Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garcia, Carlos                   Slaton             11:34.62 
  2  Witt, Jackson                    Cisco              11:38.52 
  3  Barrera, Nick                    Idalou             11:41.18 
  4  Stern, Isaac                     POST               11:51.36 
  5  Flores, Adam                     WALL               10:37.12 
  6  Myers, Jacob                     Boys Ranch         10:37.87 
  7  Thomas, Brady                    Kermit             10:37.11 
  8  Lopez, Dakota                    Clyde              11:09.48 
  9  Mitchell, Michael                Breckenridge       10:31.39 
 10  Bohn, Andy                       Bowie              10:56.48 
 11  Maxwell, Luke                    Denver City        11:44.55 
 12  Webb, Elliott                    Canadian           10:16.60 
 13  Hillery, Patrick                 Alpine             10:31.08 
 14  Macias, Luis                     Abernathy          10:45.47 
 15  Biddle, Tyler                    Jim Ned            10:30.53 
 16  McGregor, Quinlin                Amarillo Highlan    9:52.21 
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jacksboro                                              45.20 
     1) Thomas, DJ                      2) Spiller, Reid                  
     3) Mabbit, Daniel                  4) Stretcher, David               
     5) Martin, Caleb                   6) Montgomery, Zach               
  2  Clyde                                                  44.73 
     1) Gollihar, Dustin                2) Latham, Mason                  
     3) Elrage, Dekota                  4) Seabourn, Jonathan             
     5) Cauthen, Tristan                6) Burson, Samuel                 
  3  Sonora                                                 44.41 
     1) Dutton, Will                    2) Martinez, Hagley               
     3) Castillo, Brett                 4) Pennington, Gunter             
  4  Sanford-Fritch                                         44.09 
     1) Brom, Cody                      2) Reynolds, Andrew               
     3) Melton, Ryan                    4) Hansen, Darrell                
     5) Henry, Trey                     6) Field, Monte                   
  5  Bushland                                               44.32 
     1) Taylor, Jack                    2) Byers, Frank                   
     3) Coldiron, Payton                4) Campbell, Cole                 
     5) Boyd, Brady                     6) Cannon, Ian                    
  6  Childress                                              44.49 
     1) Hale, Scout                     2) Hughes, Nigel                  
     3) Hughes, Da'Shaud                4) Guerrero, Brandon              
     5) Wyatt, Caden                    6) Poteet, Trey                   
  7  Brady                                                  44.90 
     1) Eagle, Asron                    2) Bierman, Mason                 
     3) Trejo, Jerry                    4) Smith, Wesley                  
  8  Colorado City                                          45.68 
     1) Williams, Jeremiah              2) Gainey, Dillon                 
     3) Jackson, Trinnon                4) Sanchez, David                 
     5) Jackson, Nathan                 6) Bullard, Rankin                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Eastland                                               45.24 
     1) Joiner, Seth                    2) Whitsel, Tanner                
     3) Harris, Ryan                    4) Honea, Caleb                   
     5) Joiner, Samuel                  6) Sloan, Jeremiah                
  2  Wall                                                   44.82 
     1) Sevier, James                   2) Pelsel, Marcus                 
     3) Dacy, Luke                      4) Eubank, Grant                  
  3  Slaton                                                 44.42 
     1) Escobar, Ryan                   2) Escobar, Justin                
     3) Wright, Levi                    4) McDaniel, Quaylon              
     5) Perez, Toby                     6) Whaley, Bryce                  
  4  Littlefield                                            44.13 
     1) Mathis, Devonte                 2) Cabello, Aaron                 
     3) Trevino, Leonard                4) Lopez, Devon                   
     5) Moore, Damadrick                6) Rucker, Paul                   
  5  Abernathy                                              44.21 
     1) Pierson, Adrian                 2) Lester, Zach                   
     3) Clarkson, Nik                   4) Dominugez, Matt                
     5) Mills, Kyle                     6) Royal, Garrett                 
  6  San Angelo Grape Creek                                 44.49 
     1) Medrano, Michael                2) Sadivar, Caleb                 
     3) Kelly, Aaron                    4) Reveil, Kevin                  
  7  Idalou                                                 44.87 
     1) Reagan, Seth                    2) Thornton, Darby                
     3) Houchin, Koal                   4) Fitzgerald, Zach               
     5) Johnson, Donta                  6) Johnson, Haiden                
  8  Merkel                                                 45.30 
     1) Mullins, Baylor                 2) Bohannon, Pat                  
     3) Bryan, Cary                     4) Seymore, Britton               
     5) Crouse, Caylub                  6) Aldrete, Mark                  
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baca, Frank                      Muleshoe            1:59.80 
  2  Hawkins, Chase                   Henrietta           2:11.25 
  3  Sanchez, Edgar                   Dimmitt             2:00.75 
  4  Quiroz, Marky                    Sonora              2:03.88 
  5  Sutton, Spencer                  Cisco               2:13.08 
  6  Bridges, Jacob                   Jacksboro           2:13.38 
  7  Jackson, Darius                  Lamesa              2:05.74 
  8  Lapierre, Justin                 WALL                2:03.91 
  9  Sandoval, Eusebio                Bangs               2:02.01 
 10  Volleman, Daniel                 Comanche            2:13.01 
 11  Cortez, Cristian                 Denver City         2:06.67 
 12  Garcia, Doug                     Colorado City       2:07.21 
 13  Ramos, Jonathan                  Stanton             2:07.27 
 14  Barnes, Justice                  Boys Ranch          1:58.62 
 15  Gowdy, Grant                     Early               2:02.26 
 16  Jalomo, Edward                   Olton               1:58.61 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ramirez, Pedro                   Breckenridge          15.48 
  2  Bohannon, Pat                    Merkel                15.28 
  3  Lott, Lawrence                   Brady                 15.21 
  4  Sullivan, John Ryan              Olton                 14.55 
  5  Mendoza, John Eric               Stanton               15.00 
  6  Stites, Skyler                   Brady                 15.27 
  7  David, Clancy                    Denver City           15.46 
  8  White, Keenan                    Bushland              16.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Osborn, Sawyer                   Friona                15.89 
  2  Jackson, Jonathan                Colorado City         15.37 
  3  Huston, Dylan                    Brownfield            15.21 
  4  Kennedy, Hagen                   Sonora                14.65 
  5  Reed, Mason                      Cisco                 14.91 
  6  Vaughan, Marcus                  Bowie                 15.27 
  7  Sanchez, Matt                    Crane                 15.45 
  8  Prieto, Ernesto                  Dimmitt               16.09 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Heredia, Steve                   Crane                 11.25 
  2  Houchin, Koal                    Idalou                11.14 
  3  Melton, Ryan                     Sanford-Fritch        10.97 
  4  Ewing, Dontra                    Dimmitt               10.61 
  5  Brown, Darren                    POST                  10.96 
  6  Hemphill, Jaquan                 Coleman               11.11 
  7  Seabourn, Jonathan               Clyde                 11.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Seymore, Britton                 Merkel                11.59 
  2  Williams, Jeremiah               Colorado City         11.16 
  3  Hernandez, Xavier                Amarillo Highlan      11.02 
  4  Dominugez, Matt                  Abernathy             10.65 
  5  Dacy, Luke                       WALL                  10.93 
  6  Sadivar, Caleb                   Grape Creek           11.08 
  7  Hughes, Da'Shaud                 Childress             11.19 
  8  Cantrell, Ethan                  Henrietta             11.65 
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Post                                                 1:34.52 
     1) Dean, Caden                     2) Lopez, Aon                     
     3) Gill, Nathaniel                 4) Hernandez, David               
     5) Brown, Darren                   6) Gilbert, Cambry                
  2  Cisco                                                1:32.46 
     1) Kent, Colton                    2) Reed, Mason                    
     3) Gayle, Colton                   4) Guidry, Mason                  
     5) Jones, Cole                     6) Rains, Caleb                   
  3  Denver City                                          1:32.02 
     1) McLeroy, Cole                   2) Sherman, Tanner                
     3) Marion, Devin                   4) King, Kaleb                    
     5) Hernandez, Flavio               6)                                
  4  Sonora                                               1:29.17 
     1) Dutton, Will                    2) Kennedy, Hagen                 
     3) Pennington, Gunter              4) Lopez, Darien                  
  5  Brady                                                1:31.97 
     1) Smith, Wesley                   2) Hollis, B.J.                   
     3) Trejo, Jerry                    4) Sammons, Travis                
  6  Clyde                                                1:32.31 
     1) Seabourn, Jonathan              2) Elrage, Dekota                 
     3) Burson, Samuel                  4) Latham, Mason                  
     5) Cauthen, Tristan                6) Dement, Jaden                  
  7  Coleman                                              1:33.02 
     1) Reyna, Justin                   2) Hurtado, Thomas                
     3) Anderson, Matt                  4) Hemphill, Jaquan               
  8  Eastland                                             1:35.20 
     1) Joiner, Samuel                  2) Joiner, Seth                   
     3) Whitsel, Tanner                 4) Honea, Caleb                   
     5) Thayer, Mason                   6) Sloan, Jeremiah                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Coahoma                                              1:34.68 
     1) Acevedo, Aaron                  2) White, T.J.                    
     3) Ruiz, Tanner                    4) Lowery, Hunter                 
  2  Friona                                               1:32.87 
     1) Zamudio, Jose                   2) Rivera, Jose                   
     3) Rocha, Justin                   4) Garcia, Eddy                   
     5) Ramirez, Aran                   6) Palacios, Abel                 
  3  Dimmitt                                              1:32.14 
     1) Bossett, Desabian               2) Johnson, Matthew               
     3) Woolbright, Tohme               4) Ewing, Dontra                  
     5) Solis, Alan                     6) Medrano, Jesse                 
  4  Bushland                                             1:31.22 
     1) Cannon, Ian                     2) Coldiron, Payton               
     3) Smalligan, Tate                 4) Adams, Tyler                   
     5) Byers, Frank                    6) Taylor, Jack                   
  5  Muleshoe                                             1:31.44 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Ross, Austin                   
     3) Wood, Caleb                     4) Baca, Frank                    
     5) Leal, Eli                       6) Ruvalacaba, Luis               
  6  Slaton                                               1:32.20 
     1) Whaley, Bryce                   2) Richardson, Trevone            
     3) Escobar, Justin                 4) Escobar, Ryan                  
     5) Vasquez, Nate                   6) Wright, Levi                   
  7  San Angelo Grape Creek                               1:32.94 
     1) Medrano, Michael                2) Sadivar, Caleb                 
     3) Aly, Robert                     4) Reveil, Kevin                  
  8  Breckenridge                                         1:35.13 
     1) Ramirez, Pedro                  2) Benitez, Alex                  
     3) Turner, Nathan                  4) West, Tyrin                    
     5) Dooley, Austin                  6) Gonzales, Ray                  
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Duncan, Chase                    Holliday              54.57 
  2  Brennan, Richard                 Jim Ned               53.18 
  3  Bierman, Mason                   Brady                 51.82 
  4  Barnes, Justice                  Boys Ranch            50.50 
  5  Reynolds, Andrew                 Sanford-Fritch        50.88 
  6  Carrillo, Austin                 Crane                 52.51 
  7  Holly, Dalton                    POST                  54.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Torres, Nick                     Merkel                54.91 
  2  Ramos, Jonathan                  Stanton               54.05 
  3  Jalomo, Edward                   Olton                 51.93 
  4  Lopez, Devon                     Littlefield           50.66 
  5  Hale, Scout                      Childress             50.68 
  6  Thurman, Marvrick                Crane                 52.12 
  7  Garcia, Daniel                   Denver City           54.18 
  8  Clark, Kyle                      Jacksboro             56.39 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mullins, Baylor                  Merkel                42.06 
  2  Fitzgerald, Zach                 Idalou                41.83 
  3  Huston, Dylan                    Brownfield            41.27 
  4  Newton, JT                       Bangs                 40.40 
  5  Stites, Skyler                   Brady                 41.25 
  6  Chidester, Cory                  Canadian              41.77 
  7  Garcia, Brian                    Sonora                42.02 
  8  Johnson, Callan                  Idalou                42.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Vaughan, Marcus                  Bowie                 42.26 
  2  David, Clancy                    Denver City           41.84 
  3  Munoz, Anastacio                 Sonora                41.32 
  4  Gayle, Colton                    Cisco                 40.47 
  5  Sullivan, John Ryan              Olton                 40.97 
  6  Leal, Eli                        Muleshoe              41.54 
  7  Prieto, Ernesto                  Dimmitt               41.92 
  8  Slade, Brad                      Bowie                 42.37 
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Smith, Wesley                    Brady                 23.14 
  2  Latham, Mason                    Clyde                 22.94 
  3  Sammons, Travis                  Brady                 22.49 
  4  Lopez, Darien                    Sonora                21.98 
  5  Dominugez, Matt                  Abernathy             22.40 
  6  Wright, Levi                     Slaton                22.92 
  7  McLeroy, Cole                    Denver City           23.02 
  8  Coursey, Dj                      Wichita Falls CI      23.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Franklin, Ty                     Bowie                 23.21 
  2  Dacy, Luke                       WALL                  22.96 
  3  Escobar, Justin                  Slaton                22.68 
  4  Adams, Tyler                     Bushland              21.98 
  5  Lopez, Devon                     Littlefield           22.14 
  6  Hernandez, Xavier                Amarillo Highlan      22.78 
  7  King, Kaleb                      Denver City           23.01 
  8  Guidry, Mason                    Cisco                 23.28 
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Barrera, Nick                    Idalou              5:12.36 
  2  Regino, Ricardo                  Sonora              4:44.49 
  3  Witt, Jackson                    Cisco               5:09.81 
  4  Morales, Abraham                 Lamesa              5:11.90 
  5  Bohn, Andy                       Bowie               5:02.55 
  6  Stern, Isaac                     POST                5:13.58 
  7  McGregor, Quinlin                Amarillo Highlan    4:29.68 
  8  Cortez, Cristian                 Denver City         5:09.71 
  9  Webb, Elliott                    Canadian            4:36.97 
 10  Hillery, Patrick                 Alpine              4:42.45 
 11  Mitchell, Michael                Breckenridge        4:55.43 
 12  Bridges, Jacob                   Jacksboro           5:11.63 
 13  Ruvalacaba, Luis                 Muleshoe            4:44.03 
 14  Flores, Adam                     WALL                4:45.07 
 15  Macias, Luis                     Abernathy           4:43.97 
 16  Thomas, Brady                    Kermit              4:45.24 
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ballinger                                            3:34.52 
     1) Dixon, Aaron                    2) Rodriguez, Anthony             
     3) Perez, Zach                     4) Rodrigiez, Jacob               
  2  Idalou                                               3:33.05 
     1) Fitzgerald, Zach                2) Garcia, Steve                  
     3) Johnson, Donta                  4) Johnson, Haiden                
     5) Barrera, Nick                   6) Gonzalez, Icsael               
  3  Denver City                                          3:31.51 
     1) Marion, Devin                   2) Garcia, Daniel                 
     3) McLeroy, Cole                   4) King, Kaleb                    
     5) Golden, Brent                   6)                                
  4  Sonora                                               3:24.74 
     1) Pennington, Gunter              2) Kennedy, Hagen                 
     3) Munoz, Anastacio                4) Lopez, Darien                  
  5  Brady                                                3:30.93 
     1) Bierman, Mason                  2) Scott, Travis                  
     3) Trejo, Jerry                    4) Sammons, Travis                
  6  Childress                                            3:32.86 
     1) Garno, Jared                    2) Poteet, Trey                   
     3) Hughes, Nigel                   4) Hale, Scout                    
     5) Keys, Kaden                     6) Wyatt, Caden                   
  7  Cisco                                                3:34.48 
     1) Callahan, Tyler                 2) Reed, Mason                    
     3) Lewis, Landon                   4) Gayle, Colton                  
     5) Kent, Colton                    6) Gibson, Cody                   
  8  Jacksboro                                            3:37.59 
     1) Mabbit, Daniel                  2) Stretcher, David               
     3) Clark, Kyle                     4) Thomas, DJ                     
     5) Lamberson, Jared                6) Montgomery, Zach               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Holliday                                             3:37.08 
     1) Englishbee, Cameron             2) Cole, Jacob                    
     3) Duncan, Chase                   4) Hadderton, Beau                
     5) Shearman, Tristan               6) Draper, Levi                   
  2  Spearman                                             3:33.05 
     1) Wolf, Cameron                   2) Ceniceros, Alec                
     3) Rosendo, Alfredo                4) Carter, Grayson                
     5) Mendoza, Eulisses               6) Pena, Rene                     
  3  Slaton                                               3:31.74 
     1) Whaley, Bryce                   2) Richardson, Trevone            
     3) McDaniel, Quaylon               4) Escobar, Ryan                  
     5) Wright, Levi                    6) Hammons, KT                    
  4  Muleshoe                                             3:27.29 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Ross, Austin                   
     3) Manzanares, Jesus               4) Baca, Frank                    
     5) Leal, Eli                       6) Ruvalacaba, Luis               
  5  Boys Ranch                                           3:29.96 
     1) Jones, Rod                      2) Pacino, Andrew                 
     3) Sedigas, Donald                 4) Barnes, Justice                
     5) Bailey, Kavaun                  6) Catuns, Devin                  
  6  Olton                                                3:32.33 
     1) Garza, Jacob                    2) Monsivias, Victor              
     3) Alarcon, Jonathan               4) Jalomo, Edward                 
     5) Sullivan, John Ryan             6) Quiroz, Jose                   
  7  Bangs                                                3:33.46 
     1) Mathews, Canyon                 2) Perez, Gabe                    
     3) Taylor, Talon                   4) Sandoval, Eusebio              
  8  Dublin                                               3:37.18 
     1) DeVries, Dirk                   2) Holleman, Brady                
     3) Vargas, Steve                   4) Thompson, Devan                
     5) Kendall, Alonzoe                6) Zuniga, Arturo                 
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Greathouse, Travis               POST                 139-03 
  2  Reid, Jacob                      WALL                 142-05 
  3  Ponder, Brett                    Bushland             127-04 
  4  Evans, Damon                     Sonora               139-08 
  5  McBride, Dustin                  Cisco                139-00 
  6  Martin, Scotty                   Dimmitt              119-03 
  7  Arbuckle, Ben                    Canadian             120-06 
  8  Reagan, Seth                     Idalou               151-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bosquez, Christlian              Bangs                145-00 
  2  Weldon, Kirk                     Jacksboro            141-05 
  3  Campbell, Cole                   Bushland             143-03 
  4  Montano, Alejandro               Eastland          131-00.50 
  5  Myrick, Mason                    Stanton              128-08 
  6  McNew, Julius                    Bangs                135-01 
  7  Owings, Vernon                   Cisco             129-04.50 
  8  Edwards, Jahlahni                Lamesa               139-08 
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sullivan, John Ryan              Olton               5-10.00 
  2  Bossett, Desabian                Dimmitt             6-00.00 
  3  Carrillo, Austin                 Crane               6-00.00 
  4  Andrews, Bayler                  Bushland            6-02.00 
  5  Vaughan, Zeke                    Bowie               5-11.00 
  6  Sanchez, Matt                    Crane               6-04.00 
  7  Powell, Nick                     Henrietta           5-08.00 
  8  Nichols, David                   Boys Ranch          5-10.00 
  9  Golden, Brent                    Denver City         5-08.00 
 10  McDaniel, Quaylon                Slaton              6-00.00 
 11  Hill, Sha'Colby                  Brownfield          5-10.00 
 12  Parker, Nick                     Holliday            5-08.00 
 13  Stewart, Colton                  Jim Ned             6-00.00 
 14  Hemphill, Jaquan                 Coleman             6-02.00 
 15  Reed, Mason                      Cisco               5-10.00 
 16  Richardson, Trevone              Slaton              6-00.00 
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stretcher, David                 Jacksboro          20-03.75 
  2  Fitzgerald, Zach                 Idalou             20-04.75 
  3  Gill, Nathaniel                  POST               20-03.75 
  4  Ewing, Dontra                    Dimmitt            21-11.50 
  5  Ross, Austin                     Muleshoe           21-10.00 
  6  Castillo, Brett                  Sonora             21-00.50 
  7  Jackson, Jonathan                Colorado City      20-08.00 
  8  Ramirez, Zach                    Reagan County Bi   20-04.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Coursey, Dj                      Wichita Falls CI   20-07.75 
  2  Pena, Tristano                   Ballinger          20-02.00 
  3  Seymore, Britton                 Merkel             20-06.50 
  4  Smith, Frankie                   Bangs              20-10.75 
  5  Bailey, Kavaun                   Boys Ranch         20-08.25 
  6  Larson, Chase                    Holliday           21-01.00 
  7  Spirling, Vaughn                 Olton              20-03.25 
  8  Chavez, Andres                   Stanton            20-06.75 
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Witt, Jackson                    Cisco              11-06.00 
  2  Scott, Justin                    Roosevelt          12-00.00 
  3  Riley, David                     Bushland           12-06.00 
  4  Enloe, Hunter                    Jim Ned            13-00.00 
  5  Stoute, Hagen                    WALL               13-06.00 
  6  Johnson, Haiden                  Idalou             11-00.00 
  7  Mills, Kyle                      Abernathy          12-00.00 
  8  Rucker, Paul                     Littlefield        14-00.00 
  9  Babb, Paden                      POST               12-06.00 
 10  Arreola, Otillo                  Kermit             12-06.00 
 11  Sloan, Jeremiah                  Eastland           12-00.00 
 12  Dement, Jaden                    Clyde              13-06.00 
 13  Taylor, Weston                   Bushland           14-06.00 
 14  Munoz, Octavio                   Brownfield         10-06.00 
 15  Dixon, Aaron                     Ballinger          14-00.00 
 16  Luker, Jesse                     Comanche           13-00.00 
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Munoz, Mark                      Childress          41-02.00 
  2  Mares, Jose                      Eastland           50-07.50 
  3  Pattan, Ethan                    Sonora             44-11.50 
  4  Campbell, Cole                   Bushland           49-01.00 
  5  McNew, Julius                    Bangs              45-07.50 
  6  Evans, Blake                     Stanton            46-02.50 
  7  Thomas, DJ                       Jacksboro          46-00.50 
  8  Walling, Michael                 WALL               46-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Weldon, Kirk                     Jacksboro          53-05.75 
  2  Smith, Bryan                     POST               46-03.50 
  3  Salinas, Abyomi                  Friona             47-09.00 
  4  Spargo, Derick                   Idalou             53-04.50 
  5  Cross, Elijah                    Sonora             45-06.00 
  6  West, Parker                     Henrietta          49-04.50 
  7  Ponder, Brett                    Bushland           49-02.50 
  8  Osborn, Jacob                    Friona             45-00.00 
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Freeman, Thomas                  Childress          41-07.25 
  2  Croghan, Thomas                  Reagan County Bi   42-06.00 
  3  Paetzold, Carson                 Bushland           41-08.50 
  4  Lamberson, Jared                 Jacksboro          41-06.00 
  5  Vaughan, Zeke                    Bowie              42-06.75 
  6  Poteet, Trey                     Childress          42-03.50 
  7  DeVries, Dirk                    Dublin             41-08.50 
  8  McDaniel, Quaylon                Slaton             42-08.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pulig, Justin                    Reagan County Bi   42-09.00 
  2  Spirling, Vaughn                 Olton              44-05.25 
  3  Carter, Matt                     Bangs              41-05.25 
  4  Massey, Taylor                   Cisco              41-10.00 
  5  Hughes, Nigel                    Childress          41-10.00 
  6  Leissner, Brady                  Jim Ned            40-09.75 
  7  Pugh, Ty                         Abernathy          41-09.00 
  8  Bailey, Kavaun                   Boys Ranch         41-01.00