Agriculture |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
The Agriculture Industry
AGRI 1231 Fall 1 |
Mikel Lemons |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Animal Science
AGRI 1419 FAll 1 |
Mikel Lemons |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Agriculture Economics
AGRI 2317 |
Mikel Lemons |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Livestock Evaluation I
AGRI 2321 |
Mikel Lemons |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arts |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Art Appreciation
ARTS 1301 W1C Fall 1 |
Barry Phillips, III |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Design I
ARTS 1311 F50C |
E. Barry Phillips |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Digital Art II
ARTS 2349 |
Kirk Williams |
Syllabus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Automotive |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Automotive Brake Systems
AUMT 1310 Fall 1 |
Perry Griffith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Automotive Steering and Suspension Systems
AUMT 1416 F30C |
Perry Griffith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Aumotive Engine Repair
AUMT 1419 F1C Fall 1 |
Perry Griffith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Auto Engine Performance Analysis I
AUMT 2417 F30C |
Perry Griffith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Diesel Engine I
DEMR 1406 F1C Fall 1 |
Perry Griffith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Diesel Engine II
DEMR 1449 F30C |
Perry Griffith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Biology |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Anatomy & Physiology I 8 week Hybrid
BIOL 2401 H3C Fall 1 |
Dr. James J. Bolton |
Syllabus |
|
|
Anatomy & Physiology I 16 week Hybrid
BIOL 2401 |
Dr. James J. Bolton |
Syllabus |
|
|
Anatomy & Physiology I
BIOL 2401 H2C Fall 1 |
Clovis Stacey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Biology for Science Majors I
BIOL 1406 H1C Fall 1 |
Steve Sofge |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Biology for Science Majors I
BIOL 1406 W1C Fall 1 |
Steve Sofge |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Biology for Non-Science Majors I
BIOL 1408 W1C Fall 1 |
Steve Sofge |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Biology for Non-Science Majors II
BIOL 1409 W1C Fall 1 |
Clovis Stacey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Microbiology - Science Major
BIOL 2421 W1C |
Ugochukwu Anieto |
Syllabus |
|
|
Microbiology - Science Major
BIOL 2421 H50C, H51C |
Ugochukwu Anieto |
Syllabus |
|
|
Anatomy and Physiology II
BIOL 2402 H1C Fall 1 |
Dr. Thomas Crawford |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Anatomy and Physiology II
BIOL 2402 |
Dr. Thomas Crawford |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Nutrition
BIOL 1322 W1C Fall 1 |
Dr. Thomas Crawford |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Nutrition
BIOL 1322 W3C Fall 1 |
Dr. Thomas Crawford |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 W1C Fall 1 |
Dr. Thomas Crawford |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Anatomy and Physiology II
BIOL 2402 W1C Fall 1 |
Dr. Chet Cooper |
Syllabus |
|
|
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 H50C |
Dr. James Morris |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 W2C |
Dr. James Morris |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 H1C Fall 1 |
Dr. James Morris |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Nutrition & Diet Therapy I
BIOL 1322 W2C Fall 1 |
Dr. James Morris |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Biology for Science Majors II
BIOL 1407 W1C Fall 1 |
Clovis Stacey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Essentials of Medical Terminology
HPRS 1106 F1C Fall 1 |
Dr. James Morris |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Essentials of Medical Terminology
HPRS 1106 W1C Fall 1 |
Dr. James Morris |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Business Administration |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
|
Business Principles
BUSI 2301 W2C Fall 1 |
Jon Trauten |
Syllabus |
|
|
Business Principles
BUSI 2301 W1C Fall 1 |
Jon Trauten |
Syllabus |
|
|
Principles of Managerial Accounting
ACCT 2302 F50C |
Jon Trauten |
Syllabus |
|
|
Principles of Financial Accounting
ACCT 2301 F50C |
Jon Trauten |
Syllabus |
|
|
Principles of Financial Accounting
ACCT 2301 H50C |
Jon Trauten |
Syllabus |
|
|
Principles of Financial Accounting
ACCT 2301 W1C Fall 1 |
Jon Trauten |
Syllabus |
|
|
Introduction to Accounting
ACNT 1403 Fall 1 |
Wende Ramos |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Business Management |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Small Business Management / Entrepreneurship
BUSG 2309 W1C Fall 1 |
Sharman Adkins |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Human Relations
HRPO 1311 |
Michelle Lloyd |
Syllabus |
|
|
Supervision
BMGT 1301 F50CH |
Nancy Stewart |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Leadership
BMGT 2309 |
Connie Nichols |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Change Management
BMGT 2311 |
Janine Seymour |
Syllabus |
|
|
Supervision
BMGT 1301.W1C Fall 1 |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Negotiations and Conflict Management
BMGT 1344.F1C Fall 1 |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Co-Op Ed-Bus Admin/Management
BMGT 2382.J50C |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Co-Op Education
BMGT 2382.J51C |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Supervision
BMGT 1301.F50CH |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Human Relations
HRPO 1311.F50CH |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Principals of Marketing
HRPO 1311.W1C |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Leadership
BMGT 1327 W30C Fall 2 |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Principals of Marketing
BMGT 1327 F30C Fall 2 |
Sue Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Child Development |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Child Guidance
CDEC 1319 Fall 1 |
Cheryl A. Cunningham |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Creative Activities for Young Children
CDEC 1358 W1C FAll 1 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Creative Activities for Young Children
CDEC 1358 |
Cheryl A. Cunningham |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Family, School, and the Community
TECA 1303 W1C |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Family, School, and the Community
TECA 1311 W30C |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Wellness of the Young Child
TECA 1318 F90NT |
Cheryl A. Cunningham |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Child Growth & Development
TECA 1354 F90NT |
Cheryl A. Cunningham |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
The School Age Child
CDEC 2341 Fall 1 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
The School Age Child
CDEC 2341 W30C Fall 2 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Wellness of the Young Child
TECA 1318 W30C Fall 1 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Wellness of the Young Child
TECA 1318 W30C Fall 2 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Educating Young Child
TECA 1311 W30C Fall 2 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
College Preparation |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H37C Fall 1 |
Gloria Rangel |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 W10C Fall 1 |
Gloria Rangel |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H05C, H14C, H23C, H30C Fall 1 |
Jeffrey Crabtree |
Syllabus |
|
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H03C, H12C, H21C, H36C Fall 1 |
Michelle Lloyd |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H01C Fall 1 |
Timothy Clark |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H10C, H19C, H34C Fall 1 |
Timothy Clark |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H02C, H05C, H07C, H11C, H20C, H25C, H35C Fall 1 |
Rodney Hernandez |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H09C Fall 1 |
Leslie Woodruff |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H18C Fall 1 |
Leslie Woodruff |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H27C Fall 1 |
Leslie Woodruff |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 H29C Fall 1 |
Leslie Woodruff |
Syllabus |
|
|
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 W3C, W9C Fall 1 |
Leslie Woodruff |
Syllabus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Computer Science |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1305 Fall 1 |
Professor Katrieva Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1305 Fall 2 |
Professor Katrieva Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
INTRO TO COMPUTERS
ITSC 1307 Fall 1 |
Professor Francisco Perez |
Syllabus |
|
|
NETWORKING HARDWARE
ITNW 2313 |
Professor Francisco Perez |
Syllabus |
|
|
Network_with_TCP_IP
ITNW 2421 |
Professor Francisco Perez |
Syllabus |
|
|
PROGRAMMING FUNDAMENTALS I
COSC 1437 Fall 1 |
Professor Francisco Perez |
Syllabus |
|
|
Implement and Support Servers
COSC 1454 W1C |
Professor Francisco Perez |
Syllabus |
|
|
Special Topics in Computer Information Sciences
ITSC 1191 Fall 1 |
Sharman Adkins |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intro To Assembly Language
COSC 2425 Fall 1 |
Dr. Sarit J. Levy |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1305c Fall 1 |
Royce Cone |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1405 W1C Fall 1 |
Cheri Whalen |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1405 W30C Fall 2 |
Cheri Whalen |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Computer Ethics
GAME 1301 Fall 1 |
Katrieva Jones Munroe |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
Programming Fundementals 1
COSC 1436 Fall 1 |
Katrieva Jones Munroe |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
Programming Fundementals II
COSC 1437 Fall 2 |
Katrieva Jones Munroe |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
Programming Fundementals III
COSC 2436 Fall 2 |
Katrieva Jones Munroe |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
Integrated Software Applications II
ITSC 2421 Fall 2 |
Nancy Stewart |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1305 Fall 2 |
Dr. Kazi Zummurhain |
Syllabus |
|
|
Programming Fundamentals I
COSC 1436 Fall 2 |
Dr. Sarit J. Levy |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
3D Animations II
ARTV 2451 H30C Fall 2 |
Josette Zeigler |
Syllabus |
|
|
Level Design I
Game 1304 Fall 2 |
Josette Zeigler |
Syllabus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cosmetology |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Principles of Nail Tech I
CSME 1431 |
Cheree Shepardson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Manicuring & Related Theory
CSME 1443 |
Cheree Shepardson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice
CSME 1451 F1C Fall 1 |
Cheree Shepardson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Orientation to Cosmetology
CSME 1401 Fall 1 |
Donna Kilgore |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Principles of Skin Care/ Facials and Related Theory
CSME 1447 |
Donna Kilgore |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Cosmetology Instructor I
CSME 1534 F50C |
Jerrie Sovil |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Advanced Cosmetology Techniques
CSME 2237 F1C Fall 1 |
Jerrie Sovil |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Principles of Hair Coloring and Related Theory
CSME 2401 F30C |
Machelle Bright |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Advanced Hair Design
CSME 2439 F1C Fall 1 |
Machelle Bright |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Instructional Theory and Clinic Operation
CSME 2545 F50C |
Machelle Bright |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Chemical Reform and Related Theory
CSME 1453 F1C Fall 1 |
Shelley Navratil |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Fundamentals of Cosmetology
CSME 1405 F90C |
Shawanda Cox |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Haircoloring
CSME 2401 F90C |
Shawanda Cox |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Orientation to Cosmetology
CSME 1401 F90C |
Shawanda Cox |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Fundamentals of Nail Technology
CSME 1330 F1C Fall 1 |
Shelley Navratil |
Syllabus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Criminal Justice |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Interviewing and Report Writing for Criminal Justice Professionals
CRIJ 1327 W1C Fall 1 |
Billy Spruill |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Fundamentals of Criminal Law
CRIJ 1310 Fall 1 |
Billy Spruill |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Probation and Parole
CRIJ 1304 F90C |
Billy Spruill |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Court Systems and Practices
CRIJ 1306 WB Fall 1 |
Billy Spruill |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
CRIJ 1301 WB FAll 1 |
Jennifer Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introduction to Forensic Psychology
FORS 2450 Fall 1 |
Shawndee Kennedy |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Juvenile Justice
CRIJ 1313 W1C Fall 1 |
Shawndee Kennedy |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Probation and Parole
CRIJ 1304 |
Shawndee Kennedy |
Syllabus |
|
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
CRIJ 1301 |
Shawndee Kennedy |
Syllabus |
|
|
Correctional Systems and Practices
CRIJ 2313 Fall 1 |
Jennifer Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Criminial Investigations
CRIJ 2314 Fall 1 |
Troy Thomas |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Police Systems and Practices
CRIJ 2328 Fall 1 |
Troy Thomas |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Culinary Arts |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Nutrition for the Food Service Professional
IFWA 1218 |
Alejandro Barrientos |
Syllabus |
|
|
International Cuisine
CHEF 1345 Fall 1 |
Paul Porras |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Fundamentals of Baking
PSTR 1301 F1C, F2C Fall 1 |
Paul Porras |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Menu Management
RSTO 1221 Fall 1 |
Paul Porras |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Purchasing for Hospitality Operations
RSTO 1325 F1C Fall 1 |
Desmond Stout |
Syllabus |
|
|
Purchasing for Hospitality Operations
RSTO 1325 H1C Falll 1 |
Desmond Stout |
Syllabus |
|
|
Sanitation and Safety
CHEF 1205 F1C Fall 1 |
Desmond Stout |
Syllabus |
|
|
Sanitation and Safety
CHEF 1205 F30C |
Desmond Stout |
Syllabus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Electrical / Electronics |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Electronic Applications
ELPT 1455 F50C |
Al Forte |
Syllabus |
|
|
Process Instrumentation I
PTAC 1432 |
Pete Barreraz |
Syllabus |
|
|
Special Topics in Computer Engineering Technology/Technician
CETT 1391 |
Thomas Cronick |
Syllabus |
|
|
DC-AC Circuits
CETT 1409 F50C |
Thomas Cronick |
Syllabus |
|
|
Electronic Applications
ELPT 1455 F90C |
Thomas Cronick |
Syllabus |
|
|
DC-AC Circuits
CETT 1409 F1C Fall 1 |
Danny Baile |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
National Electrical Code
EEIR 1409 F1C Fall 1 |
Norman Witcher |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
National Electrical Code
EEIR 1409 F50C |
Roy Galloway |
Syllabus |
|
|
Electronic Applications
ELPT 1455 F50C |
Al Forte |
Syllabus |
|
|
Programmable Logic Controllers
ELPT 2419 F50C |
James Traylor |
Syllabus |
|
|
Programmable Logic Controllers
ELPT 2419 F51C |
Daniel Rivas |
Syllabus |
|
|
Industrial Automation
INMT 1417 F50C |
Danny Bailey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Industrial Automation
INMT 1417 F51C |
Danny Bailey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emergency Services |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
EMT - Basic
EMSP 1160 |
Mitchell Healer |
Syllabus |
|
|
Emergency Medical Technician - Basic
EMSP 1501 |
Mitchell Healer |
Syllabus |
|
|
Paramedic Practicum III
EMSP 2164 |
Oscar Menchaca |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Assessment Based Management
EMSP 2243 F50C |
Oscar Menchaca |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Special Populations
EMSP 2430 |
Oscar Menchaca |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Cardiology
EMSP 2444 F50C |
Oscar Menchaca |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Anatomy and Physiology for Medical Assistant
MDCA 1409 W50C |
Mitchell Healer |
Syllabus |
|
|
Firefighting Practicum
FIRS 1166 P50C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighting Practicum
FIRS 1167 P90C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification I
FIRS 1301 W50C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification I
FIRS 1301 F90C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification II
FIRS 1407 W50C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification II
FIRS 1407 F90C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification III
FIRS 1313 W50C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification IV
FIRS 1319 W50C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification V
FIRS 1323 W50C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification V
FIRS 1323 F90C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification VI
FIRS 1329 W50C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification VI
FIRS 1329 F90C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Firefighter Certification VII
FIRS 1433 F90C |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
English |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
World Literature
ENGL 2331 W1C Fall 1 |
Professor Julie Roth |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition I
ENGL 1301 F70C Fall 1 |
Donna Smith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition I
ENGL 1301 H1C Fall 1 |
Dr. B. Forsyth |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition II
Engl 1302 H1C Fall 1 |
Dr. B. Forsyth |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Forms of Literature
Engl 2341 |
Dr. B. Forsyth |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Esol Oral Communication
ESOL 0370 H1C Fall 1 |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Esol Oral Communication
ESOL 0372 H70C Fall 1 |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Esol Writing and Grammar
ESOL 0375 H31C Fall 1 |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Esol Writing and Grammar
ESOL 0375 H70C Fall 1 |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Esol Beginning Spanish 1
SPAN 1311 F30C |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Esol Beginning Spanish 1
SPAN 1311 H31C |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Esol Health Care Spanish
ESOL 1301 F1C Fall 1 |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Esol Law Enforcement Spanish
ESOL 1391 F1C |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Esol Creative Writing 1
ENGL 2307 WB |
Almudena Aguirre-Romero |
Syllabus |
|
|
Forms of Literature
ENGL 2341 W92C Fall 1 |
Christy Henegar |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition I
ENGL 1301 W32C |
Leann Gertsma |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition I
ENGL 1301 W4C Fall 1 |
Leann Gertsma |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
American Literature
ENGL 2326 W1C Fall 1 |
Claudia Philpott |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
British Literature
ENGL 2321 W1C |
Claudia Philpott |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition 1
ENGL 1301 H2C Fall 1 |
Claudia Philpott |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition 1
ENGL 1301 W2C Fall 1 |
Claudia Philpott |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition 1
ENGL 1301 F4C Fall 1 |
Claudia Philpott |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition II
ENGL 1302 F32C Fall 2 |
Claudia Philpott |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition II
ENGL 1302 H32C Fall 2 |
Claudia Philpott |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
American Literature
ENGL 2326 W30C Fall 2 |
Claudia Philpott |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition I
ENGL 1301 F71C Fall 2 |
Donna Smith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition II
ENGL 1302 F30C Fall 2 |
Donna Smith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Non-Course Based Writing
NCBW 0001 F30C Fall 2 |
Donna Smith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition I
ENGL 1301 H30C Fall 2 |
Dr. B. Forsyth |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition 1
1301 F33C Fall 2 |
Mark Jordan |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition II
1302 H31C Fall 2 |
Mark Jordan |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Composition 1
2311 F30C Fall 2 |
Mark Jordan |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fine Arts |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
American Minority Studies
HUMA 2319 F30C Fall 2 |
Dr. Donna Smith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
American Minority Studies
HUMA 2319 H30C Fall 2 |
Dr. Donna Smith |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geology |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Historical Geology
GEOL 1404 |
Dennis Edwards |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Minerology & Petrology I
GEOL 2409 F50C |
Dennis Edwards |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Physical Geology
GEOL 1403 |
Dennis Edwards |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Math |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 W1C Fall 1 |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 W31C Fall 2 |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 F1CM Fall 1 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 W2C Fall 1 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 W30C Fall 2 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 F4C Fall 1 |
Daniel Murphree |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 F2C Fall 1 |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 F30C Fall 2 |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 F3C Fall 1 |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 F50CQ |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 W2C Fall 1 |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 W1C Fall 1 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 W30C Fall 2 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 W31C Fall 2 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 F13 |
Sandra Overcash |
Syllabus |
|
|
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 F50C |
Danna McAnelly |
Syllabus |
|
|
Introduction to Algebra
MATH 0375 F52C |
Manuel Banda |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 W90A Fall 1 |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 W91A Fall 1 |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 W30C |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Mathematics for Business and Soc. Sci I
MATH 1324 W1C Fall 1 |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Mathematics for Business and Soc. Sci I
MATH 1324 W2C Fall 1 |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Mathematics for Business and Soc. Sci II
MATH 1325 W30C |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Contemporary Mathematics II
MATH 1333 W1C |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Contemporary Mathematics II
MATH 1333 W2C |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Contemporary Mathematics II
MATH 1333 W30C |
Margaret Street |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 F1C Fall 1 |
Robert Jaster |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 0375 W1C Fall 1 |
Robert Jaster |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Fundamentals of Mathematics I
MATH 1350 F1C Fall 1 |
Robert Jaster |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 F50C |
Robert Jaster |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 F51C |
Robert Jaster |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 F1CM Fall 1 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 F30CM Fall 2 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 W1C Fall 1 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 W33C Fall 2 |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 F50CQ |
Ariela Lange |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Calculus III
MATH 2415-F50C |
Daniel Muphree |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Precalculus
MATH 2412 V50C |
Enrique Grande |
Syllabus |
|
|
Calculus I
MATH 2413 F50C |
Daniel Muphree |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Contemporary Mathematics I
MATH 1332 F1C Fall 1 |
Daniel Murphree |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0375 F51C |
Valerie Hammit |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 F51C |
Valerie Hammit |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 F1E |
Karen Hill |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 F1E |
Karen Hill |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 F30C |
Monica Fry |
Syllabus |
|
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 F1C |
Monica Fry |
Syllabus |
|
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372.F52C |
Timothy Contreras |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372.F53C |
Timothy Contreras |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Business Math I
Math 1324 F1C |
James Camp |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 F1C Fall 1 |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 W90S Fall 1 |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 W90W |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Plane Trigonometry
MATH 1316 W90B Fall 1 |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Plane Trigonometry
MATH 1316 W90L Fall 1 |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Precalculus
MATH 2412 F50C |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Precalculus
MATH 2412 F51C |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Precalculus
MATH 2412 W90A |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Precalculus
MATH 2412 W90S |
Debra Lackey |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Elementary Statistical Methods
MATH 1342 F1C, W1C, W2C Fall 1 |
Krista Cohlmia |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Calculus II
MATH 2414 F1C |
Krista Cohlmia |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Math for Business and Social Sciences II
MATH 1325-F50C |
Paul Oeser |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314-F3C Fall 1 |
Paul Oeser |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 W2C Fall 1 |
Paul Oeser |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 W3C Fall 1 |
Paul Oeser |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Contemporary Math II
MATH 1333-F1C Fall 1 |
Paul Oeser |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Differential Equations
MATH 2318-F50C |
Paul Oeser |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 F2C Fall 1 |
Timothy Contreas |
Syllabus |
|
|
Math For Business
MATH 1324 F1C Fall 1 |
Timothy Contreas |
Syllabus |
|
|
Calculus I
MATH 2413 F51C |
Timothy Contreas |
Syllabus |
|
|
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 F30C |
Daniel Muphree |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Contemporary Mathematics
MATH 1332 W30C |
Daniel Murphree |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Modular College Algebra
MATH 1314 F31CM |
Daniel Muphree |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
College Algebra
MATH 1314 W31C |
Daniel Murphree |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 F31C Fall 2 |
Danielle Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 W30C W31C Fall 2 |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0375 F31C F32C Fall 2 |
Nikki Handley |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Music |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Acting I
DRAM 1161 F50C |
Mark Kolokoff |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Acting III
DRAM 2351 F50C |
Mark Kolokoff |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introduction to Theater
DRAM 1306 F50C |
Mark Kolokoff |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Music Appreciation
MUSI 1306 H30C |
Jeffrey Crabtree |
Syllabus |
|
|
Applied Music
MUAP 1190 F97C |
Eric Baker |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Concert Band (Freshman)
MUAP 1121 |
Eric Baker |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Freshman Cornet Or Trumpet
MUAP 1238 |
Eric Baker |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Jazz Ensemble (Freshman)
MUEN 1125 |
Eric Baker |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Jazz Ensemble (Sophomore)
MUEN 2125 |
Eric Baker |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Music Appreciation
MUSI 1306 W90C |
Eric Baker |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Cornet Or Trumpet (Sophomore)
MUAP 2238 |
Eric Baker |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Concert Band (Sophomore)
MUEN 2121 |
Eric Baker |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Applied Piano
MUAP 1290 |
Gayle Bizzell |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Piano (Freshman)
MUSI 1114 |
Gayle Bizzell |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Piano (Freshman)
MUAP 1270 |
Gayle Bizzell |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Secondary Piano
MUAP 2170 |
Gayle Bizzell |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Piano (Sophomore)
MUSI 2114 |
Gayle Bizzell |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Piano (Sophomore)
MUAP 2270 |
Gayle Bizzell |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Music Theory I
MUSI 1311 F50C |
LuAnn Lane |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Music Theory III
MUSI 2311 F50C |
LuAnn Lane |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nursing |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Clinical Registered Nursing
RNSG 1360 |
Margaret Hawkins |
Syllabus |
|
|
Clinical ---Complex Concepts
RNSG 1361 |
Patty Williamson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OSHT |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Fire Protection Systems
OSHT 1321 Fall 1 |
Bobby Valles |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Industrial Hygiene
EPCT 1341 Fall 1 |
Elicia Liles |
Syllabus |
|
|
Occupational Safety and Health Technology
QCTC 1301 W1C Fall 1 |
Elicia Liles |
Syllabus |
|
|
OSHA Regulations
OSHT 1405 W1C Fall 1 |
Mrs. Annie Littlefield |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Internship
OSHT 2388 W50C |
Mrs. Annie Littlefield |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Office Legal |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Legal Terminology
POFL 1305 W1C Fall 1 |
Kayla Zeigenbein |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Office Systems |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Medical Terminology 1
HITT 1205 W90C Fall 1 |
Sandie Graves |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Medical Coding Basics
POFM 1300 W1C FAll 1 |
Sandie Graves |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Advanced Word Processing
POFI 2440 Fall 1 |
Nancy Stewart |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Integrated Software Applications II
ITSC 2421 |
Nancy Stewart |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Keyboarding
POFT 2401 W1C Fall 1 |
Sandie Graves |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Medical Terminology
HITT 1205 W2C Fall 1 |
Sandie Graves |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Word Processing
POFI 2401 Fall 1 |
Sharman Adkins |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Practicum- Med Adm/Med Sec
POFM 2364 P50C |
Sharman Adkins |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Beginning Keyboarding
POFT 1429 H1C FAll 1 |
Wendy Ramos |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Business English
POFT 1301 W1C |
Wendy Ramos |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Practicum - Administrative Assistant/Secratarial Science, General
POFT 2365 |
Wendy Ramos |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paralegal Studies |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Legal Research and Writing
LGLA 1301 Fall 1 |
Kayla Zeigenbein |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introduction to Paralegal Studies
LGLA 1313 Fall 1 |
Kayla Zeigenbein |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Torts and Personal Injury Law
LGLA 2303 |
Anthony Robles |
Syllabus |
|
|
Advanced Legal Document Preparation
LGLA 2333 Fall 2 |
Kayla Zeigenbein |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Civil Litigation
LGLA 1345 Fall 2 |
Kayla Zeigenbein |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Petroleum Technology and Occupational Safety |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Environmental Sampling and Analysis
EPCT 1344 Fall 1 |
Cyraj Elbakoush |
Syllabus |
|
|
Accident Prevention, Inspection, and Investigation
OSHT 1313 |
Adefela Ogunkeyede |
Syllabus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Physical Education |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Athletic Training Clinical Practice II
PHED 2171 F50C |
Jeff Kelly |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Care and Prevention of Athletic Injury
PHED 2116 |
Jeff Kelly |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Cardio Kickboxing
PHED 2100 |
Cate Walsh |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Spin
PHED 2104 F50C |
Cate Walsh |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Jogging/Walking
PHED 1106 F50C |
Cate Walsh |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Aerobic Dance
PHED 1101 F50C |
Cate Walsh |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Varsity Cross Country
PHED 1143 F50C |
Cate Walsh |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Beginning Horsemanship
PHED 1114 Fall 1 |
Mikel Lemons |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Advanced Horsemanship
PHED 2116 |
Mikel Lemons |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PTA |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Basic Patient Care Skills
PTHA 1405 |
Matt Bertrand |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Essentials of Data Collection
PTHA 2201 |
Matt Bertrand |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Functional Anatomy
PTHA 1413 |
Tana Pipes |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Rehabilitation Techniques
PTHA 2435 |
Tana Pipes |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
The Profession of Physical Therapy
PTHA 1201 |
Mikala Reznik |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Therapeutic Excercise
PTHA 2409 |
Mikala Reznik |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Photography |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Digital Art I
ARTS 2348 |
Steve Goff |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Basic Photography I
ARTS 2356 FiC Fall 1 |
Steve Goff |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Portraiture I
PHTC 1353 W1C Fall 1 |
Steve Goff |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Illustrative Photography I
PHTC 1345 |
Mark Swindler |
Syllabus |
|
|
Photography I
ARTS 2356 W50C |
Valerie Ontiveros |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
History of Photography
PHTC 1313 W1C Fall 1 |
Kirk Williams |
Syllabus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Physical Sciences |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
University Physics 1
Phys 2425 H50C |
Dr. Lee Estep |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
General Chemistry I
CHEM 1311 |
Nichole M Jackson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
General Chemistry II
CHEM 1312 |
Nichole M Jackson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Psychology / Sociology |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
General Psychology
PSYC 2301 W3C Fall 1 |
Martha Kunkel |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
General Psychology
PSYC 2301 W90C |
Raynie Gibbs |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
General Psychology
PSYC 2301 W91C |
Raynie Gibbs |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Development Psychology
PSYC 2314 W3C |
Mystic Jordan |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
General Psychology
PSYC 2301 W2C Fall 1 |
Mystic Jordan |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
General Psychology
PSYC 2301 H1C Fall 1 |
Rodney Hernandez |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Lifespan Growth and Development
PSYC 2314 W!C, W2C Fall 1 |
Kelie Jones |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Sociology
SOCI 1301 |
Jane Hellinghausen |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Radiologic Technology |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Practicum I
RADR 1266 |
Carrie Nanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Practicum I
RADR 1266 |
Catherine Everett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Patient Care
RADR 1303 |
Catherine Everett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Radiographic Procedures
RADR 2301 |
Catherine Everett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Practicum IV
RADR 2366 |
Catherine Everett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Radiographic Pathology
RADR 2217 |
Carrie Nanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Radiographic Imaging Equipment
RADR 2309 |
Carrie Nanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Advanced Medical Imaging
RADR 2333 |
Carrie Nanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reading |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Basic Reading
READ 0371 Fall 1 |
Janet Matthews |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Basic Reading
READ 0371 Fall 1 |
Terry Cooke |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
INTRO TO READING AND WRITING
TECA 0375 W30C Fall 2 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Basic Reading
READ 0371 H1C, H2C Fall 1 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Integrated Reading and Writing
INRW 0375 Fall 1 |
Mary Hanson |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Social Sciences |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
|
United States History I
HIST 1301 F1C Fall 1 |
James Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
United States History I
HIST 1301 F2C Fall 1 |
James Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
United States History I
HIST 1301 F3C Fall 1 |
James Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
United States History I
HIST 1301 F4C Fall 1 |
James Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
United States History II
HIST 1302 F1C Fall 1 |
James Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
United States History II
HIST 1302 F2C Fall 1 |
James Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
United States History II
HIST 1302 F33C |
James Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
United States History II
HIST 1302 F34C |
James Myers |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
United States History I
HIST 1301 W3C |
John McLemore |
Syllabus |
|
|
United States History II
HIST 1302 F2C |
John McLemore |
Syllabus |
|
|
United States History I
HIST 1301 F90B Fall 1 |
Sherwood Kupper |
Syllabus |
|
United States History I
HIST 1301 W90C Fall 1 |
Sherwood Kupper |
Syllabus |
|
Western Civilization
HIST 2311 |
John McLemore |
Syllabus |
|
|
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 Fall 1 |
Daniel Regalado |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Texas Government
GOVT 2306 |
Daniel Regalado |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 W3C Fall 1 |
Kendra Stephens |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Government
GOVT 2306 H3C Fall 1 |
Kendra Stephens |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
US History I
HIST 1301 W6C Fall 1 |
Daniel Regalado |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
US History II
HIST 1302 H1C, H2C Fall 1 |
Daniel Regalado |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 F1C Fall 1 |
Dr. Brian K. Dille |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 FAll 1 |
Dr. Sara Price |
Syllabus |
|
|
Federal Government
ECON 2301 F90B Fall 1 |
Professor Blair Roberts |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Speech |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Intro to Speech Communication
SPCH 1311 W1C Fall 1 |
Ashley Click |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 F32C |
Ashley Click |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 H4C Fall 1 |
Ashley Click |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intro to Speech Communication
SPCH 1321 F2C Fall 1 |
Ashley Click |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introduction to Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 F1C Fall 1 |
Horace Griffin |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introduction to Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 F30C Fall 2 |
Horace Griffin |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 F1C Fall 1 |
Jeremy Sanchez |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 F3C Fall 1 |
Jeremy Sanchez |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 W2C Fall 1 |
Jeremy Sanchez |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 W3C Fall 1 |
Jeremy Sanchez |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Business and Professional Communication
SPCH 1321 W1C Fall 1 |
Jeremy Sanchez |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Business and Professional Communication
SPCH 1321 F1C Fall 1 |
Jeremy Sanchez |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vocational Nursing |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Health Science
VNSG 1405 |
Miki Mitchell |
Syllabus |
|
|
Nursing In Health and Illness – I
VNSG 1500 |
Miki Mitchell |
Syllabus |
|
|
Introductory Clinical Nursing
VNSG 1260 |
Rosa Tejeda, R.N. |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introductory Maternal and Neonatal Nursing
VNSG 1330 |
Eva (Angie) Lopez, R.N., B.S.N. |
Syllabus |
|
|
Introductory Clinical Nursing
VNSG 1260 C30L |
Mary Mitchell |
Syllabus |
|
|
Introductory Maternal and Neonatal Nursing
VNSG 1330 F90C |
Eva Lopez |
Syllabus |
|
|
Nursing in Health & Illness I
VNSG 1500 F50L |
Mary Mitchell |
Syllabus |
|
|
Applied Nursing Skills I
VNSG 1502 F50L |
Julia McCalister |
Syllabus |
|
|
Health Science
VNSG 1505 F90L |
Mary Mitchell |
Syllabus |
|
|
Applied Nursing Skills
VNSG 1502 |
Julia McCalister |
Syllabus |
|
|
Applied Nursing Skills
VNSG 1502 |
Julie Hayes |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Nursing in Health and Illness I
VNSG 1500 |
Rosa Tejeda |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Health Science
VNSG 1505 F90C |
Nancy Wells |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Welding |
Course |
Instructor |
|
|
|
Welding Fundimentals
WLDG 1421 |
James Mosman |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Welding Intermediate
WLDG 2413 |
James Mosman |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Welding Mettalurgy
WLDG 1437 |
James Mosman |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Welding Technology
WLDG 2381 |
James Mosman |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intro to Gas Metal Arc Welding
WLDG 1430 |
James Mosman |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intro to Layout and Fabrication
WLDG 1417 |
James Burnett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Welding Fundamentals
WLDG 1421 |
James Burnett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introduction to Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
WLDG 1434 |
James Burnett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Introduction to Pipe Welding
WLDG 1435 |
James Burnett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Intermediate Pipe Welding
WLDG 2406 |
James Burnett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
Advanced Layout and Fabrication
WLDG 2435 |
James Burnett |
Syllabus |
Vitae |
|
|
|
|
|
|