Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Madison                  Alpine             12:50.59 
  2  Grauel, Cortnie                  Bushland           12:30.16 
  3  Almanza, Tiffany                 Littlefield        12:37.21 
  4  Flores, Micaela                  Slaton             13:16.40 
  5  Grable, Pallyn                   Stanton            13:11.01 
  6  Hansmire, Kailee                 Comanche           12:44.38 
  7  Franco, Iris                     Kermit             12:56.19 
  8  Eaton, Aspen                     Jim Ned            12:32.59 
  9  Ballard, Claire                  Comanche           12:55.54 
 10  Campbell, Callie                 Early              12:35.66 
 11  Schulte, Macy                    Comanche           12:08.53 
 12  Elizalde, Kristen                Amarillo Highlan   12:41.83 
 13  Cornett, Ellie                   Bushland           13:16.41 
 14  Carnero, Marianna                Lamesa             13:06.52 
 15  Fatheree, Victoria               Nocona             12:49.96 
 16  Dominguez, Kimberly              Denver City        13:15.64 
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Slaton                                                 52.87 
     1) Maxwell, Taliea                 2) Sangster, Rolandria            
     3) McCord, Karli                   4) Luera, Aurora                  
     5) Escobar, Leslie                 6)                                
  2  Post                                                   51.78 
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Osborn, Taylor                 
     3) Curtis, Bethany                 4) Berry, Haily                   
     5) Apolinar, Miranda               6) Carr, Madison                  
  3  Bangs                                                  51.25 
     1) Finley, Destanie                2) Sprowls, Callie                
     3) Pettit, Liz                     4) Allen, Kylie                   
  4  Tulia                                                  49.69 
     1) Young, Ashley                   2) Powell, Mariah                 
     3) Rodriguez, Sara                 4) Hicks, Markeyla                
     5) Hoelting, Madison               6) Hicks, Baylee                  
  5  Littlefield                                            51.20 
     1) Jones, Jacy                     2) Gregory, Alyssa                
     3) Sierra, Victoria                4) Jones, Latonya                 
     5) Balderas, Memri                 6) Dendy, Ashley                  
  6  Canadian                                               51.71 
     1) Wiley, Brooke                   2) Pelham, Karlie                 
     3) Adcock, Michaela                4) Hamby, Tori                    
     5) Smith, Madisian                 6) Kelton, Kassidy                
  7  Breckenridge                                           52.42 
     1) Bounds, Niki                    2) King, Madi                     
     3) Reatherford, Heather            4) Coleman, LaQuishea             
     5) Singleton, Hanna                6) Davis, Emma                    
  8  Childress                                              53.58 
     1) Loter, Tabbi                    2) Whitener, Paige                
     3) Edwards, Dai'Jha                4) Bradham, Katie                 
     5) Cozart, Chaney                  6) Spangler, Kenda                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Henrietta                                              53.28 
     1) Barry, Cheyenne                 2) Kirk, Kenzie                   
     3) Page, Callie                    4) Zamzow, Joyana                 
     5) Weaver, Kamryn                  6) Burkhart, Sierra               
  2  Eastland                                               52.19 
     1) Gulley, MacKenzie               2) Hullum, Caitlin                
     3) Addy, Sydney                    4) Finn, Savannah                 
     5) Tucker, Kristin                 6) Sharp, Brittany                
  3  Wall                                                   51.26 
     1) Daniel, Savanna                 2) Holifield, Loren               
     3) Gleghorn, Darian                4) Braden, Taylor                 
  4  Sonora                                                 50.58 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Nolen, Abby                    
     3) Sanchez, Jacinda                4) Gutierrez, Jomayra             
     5) Nolen, Avery                    6)                                
  5  Alpine                                                 50.84 
     1) Morris, Reagan                  2) Grimmett, Madison              
     3) Zamora, Maria                   4) Ervin, Deziah                  
  6  Amarillo Highland Park                                 51.40 
     1) Pruett, Kelsey                  2) Cordova, Meagan                
     3) Moody, Tristian                 4) Shaffer, Whitney               
     5) Malone, Brookelynn              6) Jiles, Mallorie                
  7  Colorado City                                          52.34 
     1) Merket, Heather                 2) Sanchez, Hope                  
     3) Lane, August                    4) Hemphill, Shirley              
  8  Cisco                                                  53.44 
     1) Darr, Nicole                    2) Dycus, Rhyan                   
     3) Wilson, Annie                   4) Greene, Jali                   
     5) Dodson, Jamie                   6) Busby, Mackenzie               
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schroder, Aundera                Bushland            2:28.97 
  2  Gill, Elizabeth                  Amarillo Highlan    2:35.52 
  3  Ramirez, Jordan                  Crane               2:30.29 
  4  Warrior, Ariel                   Boys Ranch          2:30.61 
  5  Lewis, Savanah                   Holliday            2:35.10 
  6  Bowman, Taylor                   Ballinger           2:30.20 
  7  DeMers, Makayla                  Holliday            2:39.74 
  8  Hernandez, Raeven                Denver City         2:42.08 
  9  Castillo, Maurissa               Idalou              2:37.36 
 10  Hansmire, Kailee                 Comanche            2:36.03 
 11  Laake, Kelsey                    Jacksboro           2:38.19 
 12  Munos, Nancy                     Abernathy           2:31.77 
 13  McQueen, Kyla                    Childress           2:37.74 
 14  Zapata, Arryana                  Bangs               2:29.71 
 15  Zapata, Clari                    Slaton              2:39.61 
 16  Johnston, Che                    Early               2:28.93 
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Loter, Tabbi                     Childress             17.08 
  2  Lipsey, Charly                   Bangs                 16.55 
  3  Holifield, Loren                 WALL                  16.02 
  4  Dendy, Ashley                    Littlefield           14.84 
  5  Covin, Amber                     Canadian              15.70 
  6  Climer, Sarah                    Bushland              16.21 
  7  Hall, Rebekah                    Floydada              16.74 
  8  Patterson, Katy                  Denver City           17.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Barry, Cheyenne                  Henrietta             17.29 
  2  Anderson, Kristen                Holliday              16.57 
  3  Harris, Emily                    Early                 16.14 
  4  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe              15.57 
  5  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge          15.67 
  6  Kirk, Kenzie                     Henrietta             16.14 
  7  Cano, Elena                      Alpine                16.64 
  8  Hurst, Courtney                  Idalou                17.80 
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dycus, Rhyan                     Cisco                 13.03 
  2  Hemphill, Shirley                Colorado City         12.71 
  3  Coleman, LaQuishea               Breckenridge          12.50 
  4  Powell, Mariah                   Tulia                 11.90 
  5  Hawkins, Sidney                  Spearman              12.48 
  6  Roberts, Cassidy                 Wichita Falls CI      12.63 
  7  Delagarza, Ashlyn                Coleman               12.96 
  8  Finn, Savannah                   Eastland              13.19 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gonzales, Zoe                    Reagan County Bi      13.05 
  2  Bell, Toni                       Idalou                12.77 
  3  Ervin, Deziah                    Alpine                12.54 
  4  Shaffer, Whitney                 Amarillo Highlan      12.15 
  5  Gregory, Alyssa                  Littlefield           12.43 
  6  Finley, Destanie                 Bangs                 12.56 
  7  Whitley, Kacie                   Roosevelt             12.96 
  8  Byrd, Chelsea                    Floydada              13.17 
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bowie                                                1:53.89 
     1) Brady, Courtney                 2) Betts, Harly                   
     3) Pound, Brittney                 4) Breshers, Samantha             
     5) Little, Madison                 6) Gilbert, Emily                 
  2  Idalou                                               1:50.77 
     1) Conklin, Andrea                 2) Zahn, Rachel                   
     3) Walters, Meagan                 4) Bell, Toni                     
     5) Bollinger, Caytlyn              6) Johnson, Hannah                
  3  Canadian                                             1:49.51 
     1) Pelham, Karlie                  2) Smith, Madisian                
     3) Adcock, Michaela                4) Wiley, Brooke                  
     5) Merket, Maci                    6) Covin, Amber                   
  4  Sonora                                               1:48.52 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Nolen, Abby                    
     3) Sanchez, Jacinda                4) Gutierrez, Jomayra             
  5  Brady                                                1:49.46 
     1) Walston, Sarah                  2) McBee, Kaley                   
     3) Ledezma, Kayla                  4) Washington, Chyna              
  6  Ballinger                                            1:50.71 
     1) Pena, Brooklyn                  2) Luna, Casidie                  
     3) Odom, Shalyn                    4) Ocker, Abby                    
  7  Muleshoe                                             1:53.32 
     1) Moore, Cass                     2) Arellano, Jazmin               
     3) Moore, Jo                       4) Gable, Katelyn                 
     5) Andrade, Ruby                   6) Precure, Adrienne              
  8  Post                                                 1:58.31 
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Apolinar, Miranda              
     3) Stinson, Sarah                  4) Curtis, Bethany                
     5) Carr, Madison                   6) Gill, Cheyenne                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Eastland                                             1:53.96 
     1) Gulley, MacKenzie               2) Finn, Savannah                 
     3) Moylan, Mattie                  4) Hullum, Caitlin                
     5) Addy, Sydney                    6) Tucker, Kristin                
  2  Sanford-Fritch                                       1:50.84 
     1) White, Christa                  2) Meek, Blakely                  
     3) King, Bailee                    4) Carrasco, Meagan               
     5) Moos, Reagan                    6) Russell, Alexis                
  3  San Angelo Grape Creek                               1:49.93 
     1) Preston, Terayla                2) Lopez, Katelynn                
     3) Burner, Breanne                 4) Daniel, Shayna                 
  4  Breckenridge                                         1:48.96 
     1) Singleton, Hanna                2) Davis, Emma                    
     3) King, Madi                      4) Griffin, Landre                
     5) Coleman, LaQuishea              6) Herrington, Megan              
  5  Littlefield                                          1:49.14 
     1) Dendy, Ashley                   2) Gregory, Alyssa                
     3) Sierra, Victoria                4) Jones, Latonya                 
     5) Balderas, Memri                 6) Jones, Jacy                    
  6  Brownfield                                           1:50.68 
     1) Bruns, Dallas                   2) Rodriguez, Alycia              
     3) Castro, Victoria                4) Ellis, Mallorie                
     5) Cruz, Alexis                    6) Adair, Hannah                  
  7  Henrietta                                            1:52.73 
     1) Page, Callie                    2) Weaver, Kamryn                 
     3) Kirk, Kenzie                    4) Zamzow, Joyana                 
     5) Barry, Cheyenne                 6) Burkhart, Sierra               
  8  Colorado City                                        1:56.05 
     1) Merket, Heather                 2) Salas, Andie                   
     3) Lane, August                    4) Hemphill, Shirley              
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Crosson, Rebecca                 Comanche            1:05.02 
  2  Stevens, Kacy                    Holliday            1:04.03 
  3  Munos, Nancy                     Abernathy           1:02.83 
  4  Grimmett, Madison                Alpine              1:00.55 
  5  Neal, Taylor                     Brady               1:02.55 
  6  Sangster, Rolandria              Slaton              1:03.80 
  7  Myatt, Haley                     Abernathy           1:04.82 
  8  David, Karley                    Denver City         1:05.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Greene, Jali                     Cisco               1:05.27 
  2  Osborn, Taylor                   POST                1:04.05 
  3  Smith, Latriceia                 Stanton             1:02.90 
  4  Huston, Holly                    Ballinger           1:01.74 
  5  Jones, London                    Dublin              1:01.91 
  6  Pettit, Liz                      Bangs               1:03.37 
  7  Preston, Kalley                  Friona              1:04.49 
  8  Narrell, Chloe                   Bushland            1:05.37 
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ellis, Mallorie                  Brownfield            51.52 
  2  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge          49.02 
  3  Lipsey, Charly                   Bangs                 46.80 
  4  Climer, Sarah                    Bushland              46.09 
  5  Washington, Chyna                Brady                 46.77 
  6  Covin, Amber                     Canadian              48.05 
  7  Apolinar, Miranda                POST                  51.17 
  8  Alvarado, Selina                 Bowie                 52.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hurst, Courtney                  Idalou                51.68 
  2  Weaver, Kamryn                   Henrietta             49.11 
  3  Cano, Elena                      Alpine                47.37 
  4  Nolen, Avery                     Sonora                46.51 
  5  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe              46.70 
  6  Hamby, Tori                      Canadian              47.62 
  7  Tucker, Ashley                   Clyde                 50.78 
  8  Johnson, Hannah                  Idalou                51.72 
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hullum, Caitlin                  Eastland              27.50 
  2  Bennett, Starmie                 Lamesa                27.06 
  3  Carrasco, Meagan                 Sanford-Fritch        26.46 
  4  Hicks, Markeyla                  Tulia                 25.41 
  5  Whitley, Kacie                   Roosevelt             26.43 
  6  Berry, Haily                     POST                  27.03 
  7  Davis, Emma                      Breckenridge          27.26 
  8  Ervin, Deziah                    Alpine                28.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Braden, Taylor                   WALL                  27.65 
  2  Jones, London                    Dublin                27.15 
  3  Roberts, Cassidy                 Wichita Falls CI      26.58 
  4  Nave, Aaliyah                    Boys Ranch            25.91 
  5  Jones, Latonya                   Littlefield           26.15 
  6  Ocker, Abby                      Ballinger             26.73 
  7  Bruns, Dallas                    Brownfield            27.18 
  8  Laid, Katlin                     Bangs                 27.66 
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Castillo, Maurissa               Idalou              6:04.46 
  2  Crawford, Sarah                  Jim Ned             5:48.05 
  3  Jones, Kassdi                    Bangs               5:48.99 
  4  Miller, Madison                  Alpine              5:43.12 
  5  Ballard, Claire                  Comanche            5:55.32 
  6  McGowen, Kaitlin                 Clyde               5:50.02 
  7  Elizalde, Kristen                Amarillo Highlan    5:53.47 
  8  Chumley, Samantha                Idalou              6:02.90 
  9  Schulte, Macy                    Comanche            5:34.84 
 10  Grauel, Cortnie                  Bushland            5:42.70 
 11  Almanza, Tiffany                 Littlefield         5:44.84 
 12  Gutierrez, Desiree               Roosevelt           6:03.64 
 13  Grable, Pallyn                   Stanton             6:02.68 
 14  Warrior, Ariel                   Boys Ranch          5:46.28 
 15  Eaton, Aspen                     Jim Ned             5:48.92 
 16  Fatheree, Victoria               Nocona              5:57.18 
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Post                                                 4:21.36 
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Stinson, Sarah                 
     3) Osborn, Taylor                  4) Berry, Haily                   
     5) Apolinar, Miranda               6) Curtis, Bethany                
  2  Dublin                                               4:19.03 
     1) Tolboom, Laurie                 2) James, Amber                   
     3) Beck, Sydney                    4) Jones, London                  
     5) Martinez, Melisa                6) Sojouner, Mariah               
  3  Canadian                                             4:13.37 
     1) Pelham, Karlie                  2) Covin, Amber                   
     3) Merket, Maci                    4) Hamby, Tori                    
     5) Kelton, Kassidy                 6) Wiley, Brooke                  
  4  Bushland                                             4:08.74 
     1) Narrell, Chloe                  2) Chapman, Emily                 
     3) Schroder, Aundera               4) Climer, Sarah                  
     5) Walsh, Kaitlyn                  6) Lusk, Savanah                  
  5  Muleshoe                                             4:11.87 
     1) Moore, Cass                     2) Andrade, Ruby                  
     3) Moore, Jo                       4) Precure, Adrienne              
     5) Arellano, Jazmin                6) Gable, Katelyn                 
  6  Ballinger                                            4:16.17 
     1) Ocker, Abby                     2) Huston, Holly                  
     3) Bowman, Taylor                  4) Odom, Shalyn                   
  7  Comanche                                             4:21.26 
     1) Crosson, Rebecca                2) Hansmire, Kailee               
     3) Sanchez, Amanda                 4) Schulte, Macy                  
     5) King, Kaitlyn                   6) Ballard, Claire                
  8  Brownfield                                           4:28.42 
     1) Ellis, Mallorie                 2) Castro, Victoria               
     3) Bruns, Dallas                   4) Cruz, Alexis                   
     5) Adair, Hannah                   6) Flores, Matti                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Spearman                                             4:21.73 
     1) Hawkins, Sidney                 2) Flores, Susy                   
     3) Campos, Cristina                4) Patterson, Hannah              
     5) Walker, Brooke                  6) Garnett, Slade                 
  2  Idalou                                               4:19.80 
     1) Gonzales, Bryanna               2) Craig, Sydney                  
     3) Bell, Toni                      4) Zahn, Rachel                   
     5) Walters, Meagan                 6) Hurst, Courtney                
  3  Sonora                                               4:15.24 
     1) Powers, Zella                   2) Nolen, Avery                   
     3) Sanchez, Jacinda                4) Gutierrez, Jomayra             
  4  Alpine                                               4:09.53 
     1) Cano, Elena                     2) Hillery, Mary                  
     3) Jahn, Grace                     4) Grimmett, Madison              
  5  Bangs                                                4:10.04 
     1) Pettit, Liz                     2) Finley, Destanie               
     3) Allen, Kylie                    4) Lipsey, Charly                 
  6  Breckenridge                                         4:16.04 
     1) Griffin, Landre                 2) Davis, Emma                    
     3) King, Madi                      4) Singleton, Hanna               
     5) Hatchett, Madison               6) O'Dell, Heidi                  
  7  Holliday                                             4:20.08 
     1) Bremseth, Angela                2) Lewis, Morgan                  
     3) Lewis, Savanah                  4) Stevens, Kacy                  
     5) Lindemann, Brittany             6) Parker, Jaren                  
  8  Stanton                                              4:24.27 
     1) Beasley, Robin                  2) Smith, Latriceia               
     3) Gordon, Shelby                  4) Smith, Lanique                 
     5) Myrick, Miranda                 6) Peterson, Amber                
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Horton, Aubrey                   Early                100-10 
  2  Lucas, Kailey                    Friona               103-11 
  3  Love, Kylie                      Sonora               100-06 
  4  Grottie, Kelsey                  Bowie             116-10.50 
  5  Gregory, Mackenzie               Idalou                90-06 
  6  Patterson, Hannah                Spearman          100-02.50 
  7  Morgan, Kaylee                   Crane                107-00 
  8  Kitchen, Whitney                 Hawley               112-07 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zingerman, Jaci                  Denver City          105-03 
  2  Daily, Brooke                    Abernathy            122-11 
  3  Trimmell, Bailey                 Bushland          111-06.50 
  4  Friess, Macie                    Sonora               108-00 
  5  Barrett, Reagan                  Nocona             98-00.50 
  6  Osborn, Taylor                   POST                 101-09 
  7  Graham, Amber                    Cisco                131-10 
  8  Taylor, Rebecca                  POST                  90-00 
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holifield, Loren                 WALL                5-00.00 
  2  Keiner, Danielle                 Jim Ned             4-10.00 
  3  Lopez, Ashley                    Abernathy           4-10.00 
  4  Lally, Abigail                   Merkel              5-00.00 
  5  Climer, Sarah                    Bushland            5-00.00 
  6  Parker, Jaren                    Holliday            5-00.00 
  7  Ellis, Mallorie                  Brownfield          4-10.00 
  8  Anderson, Kristen                Holliday            5-04.00 
  9  Reyes, Sandy                     Denver City         4-08.00 
 10  Tomme, Taylor                    Bangs               5-00.00 
 11  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe            4-10.00 
 12  Kellermieier, Kriss              WALL                4-10.00 
 13  Szabo, Allison                   Merkel              5-00.00 
 14  Chapman, Emily                   Bushland            4-08.00 
 15  Hair-Fletcher, Molly             Lamesa              4-10.00 
 16  Merket, Heather                  Colorado City       4-10.00 
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Myatt, Haley                     Abernathy          16-08.75 
  2  Dozier, Gracie                   Sonora             16-07.50 
  3  Roberts, Cassidy                 Wichita Falls CI   16-06.50 
  4  David, Karley                    Denver City        15-06.25 
  5  Sanchez, Jacinda                 Sonora             17-06.50 
  6  Laid, Katlin                     Bangs              16-06.00 
  7  Bruns, Dallas                    Brownfield         16-02.00 
  8  Robertson, Miami                 Holliday           15-11.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Climer, Sarah                    Bushland           16-07.00 
  2  Berry, Haily                     POST               16-06.75 
  3  Lesley, Nancie                   Clyde              16-05.00 
  4  Coffman, Jennah                  Jim Ned            16-10.00 
  5  Wiley, Brooke                    Canadian           16-01.50 
  6  Hicks, Markeyla                  Tulia              17-01.25 
  7  Dycus, Rhyan                     Cisco              15-10.50 
  8  Yager, Kaeli                     Coahoma            15-04.75 
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weber, Tara                      WALL                9-00.00 
  2  Favila, Kelsey                   Sonora              9-00.00 
  3  Jividen, Charlsey                Denver City         8-00.00 
  4  McCormick, Madolyn               Idalou              9-06.00 
  5  Prisk, Emily                     Floydada            8-00.00 
  6  Morris, Taytum                   Brady              10-00.00 
  7  Gilbreath, Carly                 Dimmitt             8-06.00 
  8  Ramirez, Reyna                   Denver City         7-06.00 
  9  Fuentes, Stormie                 Bushland           10-00.00 
 10  Hallmark, Ciarra                 Eastland            9-06.00 
 11  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge       10-06.00 
 12  Parker, Jaren                    Holliday            8-06.00 
 13  Donaldson, Kenzie                Breckenridge        9-06.00 
 14  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe            9-06.00 
 15  Fellows, Gabrielle               Reagan County Bi    8-06.00 
 16  Miller, Kimberly                 Abernathy           8-06.00 
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Morgan, Kaylee                   Crane              35-09.50 
  2  Valencia, M'Ryah                 Denver City        30-07.50 
  3  Alarcon, Marissa                 Kermit             34-00.50 
  4  Thomas, Whitney                  Dimmitt            36-07.75 
  5  Weikel, Kaylee                   Cisco              36-01.00 
  6  Graham, Amber                    Cisco              38-09.50 
  7  Parks, Kymbra                    Lamesa             35-09.00 
  8  Adame, Adilene                   Friona             37-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Greer, Sara                      POST               31-07.50 
  2  Mitchell, Jacie                  Nocona             37-05.75 
  3  Horton, Aubrey                   Early              37-04.00 
  4  Plaster, Laken                   Jacksboro          39-00.75 
  5  Doyle, Stella                    WALL               34-10.50 
  6  Lucas, Kailey                    Friona             36-00.25 
  7  Trimmell, Bailey                 Bushland           38-06.50 
  8  Bradham, Katie                   Childress          31-11.00 
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McDaniel, Hann                   Early              34-07.50 
  2  Davis, Emma                      Breckenridge       35-07.75 
  3  Roberts, Cassidy                 Wichita Falls CI   35-00.50 
  4  Bruns, Dallas                    Brownfield         35-05.00 
  5  Yager, Kaeli                     Coahoma            33-01.50 
  6  Myatt, Haley                     Abernathy          33-11.25 
  7  Walker, Brooke                   Spearman           32-05.50 
  8  Wiley, Brooke                    Canadian           33-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Weatherly, Blythe                Jim Ned            34-03.50 
  2  Zamzow, Joyana                   Henrietta          35-11.50 
  3  Cano, Elena                      Alpine             35-00.00 
  4  Berry, Haily                     POST               35-11.50 
  5  McCallister, Sydney              Alpine             35-01.00 
  6  Oden, Kelbie                     POST               33-04.00 
  7  Hicks, Markeyla                  Tulia              34-04.50 
  8  Dodson, Jamie                    Cisco              35-03.75