Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Schulte, Macy                    Comanche           12:08.53 
  2  Grauel, Cortnie                  Bushland           12:30.16 
  3  Eaton, Aspen                     Jim Ned            12:32.59 
  4  Campbell, Callie                 Early              12:35.66 
  5  Almanza, Tiffany                 Littlefield        12:37.21 
  6  Elizalde, Kristen                Amarillo Highlan   12:41.83 
  7  Hansmire, Kailee                 Comanche           12:44.38 
  8  Fatheree, Victoria               Nocona             12:49.96 
  9  Miller, Madison                  Alpine             12:50.59 
 10  Ballard, Claire                  Comanche           12:55.54 
 11  Franco, Iris                     Kermit             12:56.19 
 12  Carnero, Marianna                Lamesa             13:06.52 
 13  Grable, Pallyn                   Stanton            13:11.01 
 14  Dominguez, Kimberly              Denver City        13:15.64 
 15  Flores, Micaela                  Slaton             13:16.40 
 16  Cornett, Ellie                   Bushland           13:16.41 
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tulia                                                  49.69 
  2  Sonora                                                 50.58 
  3  Alpine                                                 50.84 
  4  Littlefield                                            51.20 
  5  Bangs                                                  51.25 
  6  Wall                                                   51.26 
  7  Amarillo Highland Park                                 51.40 
  8  Canadian                                               51.71 
  9  Post                                                   51.78 
 10  Eastland                                               52.19 
 11  Colorado City                                          52.34 
 12  Breckenridge                                           52.42 
 13  Slaton                                                 52.87 
 14  Henrietta                                              53.28 
 15  Cisco                                                  53.44 
 16  Childress                                              53.58 
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnston, Che                    Early               2:28.93 
  2  Schroder, Aundera                Bushland            2:28.97 
  3  Zapata, Arryana                  Bangs               2:29.71 
  4  Bowman, Taylor                   Ballinger           2:30.20 
  5  Ramirez, Jordan                  Crane               2:30.29 
  6  Warrior, Ariel                   Boys Ranch          2:30.61 
  7  Munos, Nancy                     Abernathy           2:31.77 
  8  Lewis, Savanah                   Holliday            2:35.10 
  9  Gill, Elizabeth                  Amarillo Highlan    2:35.52 
 10  Hansmire, Kailee                 Comanche            2:36.03 
 11  Castillo, Maurissa               Idalou              2:37.36 
 12  McQueen, Kyla                    Childress           2:37.74 
 13  Laake, Kelsey                    Jacksboro           2:38.19 
 14  Zapata, Clari                    Slaton              2:39.61 
 15  DeMers, Makayla                  Holliday            2:39.74 
 16  Hernandez, Raeven                Denver City         2:42.08 
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dendy, Ashley                    Littlefield           14.84 
  2  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe              15.57 
  3  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge          15.67 
  4  Covin, Amber                     Canadian              15.70 
  5  Holifield, Loren                 WALL                  16.02 
  6  Kirk, Kenzie                     Henrietta             16.14 
  7  Harris, Emily                    Early                 16.14 
  8  Climer, Sarah                    Bushland              16.21 
  9  Lipsey, Charly                   Bangs                 16.55 
 10  Anderson, Kristen                Holliday              16.57 
 11  Cano, Elena                      Alpine                16.64 
 12  Hall, Rebekah                    Floydada              16.74 
 13  Loter, Tabbi                     Childress             17.08 
 14  Barry, Cheyenne                  Henrietta             17.29 
 15  Hurst, Courtney                  Idalou                17.80 
 16  Patterson, Katy                  Denver City           17.95 
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Powell, Mariah                   Tulia                 11.90 
  2  Shaffer, Whitney                 Amarillo Highlan      12.15 
  3  Gregory, Alyssa                  Littlefield           12.43 
  4  Hawkins, Sidney                  Spearman              12.48 
  5  Coleman, LaQuishea               Breckenridge          12.50 
  6  Ervin, Deziah                    Alpine                12.54 
  7  Finley, Destanie                 Bangs                 12.56 
  8  Roberts, Cassidy                 Wichita Falls CI      12.63 
  9  Hemphill, Shirley                Colorado City         12.71 
 10  Bell, Toni                       Idalou                12.77 
 11  Delagarza, Ashlyn                Coleman               12.96 
 12  Whitley, Kacie                   Roosevelt             12.96 
 13  Dycus, Rhyan                     Cisco                 13.03 
 14  Gonzales, Zoe                    Reagan County Bi      13.05 
 15  Byrd, Chelsea                    Floydada              13.17 
 16  Finn, Savannah                   Eastland              13.19 
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sonora                                               1:48.52 
  2  Breckenridge                                         1:48.96 
  3  Littlefield                                          1:49.14 
  4  Brady                                                1:49.46 
  5  Canadian                                             1:49.51 
  6  San Angelo Grape Creek                               1:49.93 
  7  Brownfield                                           1:50.68 
  8  Ballinger                                            1:50.71 
  9  Idalou                                               1:50.77 
 10  Sanford-Fritch                                       1:50.84 
 11  Henrietta                                            1:52.73 
 12  Muleshoe                                             1:53.32 
 13  Bowie                                                1:53.89 
 14  Eastland                                             1:53.96 
 15  Colorado City                                        1:56.05 
 16  Post                                                 1:58.31 
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grimmett, Madison                Alpine              1:00.55 
  2  Huston, Holly                    Ballinger           1:01.74 
  3  Jones, London                    Dublin              1:01.91 
  4  Neal, Taylor                     Brady               1:02.55 
  5  Munos, Nancy                     Abernathy           1:02.83 
  6  Smith, Latriceia                 Stanton             1:02.90 
  7  Pettit, Liz                      Bangs               1:03.37 
  8  Sangster, Rolandria              Slaton              1:03.80 
  9  Stevens, Kacy                    Holliday            1:04.03 
 10  Osborn, Taylor                   POST                1:04.05 
 11  Preston, Kalley                  Friona              1:04.49 
 12  Myatt, Haley                     Abernathy           1:04.82 
 13  Crosson, Rebecca                 Comanche            1:05.02 
 14  Greene, Jali                     Cisco               1:05.27 
 15  Narrell, Chloe                   Bushland            1:05.37 
 16  David, Karley                    Denver City         1:05.99 
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Climer, Sarah                    Bushland              46.09 
  2  Nolen, Avery                     Sonora                46.51 
  3  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe              46.70 
  4  Washington, Chyna                Brady                 46.77 
  5  Lipsey, Charly                   Bangs                 46.80 
  6  Cano, Elena                      Alpine                47.37 
  7  Hamby, Tori                      Canadian              47.62 
  8  Covin, Amber                     Canadian              48.05 
  9  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge          49.02 
 10  Weaver, Kamryn                   Henrietta             49.11 
 11  Tucker, Ashley                   Clyde                 50.78 
 12  Apolinar, Miranda                POST                  51.17 
 13  Ellis, Mallorie                  Brownfield            51.52 
 14  Hurst, Courtney                  Idalou                51.68 
 15  Johnson, Hannah                  Idalou                51.72 
 16  Alvarado, Selina                 Bowie                 52.20 
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hicks, Markeyla                  Tulia                 25.41 
  2  Nave, Aaliyah                    Boys Ranch            25.91 
  3  Jones, Latonya                   Littlefield           26.15 
  4  Whitley, Kacie                   Roosevelt             26.43 
  5  Carrasco, Meagan                 Sanford-Fritch        26.46 
  6  Roberts, Cassidy                 Wichita Falls CI      26.58 
  7  Ocker, Abby                      Ballinger             26.73 
  8  Berry, Haily                     POST                  27.03 
  9  Bennett, Starmie                 Lamesa                27.06 
 10  Jones, London                    Dublin                27.15 
 11  Bruns, Dallas                    Brownfield            27.18 
 12  Davis, Emma                      Breckenridge          27.26 
 13  Hullum, Caitlin                  Eastland              27.50 
 14  Braden, Taylor                   WALL                  27.65 
 15  Laid, Katlin                     Bangs                 27.66 
 16  Ervin, Deziah                    Alpine                28.18 
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Schulte, Macy                    Comanche            5:34.84 
  2  Grauel, Cortnie                  Bushland            5:42.70 
  3  Miller, Madison                  Alpine              5:43.12 
  4  Almanza, Tiffany                 Littlefield         5:44.84 
  5  Warrior, Ariel                   Boys Ranch          5:46.28 
  6  Crawford, Sarah                  Jim Ned             5:48.05 
  7  Eaton, Aspen                     Jim Ned             5:48.92 
  8  Jones, Kassdi                    Bangs               5:48.99 
  9  McGowen, Kaitlin                 Clyde               5:50.02 
 10  Elizalde, Kristen                Amarillo Highlan    5:53.47 
 11  Ballard, Claire                  Comanche            5:55.32 
 12  Fatheree, Victoria               Nocona              5:57.18 
 13  Grable, Pallyn                   Stanton             6:02.68 
 14  Chumley, Samantha                Idalou              6:02.90 
 15  Gutierrez, Desiree               Roosevelt           6:03.64 
 16  Castillo, Maurissa               Idalou              6:04.46 
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bushland                                             4:08.74 
  2  Alpine                                               4:09.53 
  3  Bangs                                                4:10.04 
  4  Muleshoe                                             4:11.87 
  5  Canadian                                             4:13.37 
  6  Sonora                                               4:15.24 
  7  Breckenridge                                         4:16.04 
  8  Ballinger                                            4:16.17 
  9  Dublin                                               4:19.03 
 10  Idalou                                               4:19.80 
 11  Holliday                                             4:20.08 
 12  Comanche                                             4:21.26 
 13  Post                                                 4:21.36 
 14  Spearman                                             4:21.73 
 15  Stanton                                              4:24.27 
 16  Brownfield                                           4:28.42 
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Graham, Amber                    Cisco                131-10 
  2  Daily, Brooke                    Abernathy            122-11 
  3  Grottie, Kelsey                  Bowie             116-10.50 
  4  Kitchen, Whitney                 Hawley               112-07 
  5  Trimmell, Bailey                 Bushland          111-06.50 
  6  Friess, Macie                    Sonora               108-00 
  7  Morgan, Kaylee                   Crane                107-00 
  8  Zingerman, Jaci                  Denver City          105-03 
  9  Lucas, Kailey                    Friona               103-11 
 10  Osborn, Taylor                   POST                 101-09 
 11  Horton, Aubrey                   Early                100-10 
 12  Love, Kylie                      Sonora               100-06 
 13  Patterson, Hannah                Spearman          100-02.50 
 14  Barrett, Reagan                  Nocona             98-00.50 
 15  Gregory, Mackenzie               Idalou                90-06 
 16  Taylor, Rebecca                  POST                  90-00 
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Kristen                Holliday            5-04.00 
  2  Szabo, Allison                   Merkel              5-00.00 
  3  Lally, Abigail                   Merkel              5-00.00 
  4  Climer, Sarah                    Bushland            5-00.00 
  5  Parker, Jaren                    Holliday            5-00.00 
  6  Holifield, Loren                 WALL                5-00.00 
  7  Tomme, Taylor                    Bangs               5-00.00 
  8  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe            4-10.00 
  9  Lopez, Ashley                    Abernathy           4-10.00 
 10  Kellermieier, Kriss              WALL                4-10.00 
 11  Ellis, Mallorie                  Brownfield          4-10.00 
 12  Keiner, Danielle                 Jim Ned             4-10.00 
 13  Hair-Fletcher, Molly             Lamesa              4-10.00 
 14  Merket, Heather                  Colorado City       4-10.00 
 15  Chapman, Emily                   Bushland            4-08.00 
 16  Reyes, Sandy                     Denver City         4-08.00 
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sanchez, Jacinda                 Sonora             17-06.50 
  2  Hicks, Markeyla                  Tulia              17-01.25 
  3  Coffman, Jennah                  Jim Ned            16-10.00 
  4  Myatt, Haley                     Abernathy          16-08.75 
  5  Dozier, Gracie                   Sonora             16-07.50 
  6  Climer, Sarah                    Bushland           16-07.00 
  7  Berry, Haily                     POST               16-06.75 
  8  Roberts, Cassidy                 Wichita Falls CI   16-06.50 
  9  Laid, Katlin                     Bangs              16-06.00 
 10  Lesley, Nancie                   Clyde              16-05.00 
 11  Bruns, Dallas                    Brownfield         16-02.00 
 12  Wiley, Brooke                    Canadian           16-01.50 
 13  Robertson, Miami                 Holliday           15-11.75 
 14  Dycus, Rhyan                     Cisco              15-10.50 
 15  David, Karley                    Denver City        15-06.25 
 16  Yager, Kaeli                     Coahoma            15-04.75 
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge       10-06.00 
  2  Fuentes, Stormie                 Bushland           10-00.00 
  3  Morris, Taytum                   Brady              10-00.00 
  4  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe            9-06.00 
  5  Hallmark, Ciarra                 Eastland            9-06.00 
  6  Donaldson, Kenzie                Breckenridge        9-06.00 
  7  McCormick, Madolyn               Idalou              9-06.00 
  8  Favila, Kelsey                   Sonora              9-00.00 
  9  Weber, Tara                      WALL                9-00.00 
 10  Gilbreath, Carly                 Dimmitt             8-06.00 
 11  Miller, Kimberly                 Abernathy           8-06.00 
 12  Fellows, Gabrielle               Reagan County Bi    8-06.00 
 13  Parker, Jaren                    Holliday            8-06.00 
 14  Prisk, Emily                     Floydada            8-00.00 
 15  Jividen, Charlsey                Denver City         8-00.00 
 16  Ramirez, Reyna                   Denver City         7-06.00 
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Plaster, Laken                   Jacksboro          39-00.75 
  2  Graham, Amber                    Cisco              38-09.50 
  3  Trimmell, Bailey                 Bushland           38-06.50 
  4  Mitchell, Jacie                  Nocona             37-05.75 
  5  Adame, Adilene                   Friona             37-04.50 
  6  Horton, Aubrey                   Early              37-04.00 
  7  Thomas, Whitney                  Dimmitt            36-07.75 
  8  Weikel, Kaylee                   Cisco              36-01.00 
  9  Lucas, Kailey                    Friona             36-00.25 
 10  Morgan, Kaylee                   Crane              35-09.50 
 11  Parks, Kymbra                    Lamesa             35-09.00 
 12  Doyle, Stella                    WALL               34-10.50 
 13  Alarcon, Marissa                 Kermit             34-00.50 
 14  Bradham, Katie                   Childress          31-11.00 
 15  Greer, Sara                      POST               31-07.50 
 16  Valencia, M'Ryah                 Denver City        30-07.50 
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zamzow, Joyana                   Henrietta          35-11.50 
  2  Berry, Haily                     POST               35-11.50 
  3  Davis, Emma                      Breckenridge       35-07.75 
  4  Bruns, Dallas                    Brownfield         35-05.00 
  5  Dodson, Jamie                    Cisco              35-03.75 
  6  McCallister, Sydney              Alpine             35-01.00 
  7  Roberts, Cassidy                 Wichita Falls CI   35-00.50 
  8  Cano, Elena                      Alpine             35-00.00 
  9  McDaniel, Hann                   Early              34-07.50 
 10  Hicks, Markeyla                  Tulia              34-04.50 
 11  Weatherly, Blythe                Jim Ned            34-03.50 
 12  Myatt, Haley                     Abernathy          33-11.25 
 13  Wiley, Brooke                    Canadian           33-11.00 
 14  Oden, Kelbie                     POST               33-04.00 
 15  Yager, Kaeli                     Coahoma            33-01.50 
 16  Walker, Brooke                   Spearman           32-05.50