A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · Q · R · S · T · U · V · W · X · Y · Z· OC Global |
Agriculture | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
The Agriculture Industry AGRI 1231 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Animal Science AGRI 1419 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Agriculture Economics AGRI 2317 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Livestock Evaluation I AGRI 2321 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae |
Art | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Art Appreciation ARTS 1301 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94 |
Barry Phillips III | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History I ARTS 1303 |
Barry Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History II ARTS 1304 |
Barry Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History I ARTS 1303 |
Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Drawing I ARTS 1316 |
Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Sculpture I ARTS 2326 |
Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Ceramics I ARTS 2346 |
Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Drawing I ARTS 1316 |
LaRee Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Drawing I ARTS 1316 7204 |
Deborah Wheeler | Syllabus |
Auto Mechanics | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Biology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 WB5, WB6 |
Kristie Deramus | Syllabus | ||
Environmental Biology BIOL 2406.WB |
Kristie Deramus | Syllabus | ||
Biology for Science Majors I BIOL 1406 12, 613 |
Steve Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Non-Science Majors I BIOL 1408 WB, WB8, WB9 |
Steve Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Science Majors I BIOL 1406 2 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Science Majors II BIOL 1407 12 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Non-Science Majors II BIOL 1409 WB, WB9 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Anatomy and Physiology BIOL 2404 13 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 5 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 11 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Nutrition and Diet Therapy BIOL 1322 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 2 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 WB |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Anatomy and Physiology BIOL 2404 WB |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | ||
Microbiology for Science Majors BIOL 2421 WB, WB9 |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 4 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 12 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 613 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 WB8 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 11 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 3 |
Bonnie Israel | Syllabus | ||
Microbiology BIOL 2421 12013 |
Bonnie Israel | Syllabus | ||
Microbiology BIOL 2421 624 |
Bonnie Israel | Syllabus | ||
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 WB |
Bonnie Israel | Syllabus | ||
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 WB9 |
Bonnie Israel | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 WB7 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402 13 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402 WB9 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401 624 |
JoAnna Hernandez | Syllabus |
Business Administration | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Principles BUSI 1301 13 |
Patrick Mellon | Syllabus | ||
Business Principles BUSI 1301 WB |
Patrick Mellon | Syllabus | ||
Business Law One BUSI 2301 12 |
Patrick Mellon | Syllabus | ||
Business Law One BUSI 2301 WB, WB9 |
Patrick Mellon | Syllabus |
Business Management | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Problem Solving and Decision Making BMGT 2303 |
Patrick Mellon | Syllabus | ||
Problem Solving and Decision Making BMGT 2303 710 |
Patrick Mellon | Syllabus | ||
Problem Solving and Decision Making BMGT 2303 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Financial Management BMGT 2310 102 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Change Management BMGT 2311 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cooperative Work Experience BMGT 2382 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Small Business Management / Entrepreneurship BUSG 2309 WB |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Relations HRPO 1311 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Organizational Behavior HRPO 2307 WB |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Supervision BMGT 1301 WB |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Management BMGT 1327 WB |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Negotiations and Conflict Management BMGT 1344 304 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Strategic Management BMGT 2341 11012 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Marketing MKRG 1311 WB |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Relations HRPO 1311 720 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Relations HRPO 1311 CH9 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae |
Child Development | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Family and the Community TECA 1303 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Educating Young Children TECA 1311 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Growth and Development TECA 1354 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Guidance CDEC 1319 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Curriculum Resources for Early Childhood Programs CDEC 1413 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Abuse and Neglect CDEC 2304 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Math and Science for Early Childhood CDEC 2307 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Guidance CDEC 1319 |
Cheryl Cunningham | Syllabus | ||
Emergent Literacy for Early Childhood CDEC 1356 |
Cheryl Cunningham | Syllabus | ||
Creative Activities for Young Children CDEC 1358 |
Cheryl Cunningham | Syllabus | ||
The Infant and Toddler CDEC 1421 |
Cheryl Cunningham | Syllabus |
College Preparation | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Jordan O'Connell | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 2 |
Jordan O'Connell | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 4, 29, 39, 69 |
Tracy Glover | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 620 |
Tracy Glover | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Kristi Clemmer | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Robert Rivas | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 WB, WB9 |
Orlando Ontiveroz | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Karla Ortiz | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 1, 49 |
Katherine Phillips | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 424 |
Katherine Phillips | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 639 |
Katherine Phillips | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Lorinda Tercero | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
JR Torrrez | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
JR Torrrez | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 129, 139 |
Rodney Hernandez | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 WB6 |
Rodney Hernandez | Syllabus |
Computer Sciences | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Computer Ethics GAME 1301 |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Databases ITNW 1307 WB |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Networking Technologies ITNW 1325 WB |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Multimedia IMED 1401 304 |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Personal Computer help Desk Support ITSC 2339 WB |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
3D Animation I ARTV 1441 |
Josette Zeigler | Syllabus | ||
3D Animation I ARTV 1441 |
Josette Zeigler | Syllabus | ||
Level Design I GAME 1304 |
Josette Zeigler | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1405 WB |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Wireless LANs ITNW 1351 513 |
Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Implementing and Supporting Servers ITNW 1454 WB |
Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Networking with TCP/IP ITNW 2421 524 |
Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Firewalls and Network Security ITSY 2301 WB |
Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Digital Forensics ITDF 1300 WB |
Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305 1, 2, 12, 13, 5245 |
Mitch Slusher | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1405 WB9 |
Mitch Slusher | Syllabus |
Cosmetology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Cosmetology Instructor I CSME 1534 116 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Cosmetology Techniques CSME 2237 71 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Hair Design CSME 2439 1st |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Orientation to the Instruction of Cosmetology CSME 1535 116 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Hair Coloring and Related Theory CSME 2401 71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Hair Design CSME 2439 71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Preparation for the State Licensing Examination CSME 2441 71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice CSME 1451 71 |
Shelley Navratil | Syllabus | ||
Salon Development CSME 2343 71 |
Shelley Navratil | Syllabus | ||
Cosmetology Instructor II CSME 2514 116 |
Shelley Navratil | Syllabus | ||
Orientation to Cosmetology CSME 1401 71 |
Cheree Shepardson | Syllabus | ||
Manicuring and Related Theory CSME 1443 71 |
Cheree Shepardson | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Skin Care and Facials CSME 1447 71 |
Cheree Shepardson | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Cosmetology CSME 1405 T1 |
Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Chemical Reformation & Related Theory CSME 1453 71 |
Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Orientation to Cosmetology CSME 1401 T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Manicuring and Related Theory CSME 1443 T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Chemical Reformation & Related Theory CSME 1453 T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Hair Coloring and Related Theory CSME 2401 T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae |
Culinary Arts | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
A La Carte Cooking CHEF 1214 |
Chef Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
American Regional Cuisine CHEF 1341 |
Chef Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
Basic Food Preparation CHEF 1301 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Food Preparation CHEF 1301 610 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
International Cuisine CHEF 1345 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
International Food Preparation CHEF 2201 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Saucier CHEF 2302 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Saucier CHEF 2302 630 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Baking PSRT 1301 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Pastry Shop PSRT 2331 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Menu Management RSTO 1221 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Sanitation and Safety CHEF 1205 |
JB Ward | Syllabus | ||
Purchasing For Hospitality Operations RSTO 1325 |
JB Ward | Syllabus |
Drafting | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Education | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to the Teaching Profession EDUC 1301 2, 12, WB |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Special Populations EDUC 2301 3, 13, WB |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae |
Electrical/Electronics | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
DC-AC Circuits CETT 1409 |
Al Forte | Syllabus | ||
DC-AC Circuits CETT 1409 1ST |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Electronics Applications ELPT 1455 713 |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Electronics Applications ELPT 1455 2ND |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
National Electrical Code EEIR 1409 1ST |
Norman Witcher | Syllabus | ||
Residential Wiring ELPT 1429 2ND |
Norman Witcher | Syllabus | ||
National Electrical Code EEIR 1409 724 |
Roy Galloway | Syllabus | ||
Programmable Logic Controllers ELPT 2419 713 |
Jim Traylor | Syllabus | ||
Process Instrumentation I PTAC 1432 |
Pete Barreraz | Syllabus |
Emergency Services | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification I FIRS 1301 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification I FIRS 1301 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification II FIRS 1407 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification II FIRS 1407 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification III FIRS 1313 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification IV FIRS 1319 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification V FIRS 1323 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification V FIRS 1323 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification VI FIRS 1329 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification VI FIRS 1329 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification VII FIRS 1433 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification VII FIRS 1433 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighting Practicum FIRS 1166 99 |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighting Practicum FIRS 1167 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Education Programs FIRT 1305 WB |
Bobby Valles | Syllabus | ||
Legal Aspects of Fire Protection FIRT 1353 WB |
Bobby Valles | Syllabus | ||
Assessment Based Management EMSP 2243 WB |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Special Populations EMSP 2430 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Medical Emergencies EMSP 2434 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology for Medical Assistant MDCA 1409 WB |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Paramedic Practicum I EMSP 1164 |
Kelly Dilbeck | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Advanced Practice EMSP 1338 |
Kelly Dilbeck | Syllabus | ||
Patient Assessment and Airway EMSP 1356 |
Kelly Dilbeck | Syllabus | ||
Paramedic Practicum III EMSP 2164 |
Kelly Dilbeck | Syllabus | ||
Emergency Pharmacology EMSP 2348 HY |
Kelly Dilbeck | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1160 |
Oscar Menchaca | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501 |
Oscar Menchaca | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1160 |
Travis Hardin | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501 |
Travis Hardin | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1160 |
Mark Brown | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501 |
Mark Brown | Syllabus |
English & Foreign Languages | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Beginning Conversational Spanish I SPAN 1300 8 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Health Care Spanish SPNL 1301 WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Spanish for Legal Assistants SPAN 1391 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Spanish I SPAN 1411 13 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Spanish I SPAN 1411 WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Spanish II SPAN 1412 WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Spanish I SPAN 1411 |
Jose Olascoaga | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Beginning Spanish II SPAN 1412 |
Jose Olascoaga | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 16HY |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 129 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 149 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WB4 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327 4 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327 WB |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327 WB9 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WCN, WC9, Y7 |
Berverly Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 WCN, WC8, WC9 |
Beverly Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Developmental Writing ENGL 0370 12 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 29 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 506 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WAL |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WB9 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 WB |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 12 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WBK |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 2 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 12 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WB |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 38, 730 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WB8 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WB8 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327 12 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 11 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 28 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 1WB |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 1HY |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 13 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 2WB |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 WB9 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Developmental Writing ENGL 0370 1, 2, 4, 11, 13, 610 |
Wayne Johnson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 4 |
Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 119 |
Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 710 |
Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 1 |
Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 720 |
Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 506 |
Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WB |
Donna Smith | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301 3, 13 |
Donna Smith | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1302 2, 11, 12 |
Donna Smith | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301 |
Heather McCourt | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WB |
Heather McCourt | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 |
Heather McCourt | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 |
Heather McCourt | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 |
Heather McCourt | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 |
Diana Renz | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 |
Diana Renz | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 |
Diana Renz | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 |
Diana Renz | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 1 |
Frances Crawford | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301 139 |
Frances Crawford | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301 |
Jeffrey Patterson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 |
Jeffrey Patterson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 |
Jeffrey Patterson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 |
Jeffrey Patterson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 8HY |
Dean Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 NTO NT8 NT9 |
Dean Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 WAL |
Dean Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic English ENGL 0370 620 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 2 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 1WB |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327 WBK |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 |
Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 |
Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae |
Law Enforcement / Criminal Justice Department | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Probation & Parole CJCR 1304 |
Shawndee Kennedy | Syllabus | ||
Probation & Parole CJCR 1304 WB |
Shawndee Kennedy | Syllabus | ||
Criminology CJSA 1325 |
Shawndee Kennedy | Syllabus | ||
Police Organization / Administration CJSA 1347 |
Shawndee Kennedy | Syllabus | ||
Correctional Systems and Practices CRIJ 2313 |
Shawndee Kennedy | Syllabus | ||
Traffic Enforcement and Investigations CJLE 1333 |
Troy Thomas | Syllabus | ||
Emergency Telecommunications CJLE 1372 |
Troy Thomas | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Criminal Justice CRIJ 1301 WT9 |
Troy Thomas | Syllabus | ||
Court Systems and Practice CRIJ 1306 WT9 |
Troy Thomas | Syllabus | ||
Criminal Investigation CRIJ 2314 |
Troy Thomas | Syllabus | ||
Legal Aspects of Corrections CJCR 2325 |
Troy Thomas | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Criminal Justice CRIJ 1301 WB |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Criminal Justice CRIJ 1301 WTC |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Court Systems and Practices CRIJ 1306 WB |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Court Systems and Practices CRIJ 1306 WTC |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Police Systems and Practices CRIJ 2328 WB |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Criminal Justice CRIJ 1301 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Crime in America CRIJ 1307 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Criminal Law CRIJ 1310 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Traffic Enforcement and Investigations CJLE 1333 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Management CRIJ 2328 OPD |
Timothy Burton | Syllabus |
Legal Assistant | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Elder Law LGLA 1300 610 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Legal Research and Writing LGLA 1301 WB |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Paralegal Studies LGLA 1313 102 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Employment Law LGLA 1323 WB |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Civil Litigation LGLA 1345 620 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Wills, Trusts and Probate Administration LGLA 1353 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Torts and Personal Injury Law LGLA 2303 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Legal Document Preparation LGLA 2333 13 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum LGLA 2366 999 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Spanish for Legal Assistants SPNL 1391 |
Rachel Juarez-Torres | Syllabus |
Machine Technology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Precision Tools / Measurement MCHN 1320 |
Carey Taylor | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Metals and Heat Treatment MCHN 1405 |
Carey Taylor | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Milling Operations MCHN 1413 |
Carey Taylor | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Machine Shop I MCHN 1438 |
Carey Taylor | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Lathe Operations MCHN 2433 |
Carey Taylor | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Computer Integrated Mfg. INMT 1411 |
Carey Taylor | Syllabus | Vitae | |
NC/CNC Programming INMT 2334 |
Carey Taylor | Syllabus | Vitae |
Mathematics | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342 WB, WB9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342 WBL, WL9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342 WBS, WS9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Calculus II MATH 2414 405 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372 3 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372 4 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372 29 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 12 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 139 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372 2 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 3 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 4 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 13 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 WB, WB8 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WB |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WBA |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WB8 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324 405 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Math Analysis for Business II MATH 1325 13 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Structures of College Math II MATH 1333 WB |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Elementary Statistics MATH 1342 607 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 1 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 11 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WBS |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WCN |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Trigonometry MATH 1316 12 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Precalculus MATH 2412 4013 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Precalculus MATH 2412 WBA |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Precalculus MATH 2412 WBL |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Precalculus MATH 2412 WBS |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 |
Dana McAnelly | Syllabus | ||
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 3 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 1WB |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 11 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 607 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 WB, WB8 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 2 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
QEP College Algebra MATH 1314 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 5135 |
Steve Chandler | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 713 |
Steve Chandler | Syllabus | ||
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 2 |
Daniel Muphree | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 13 |
Daniel Muphree | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 4 |
Daniel Muphree | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 12 |
Daniel Muphree | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 607 |
Daniel Muphree | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 5135 |
Daniel Muphree | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 713 |
Valerie Hammit | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 413 5135 |
Valerie Hammit | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 724 |
Richard Rose | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 5245 |
Richard Rose | Syllabus | ||
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 13, 14 |
Josie Mediano | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 3 |
Paul Oeser | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 29 |
Paul Oeser | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324 12 |
Paul Oeser | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324 724 |
Paul Oeser | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business II MATH 1325 5245 |
Paul Oeser | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 2 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 129 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 7135 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Mathematics I MATH 1350 3 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Mathematics I MATH 1350 WB |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Pre-Calculus MATH 2412 5135 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413 4013 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 |
Karen Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Karen Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 13 |
Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 14 |
Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 WB9 |
Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 2WB |
Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Contemporary Mathematics I MATH 1332 607 |
Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413 5135 |
Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Calculus III MATH 2415 |
Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 |
Sandra Overcash | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Structures of College Math I MATH 1332 2 |
Corlyce Barth | Syllabus | ||
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 WB |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 1ST |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 WB7 WB9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 2ND |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 WB9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 QEP |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 12 |
Lousie Teasle | Syllabus |
Music | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Freshman Class Piano MUSI 1114 1 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Freshman Class Piano MUSI 1114 15 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Freshman Secondary Piano MUSI 1170 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Music Literature I MUSI 1308 3 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Sophomore Class Piano MUSI 2114 12 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Freshman Secondary Piano MUSI 2170 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1190 1290 2190 2290 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1270 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 2270 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Non-Music Majors, Voice Studies MUAP 1189, 1289, 1282, 2189, 2289 |
Melissa Orta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Voice Majors, Freshman and Sophomore MUAP 1281, 1282, 2281, 2282 |
Melissa Orta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Non-Music Majors, Voice Studies MUAP 1189, 1289, 1282, 2189, 2289 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Voice Majors, Freshman and Sophomore MUAP 1281, 1282, 2281, 2282 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Music - Guitar MUAP 1189 |
Dennis Harris | Syllabus | ||
Vocal Ensemble MUEN 1151, 1152, 2151, 2152 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
A Cappella Choir MUEN 1241,2241 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Music - Guitar MUAP 1289 |
Dennis Harris | Syllabus | ||
Freshman Classical Guitar MUAP 1262 |
Dennis Harris | Syllabus | ||
String Ensemble - Freshman MUEN 1134 |
Dennis Harris | Syllabus | ||
Freshman Percussion MUAP 1258 |
John Carroll | Syllabus | ||
Music Appreciation MUSI 1306 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Freshman Trumpet MUAP 1238 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Concert Band (Freshman) MUEN 1122 14 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Jazz Ensemble (Freshman) MUEN 1126 5 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Concert Band (Sophomore) MUSI 2121 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Jazz Ensemble (Sophomore) MUEN 2126 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Mariachi Ensemble (Freshman) MUEN 1135 |
Gabriel Garcia | Syllabus | ||
Music Theory I MUSI 1311 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Music Theory IV MUSI 2312 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | Vitae |
Nursing | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Clinical - Introduction RNSG 1160 |
Margaret Hawkins | Syllabus | ||
Pharmacology RNSG 1201 |
Margaret Hawkins | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Nursing RNSG 1309 |
Margaret Hawkins | Syllabus | ||
Nursing Skills II RNSG 1144 204, 249 |
Durcilla Williams | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Complex RNSG 1361 |
Durcilla Williams | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Complex Concepts of Adult Helath RNSG 1443 |
Durcilla Williams | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Obstetrics RNSG 1161 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical Pediatrics RNSG 1162 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Care of Children and Families RNSG 2201 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Maternal / Newborn Nursing and Women's Health RNSG 2208 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Health Assessment RNSG 1215 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Management RNSG 2163 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Transition II RNSG 2261 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | ||
Nursing Skills I RNSG 1105 |
Mary Snow | Syllabus | ||
Dosage Calculations for Nursing RNSG 1108 |
Mary Snow | Syllabus | ||
Mental Health Nursing RNSG 2213 |
Jeanette Frantz | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Introduction RNSG 1160 1S9 |
Sarah Shellenberger | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Advanced RNSG 2262 |
Sarah Shellenberger | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Concepts of Adult Health RNSG 2331 |
Sarah Shellenberger | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Mental Health RNSG 2161 |
Margaret Williams | Syllabus | ||
Mental Health Nursing RNSG 2213 |
Margaret Williams | Syllabus |
Occupational Safety & Technology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Internship OSHT 2388 |
Annie Littlefield | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Technical Writing ETWR 1302 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Environmental Sampling and Analysis EPTC 1344 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Ergonomics / Human Factors OSHT 2405 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Hazards Control OSHT 1309 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Safety Training Presentation OSHT 2320 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Physics SCIT 1318 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Accident Prevention, Inspection, and Investigation OSHT 1313 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fire Protection Systems OSHT 1321 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
OSHA Regulations/ General Industry OSHT 2401 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Industrial Hygiene EPCT 1341 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Dept of Transportation (DOT) Regulations EPCT 2300 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Total Quality Management QCTC 1301 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Safety Program Management OSHT 2309 |
Christopher Martin | Syllabus |
Office Systems Technology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business English POFT 1301 12 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business English POFT 1301 WB |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Beginning Keyboarding POFT 1429 11 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Beginning Keyboarding POFT 1429 5135 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Speed and Accuracy POFT 2303 WB |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum - Administrative Assistant / Secretarial Science, General POFT 2365 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Keyboarding POFT 2401 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Accounting ACNT 1403 102 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum - Accounting Technician ACNT 2369 999 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Software Applications POFM 1202 2 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Coding Basics POFM 1300 11 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum – Medical /Administrative / Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary POFM 2364 999 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205 5 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205 WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205 WB Y |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Healthcare Organization and Supervision HITT 2339 WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Special Topics in Computer Information Sciences ITSC 1191 1ST |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Income Tax: Individual ACNT 1331 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Math and Machine Applications POFT 1425 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Spreadsheets POFI 1449 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Word Processing POFI 2401 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Word Processing POFI 2401 WB |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Keyboarding POFT 2401 WB |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Word Processing POFI 2440 |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Integrated Software Applications II ITSC 2421 |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Integrated Software Applications II ITSC 2421 WB |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Vitae |
Photography | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Digital Arts I ARTS 2348 624 |
Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Photography II ARTS 2357 613 |
Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Digital Arts I ARTS 2348 12013 |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography I ARTS 2356 1ST |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography II ARTS 2357 2ND |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Portrait I PHTC 1353 1ST |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Portrait II PHTC 2353 2ND |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography I ARTS 2356 WB |
Kirk Williams | Syllabus | ||
Expressive PHTC 1343 613 |
Kirk Williams | Syllabus |
Physical & Health Education | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Beginning Horsemanship PHED 1114 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Horsemanship PHED 2116 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries PHED 2356 4 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Adaptive Personal Fitness PHED 1112 999 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Athletic Training Clinic Practicum I PHED 1171 99 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Athletic Training Clinic Practicum II PHED 2171 99 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 2 |
Kathy Graham | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 11 |
Kathy Graham | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106 1 |
Kathy Graham | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106 12 |
Kathy Graham | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106 HY, HY9 |
Kathy Graham | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cross Country, Varsity PHED 1143 / 2143 99 |
Kathy Graham | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 HY |
Jon Staton | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 HY9 |
Jon Staton | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Physical Fit and Sport PHED 1301 13 |
Jon Staton | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 3 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | ||
Cheerleading, Varsity PHED 1130 99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Dance, Varsity PHED 1144 99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Cheerleading, Varsity PHED 2130 99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Baseball, Varsity PHED 1136 99 |
Brian Blessie | Syllabus |
Physical Science | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
GEOL 1403 Labs A, B, C GEOL 1003 ABC |
Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Geology GEOL 1403 12 ,2 |
Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Historical Geology GEOL 1404.4 |
Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Physics I PHYS 1401 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
College Physics II PHYS 1402 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Astronomy I PHYS 1403 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Astronomy II PHYS 1404 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
University Physics I PHYS 2425 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
University Physics II PHYS 2426 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 1105 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 1111 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Chemistry I CHEM 1311 3 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Chemistry II CHEM 1312 4 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Organic Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 2123 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Organic Chemistry I CHEM 2323 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Inorganic Chemistry Lab I CHEM 1111 B, C |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
General Inorganic Chemistry Lab II CHEM 1112 E |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Chemistry CHEM 1305 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
General Chemistry I CHEM 1311 1 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus |
Psychology & Sociology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
General Psychology PSYC 2301 1-5 |
Mystic Jordan | Syllabus | ||
General Psychology PSYC 2301 WB6, WB9 |
Carol Green | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301 14, 39, 506 |
Carol Green | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301 49 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301 WB |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifespan Growth and Development PSYC 2314 WB, WB9 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifespan Growth and Development PSYC 2314 506, 12 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Multicultural Counseling DAAC 2330 |
Armando Gonzales | Syllabus | ||
Human Sexuality PSYC SOCI 2306 |
Armando Gonzales | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301 4 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301 WB |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 2340 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301 |
Angelica Moreno | Syllabus | ||
General Psychology PSYC 2301 740 |
Anna Taylor | Syllabus | ||
General Psychology DAAC 1311 |
Anna Taylor | Syllabus |
PTA | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
The Profession of Physical Therapy PTHA 1201 |
Mikala Reznik-Ratliff | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Therapeutic Exercise PTHA 2409 |
Mikala Reznik-Ratliff | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Patient Care Skills PTHA 1405 |
Matt Bertrand | Syllabus | ||
Functional Anatomy PTHA 1413 |
Tana Pipes | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Essentials of Data Collection PTHA 2201 |
Tana Pipes | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Rehabilitation Techniques PTHA 2435 |
Tana Pipes | Syllabus | Vitae |
Radiologic Technology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Practicum I - Radiologic Technology / Science - Radiographer RADR 1266 99 |
Catherine Laney | Syllabus | ||
Patient Care RADR 1303 |
Catherine Laney | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Radiographic Procedures RADR 2301 |
Catherine Laney | Syllabus | ||
Practicum IV - Radiologic Technology / Science - Radiographer RADR 2366 |
Catherine Laney | Syllabus | ||
Radiographic Pathology RADR 2217 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Radiographic Imaging Equipment RADR 2309 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Medical Imaging RADR 2333 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum I - Radiologic Technology / Science - Radiographer RADR 1266 98 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae |
Basic Reading
READ 0371 6205Dr Kathy JonesSyllabus
Reading | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Reading READ 0371 2 |
Dr Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
Basic Reading READ 0371 1ST |
Dr Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
Basic Reading READ 0371 WB |
Dr Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372 3 |
Dr Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372 - 3, 4, 12, 13 |
Tammy Patni | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Reading READ 0372 - WB, WB9 |
Tammy Patni | Syllabus | Vitae |
Social Sciences | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
US History I HIST 1301 1ST |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 13 |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302 2ND |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302 405 |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 1ST |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 14 |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 2ND |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 |
Brian Dille | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 WB |
Brian Dille | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 |
Brian Dille | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 WB |
Brian Dille | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 506 |
John McLemore | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 6245 |
John McLemore | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 WB8 |
John McLemore | Syllabus | ||
Western Civilization I HIST 2311 WB |
John McLemore | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 1, 14, 513 |
Debbie Hargis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 WB9, WC9 |
Debbie Hargis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302 2 |
Debbie Hargis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302 WB9 |
Debbie Hargis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 3 |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 WB |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302 WB |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 2 |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 11 |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 13 |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 HY |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 WB |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Macroeconomics ECON 2301 |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Macroeconomics ECON 2301 WB |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Microeconomics ECON 2302 |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Microeconomics ECON 2302 WB |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 |
Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 WB |
Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 WB |
Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 11 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 12 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 524, WB8, WC7, WC8, WC9 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 |
Glen Findley | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 1WB, 1W9 |
Glen Findley | Syllabus | ||
Texas Government GOVT 2306 |
Glen Findley | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 |
Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae |
Speech | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business and Professional Communication SPCH 1321 13 |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business and Professional Communication SPCH 1321 203 |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business and Professional Communication SPCH 1321 607 |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business and Professional Communication SPCH 1321 720 |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business and Professional Communication SPCH 1321 WB9 |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 -WB, WB5, WB9, WCN, WC9 |
Audrey Curry | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 |
Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 WB |
Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 3 |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 12 |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 630 |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 2WB |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business and Professional Speech SPCH 1321 WB |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae |
Surveying | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Surveying SRVY 1301 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Surveying Measurement SRVY 1309 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Surveying Mathematics SRVY 1315 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Land Surveying SRVY 1335 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Land Surveying Applications Lab SRVY 1341 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Internship SRVY 2286 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Geodetic Surveying and Mapping SRVY 2331 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Geodetic Surveying and Mapping Applications SRVY 2335 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus |
Vocational Nursing | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Essentials of Medication Administration VNSG 1327 L9 |
Ann McCallister | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Nursing Care VNSG 1502 A9 |
Ann McCallister | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Clinical Nursing VSNG 1260 L9 |
Nancy Wells | Syllabus | ||
Nursing in Health and Illness I VSNG 1500 L9 |
Nancy Wells | Syllabus | ||
Nursing - Vocational VSNG 1505 L9 |
Nancy Wells | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Clinical Nursing VNSG 1260 A9 |
Wendy Walker | Syllabus | ||
Nursing in Health and Illness I VNSG 1500 A9 |
Wendy Walker | Syllabus | ||
Nursing - Vocational VNSG 1505 A9 |
Wendy Walker | Syllabus | ||
Essentials of Medication Administration VNSG 1327 A9 |
Christina Chavez | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Nursing Care VNSG 1502 |
Christina Chavez | Syllabus | ||
Nursing in Health and Illness III VNSG 1510 A9 |
Christina Chavez | Syllabus |
Welding Technology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Layout and Fabrication WLDG 1417 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Welding Fundamentals WLDG 1421 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) WLDG 1430 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) WLDG 1434 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 1435 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Welding Metalurgy WLDG 1437 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 2406 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Welding Using Multiple Processes WLDG 2413 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Layout and Fabrication WLDG 2435 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae |
Wind Technology | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
OC Global | ||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
General Inorganic Chemistry II Laboratory CHEM 1112 |
Oleg Maksimov | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Inorganic Chemistry II CHEM 1312 |
Oleg Maksimov | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 Y5 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 Y3 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342 Y5 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 Y5, Y7 |
Jacqueline Page | Syllabus |