Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schulte, Macy                Comanche            12:08.53   12:03.38   10   
  2 Eaton, Aspen                 Jim Ned             12:32.59   12:20.87    8   
  3 Campbell, Callie             Early               12:35.66   12:22.09    6   
  4 Almanza, Tiffany             Littlefield         12:37.21   12:37.74    4   
  5 Hansmire, Kailee             Comanche            12:44.38   12:41.88    2   
  6 Elizalde, Kristen            Amarillo Highlan    12:41.83   12:42.92    1   
  7 Ballard, Claire              Comanche            12:55.54   12:47.28  
  8 Grauel, Cortnie              Bushland            12:30.16   12:52.22  
  9 Franco, Iris                 Kermit              12:56.19   12:52.95  
 10 Miller, Madison              Alpine              12:50.59   12:58.08  
 11 Fatheree, Victoria           Nocona              12:49.96   12:59.53  
 12 Grable, Pallyn               Stanton             13:11.01   13:08.24  
 13 Flores, Micaela              Slaton              13:16.40   13:34.64  
 14 Carnero, Marianna            Lamesa              13:06.52   13:37.23  
 15 Dominguez, Kimberly          Denver City         13:15.64   13:58.77  
 16 Cornett, Ellie               Bushland            13:16.41   14:10.00  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGregor, Quinlin            Amarillo Highlan     9:52.21    9:56.47   10   
  2 Webb, Elliott                Canadian            10:16.60   10:16.26    8   
  3 Hillery, Patrick             Alpine              10:31.08   10:22.98    6   
  4 Thomas, Brady                Kermit              10:37.11   10:23.96    4   
  5 Mitchell, Michael            Breckenridge        10:31.39   10:26.24    2   
  6 Myers, Jacob                 Boys Ranch          10:37.87   10:34.54    1   
  7 Macias, Luis                 Abernathy           10:45.47   10:35.03  
  8 Biddle, Tyler                Jim Ned             10:30.53   10:42.63  
  9 Flores, Adam                 WALL                10:37.12   10:45.04  
 10 Bohn, Andy                   Bowie               10:56.48   10:47.96  
 11 Lopez, Dakota                Clyde               11:09.48   11:03.01  
 12 Garcia, Carlos               Slaton              11:34.62   11:19.43  
 13 Barrera, Nick                Idalou              11:41.18   11:24.91  
 14 Maxwell, Luke                Denver City         11:44.55   11:28.23  
 15 Stern, Isaac                 POST                11:51.36   11:33.06  
 16 Witt, Jackson                Cisco               11:38.52   11:43.68  
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tulia                                               49.69      49.80Q 
     1) Young, Ashley                   2) Powell, Mariah                 
     3) Rodriguez, Sara                 4) Hicks, Markeyla                
     5) Hoelting, Madison               6) Hicks, Baylee                  
  2 Breckenridge                                        52.42      50.68q 
     1) Bounds, Niki                    2) King, Madi                     
     3) Reatherford, Heather            4) Coleman, LaQuishea             
     5) Griffin, Landre                 6) Singleton, Hanna               
  3 Bangs                                               51.25      50.82q 
     1) Finley, Destanie                2) Allen, Kylie                   
     3) Sprowls, Callie                 4) Pettit, Liz                    
     5) Laid, Katlin                    6) Lipsey, Charly                 
  4 Littlefield                                         51.20      50.97q 
     1) Jones, Jacy                     2) Gregory, Alyssa                
     3) Dendy, Ashley                   4) Jones, Latonya                 
     5) Sierra, Victoria                6)                                
  5 Canadian                                            51.71      51.06  
     1) Wiley, Brooke                   2) Pelham, Karlie                 
     3) Adcock, Michaela                4) Hamby, Tori                    
     5) Smith, Madisian                 6) Kelton, Kassidy                
  6 Post                                                51.78      51.13  
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Osborn, Taylor                 
     3) Curtis, Bethany                 4) Berry, Haily                   
     5) Apolinar, Miranda               6) Carr, Madison                  
  7 Slaton                                              52.87      52.30  
     1) Maxwell, Taliea                 2) Sangster, Rolandria            
     3) McCord, Karli                   4) Luera, Aurora                  
     5) Escobar, Leslie                 6)                                
  8 Childress                                           53.58      53.44  
     1) Loter, Tabbi                    2) Whitener, Paige                
     3) Edwards, Dai'Jha                4) Bradham, Katie                 
     5) Cozart, Chaney                  6) Spangler, Kenda                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alpine                                              50.84      49.91Q 
     1) McCallister, Sydney             2) Grimmett, Madison              
     3) Zamora, Maria                   4) Ervin, Deziah                  
     5) Jahn, Grace                     6) Hillery, Mary                  
  2 Sonora                                              50.58      50.57q 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Nolen, Abby                    
     3) Sanchez, Jacinda                4) Nolen, Avery                   
     5) Gutierrez, Jomayra              6) Freeman, Melissa               
  3 Amarillo Highland Park                              51.40      50.58q 
     1) Pruett, Kelsey                  2) Cordova, Meagan                
     3) Moody, Tristian                 4) Shaffer, Whitney               
     5) Jiles, Mallorie                 6) Malone, Brookelynn             
  4 Colorado City                                       52.34      50.92q 
     1) Sanchez, Hope                   2) Hemphill, Shirley              
     3) Lane, August                    4) Merket, Heather                
     5) Salas, Andie                    6) Hulme, Hailey                  
  5 Eastland                                            52.19      51.33  
     1) Gulley, MacKenzie               2) Hullum, Caitlin                
     3) Addy, Sydney                    4) Finn, Savannah                 
     5) Tucker, Kristin                 6) Sharp, Brittany                
  6 Wall                                                51.26      51.54  
     1) Daniel, Savanna                 2) Holifield, Loren               
     3) Gleghorn, Darian                4) Braden, Taylor                 
     5) Mikeska, Baylie                 6) Kellermieier, Kriss            
  7 Henrietta                                           53.28      52.11  
     1) Barry, Cheyenne                 2) Kirk, Kenzie                   
     3) Page, Callie                    4) Zamzow, Joyana                 
     5) Weaver, Kamryn                  6) Burkhart, Sierra               
  8 Cisco                                               53.44      53.40  
     1) Darr, Nicole                    2) Dycus, Rhyan                   
     3) Wilson, Annie                   4) Greene, Jali                   
     5) Dodson, Jamie                   6) Busby, Mackenzie               
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sonora                                              44.41      43.19Q 
     1) Dutton, Will                    2) Martinez, Scott                
     3) Castillo, Brett                 4) Pennington, Gunter             
     5) Martinez, Hagley                6) Munoz, Anastacio               
  2 Bushland                                            44.32      43.46q 
     1) Taylor, Jack                    2) Adams, Tyler                   
     3) Coldiron, Payton                4) Campbell, Cole                 
     5) Cannon, Ian                     6) Boyd, Brady                    
  3 Sanford-Fritch                                      44.09      43.66q 
     1) Brom, Cody                      2) Reynolds, Andrew               
     3) Melton, Ryan                    4) Hansen, Darrell                
     5) Henry, Trey                     6) Field, Monte                   
  4 Clyde                                               44.73      43.70q 
     1) Seabourn, Jonathan              2) Gollihar, Dustin               
     3) Latham, Mason                   4) Elrage, Dekota                 
     5) Burson, Samuel                  6) Dement, Jaden                  
  5 Childress                                           44.49      43.74q 
     1) Keys, Kaden                     2) Hughes, Nigel                  
     3) Hughes, Da'Shaud                4) Hale, Scout                    
     5) Poteet, Trey                    6) Wyatt, Caden                   
  6 Jacksboro                                           45.20      43.90q 
     1) Thomas, DJ                      2) Spiller, Reid                  
     3) Mabbit, Daniel                  4) Stretcher, David               
  7 Colorado City                                       45.68      44.58  
     1) Williams, Jeremiah              2) Gainey, Dillon                 
     3) Jackson, Trinnon                4) Sanchez, David                 
     5) Jackson, Nathan                 6) Bullard, Rankin                
  8 Brady                                               44.90      44.59  
     1) Eagle, Aaron                    2) Bierman, Mason                 
     3) Trejo, Jerry                    4) Smith, Wesley                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Slaton                                              44.42      43.91Q 
     1) Escobar, Ryan                   2) Whaley, Bryce                  
     3) Wright, Levi                    4) Escobar, Justin                
     5) McDaniel, Quaylon               6) Perez, Toby                    
  2 San Angelo Grape Creek                              44.49      44.10q 
     1) Kelly, Aaron                    2) Sadivar, Caleb                 
     3) Medrano, Michael                4) Reveil, Kevin                  
     5) Aly, Robert                     6) Burrow, Robert                 
  3 Idalou                                              44.87      44.12  
     1) Reagan, Seth                    2) Thornton, Darby                
     3) Houchin, Koal                   4) Fitzgerald, Zach               
     5) Johnson, Donta                  6) Johnson, Haiden                
  4 Littlefield                                         44.13      44.19  
     1) Mathis, Devonte                 2) Cabello, Aaron                 
     3) Marquez, Leonard                4) Lopez, Devon                   
     5) Moore, Damadrick                6) Rucker, Paul                   
  5 Abernathy                                           44.21      44.56  
     1) Pierson, Adrian                 2) Lester, Zach                   
     3) Clarkson, Nik                   4) Dominugez, Matt                
     5) Mills, Kyle                     6) Royal, Garrett                 
  6 Merkel                                              45.30      44.58  
     1) Mullins, Baylor                 2) Bohannon, Pat                  
     3) Bryan, Cary                     4) Seymore, Britton               
     5) Crouse, Caylub                  6) Aldrete, Mark                  
  7 Wall                                                44.82      45.15  
     1) Sevier, James                   2) Pelsel, Marcus                 
     3) Dacy, Luke                      4) Eubank, Grant                  
     5) Houser, Mason                   6) Schwartz, Trent                
  8 Eastland                                            45.24      45.39  
     1) Joiner, Seth                    2) Whitsel, Tanner                
     3) Harris, Ryan                    4) Honea, Caleb                   
     5) Joiner, Samuel                  6) Sloan, Jeremiah                
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holifield, Loren             WALL                   16.02      17.41Q 
  2 Covin, Amber                 Canadian               15.70      17.51  
  2 Climer, Sarah                Bushland               16.21      17.51  
  4 Hall, Rebekah                Floydada               16.74      17.69  
  5 Lipsey, Charly               Bangs                  16.55      18.43  
  6 Patterson, Katy              Denver City            17.95      18.90  
  7 Loter, Tabbi                 Childress              17.08      19.47  
  8 Dendy, Ashley                Littlefield            14.84      19.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge           15.67      15.41Q 
  2 Cano, Elena                  Alpine                 16.64      16.10q 
  3 Harris, Emily                Early                  16.14      16.13q 
  4 Kirk, Kenzie                 Henrietta              16.14      16.30q 
  5 Precure, Adrienne            Muleshoe               15.57      17.04q 
  6 Anderson, Kristen            Holliday               16.57      17.19q 
  7 Barry, Cheyenne              Henrietta              17.29      17.28q 
  8 Hurst, Courtney              Idalou                 17.80      17.80  
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, John Ryan          Olton                  14.55      15.22Q 
  2 David, Clancy                Denver City            15.46      15.24q 
  3 Mendoza, John Eric           Stanton                15.00      15.28q 
  4 Bohannon, Pat                Merkel                 15.28      15.37  
  5 Lott, Lawrence               Brady                  15.21      15.56  
  6 Stites, Skyler               Brady                  15.27      15.57  
  7 White, Keenan                Bushland               16.21      16.79  
  8 Ramirez, Pedro               Breckenridge           15.48      16.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Hagen               Sonora                 14.65      14.02Q 
  2 Reed, Mason                  Cisco                  14.91      14.67q 
  3 Huston, Dylan                Brownfield             15.21      14.68q 
  4 Johnson, Callan              Idalou                            15.29q 
  5 Sanchez, Matt                Crane                  15.45      15.30q 
  6 Vaughan, Marcus              Bowie                  15.27      15.32  
  7 Osborn, Sawyer               Friona                 15.89      15.66  
  8 Prieto, Ernesto              Dimmitt                16.09      15.74  
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hemphill, Shirley            Colorado City                     12.50Q 
  2 Coleman, LaQuishea           Breckenridge           12.50      12.52q 
  3 Powell, Mariah               Tulia                  11.90      12.61q 
  4 Roberts, Cassidy             Wichita Falls CI       12.63      12.81q 
  5 Hawkins, Sidney              Spearman               12.48      13.06  
  6 Dycus, Rhyan                 Cisco                  13.03      13.08  
  7 Delagarza, Ashlyn            Coleman                12.96      13.27  
  8 Finn, Savannah               Eastland               13.19      13.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Finley, Destanie             Bangs                  12.56      12.82Q 
  2 Ervin, Deziah                Alpine                 12.54      12.88q 
  3 Bell, Toni                   Idalou                 12.77      12.93q 
  4 Shaffer, Whitney             Amarillo Highlan       12.15      12.94q 
  5 Byrd, Chelsea                Floydada               13.17      13.05  
  6 Whitley, Kacie               Roosevelt              12.96      13.11  
  7 Gregory, Alyssa              Littlefield            12.43      13.21  
  8 Gonzales, Zoe                Reagan County Bi       13.05      13.38  
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ewing, Dontra                Dimmitt                10.61      11.25Q 
  2 Seabourn, Jonathan           Clyde                  11.22      11.29q 
  3 Houchin, Koal                Idalou                 11.14      11.30q 
  4 Hemphill, Jaquan             Coleman                11.11      11.46q 
  5 Brown, Darren                POST                   10.96      11.48  
  6 Heredia, Steve               Crane                  11.25      11.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dominugez, Matt              Abernathy              10.65      11.15Q 
  2 Dacy, Luke                   WALL                   10.93      11.26q 
  3 Sadivar, Caleb               Grape Creek            11.08      11.30q 
  4 Hughes, Da'Shaud             Childress              11.19      11.45q 
  5 Seymore, Britton             Merkel                 11.59      11.54  
  6 Williams, Jeremiah           Colorado City                     11.56  
  7 Hernandez, Xavier            Amarillo Highlan       11.02      11.68  
  8 Cantrell, Ethan              Henrietta              11.65      11.92  
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sonora                                            1:48.52    1:47.64Q 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Sanchez, Jacinda               
     3) Nolen, Abby                     4) Gutierrez, Jomayra             
     5) Nolen, Avery                    6) Pope, Julia                    
  2 Canadian                                          1:49.51    1:49.77q 
     1) Pelham, Karlie                  2) Smith, Madisian                
     3) Adcock, Michaela                4) Wiley, Brooke                  
     5) Merket, Maci                    6) Kelton, Kassidy                
  3 Brady                                             1:49.46    1:49.82q 
     1) Walston, Sarah                  2) McBee, Kaley                   
     3) Morado, Raquel                  4) Washington, Chyna              
     5) Ledezma, Kayla                  6) Neal, Taylor                   
  4 Idalou                                            1:50.77    1:50.34  
     1) Conklin, Andrea                 2) Walters, Meagan                
     3) Zahn, Rachel                    4) Bell, Toni                     
     5) Hurst, Courtney                 6) Johnson, Hannah                
  5 Ballinger                                         1:50.71    1:51.08  
     1) Luna, Casidie                   2) Odom, Shalyn                   
     3) Bowman, Taylor                  4) Ocker, Abby                    
     5) Pena, Brooklyn                  6) Pinckney, Hannah               
  6 Bowie                                             1:53.89    1:51.46  
     1) Brady, Courtney                 2) Pound, Brittney                
     3) Betts, Harly                    4) Breshers, Samantha             
     5) Little, Madison                 6) Alvarado, Selina               
  7 Post                                              1:58.31    1:54.58  
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Apolinar, Miranda              
     3) Stinson, Sarah                  4) Curtis, Bethany                
     5) Carr, Madison                   6) Gill, Cheyenne                 
  8 Muleshoe                                          1:53.32    1:55.45  
     1) Moore, Cass                     2) Arellano, Jazmin               
     3) Moore, Jo                       4) Gable, Katelyn                 
     5) Andrade, Ruby                   6) Precure, Adrienne              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Breckenridge                                      1:48.96    1:46.18Q 
     1) Singleton, Hanna                2) Davis, Emma                    
     3) King, Madi                      4) Coleman, LaQuishea             
     5) Griffin, Landre                 6) Herrington, Megan              
  2 Littlefield                                       1:49.14    1:48.26q 
     1) Dendy, Ashley                   2) Gregory, Alyssa                
     3) Sierra, Victoria                4) Jones, Latonya                 
     5) Jones, Jacy                     6) Balderas, Memri                
  3 Brownfield                                        1:50.68    1:49.99q 
     1) Bruns, Dallas                   2) Rodriguez, Alycia              
     3) Castro, Victoria                4) Ellis, Mallorie                
     5) Cruz, Alexis                    6) Adair, Hannah                  
  4 Henrietta                                         1:52.73    1:50.24q 
     1) Page, Callie                    2) Weaver, Kamryn                 
     3) Kirk, Kenzie                    4) Zamzow, Joyana                 
     5) Barry, Cheyenne                 6) Burkhart, Sierra               
  5 San Angelo Grape Creek                            1:49.93    1:50.30q 
     1) Preston, Terayla                2) Lopez, Katelynn                
     3) Burner, Breanne                 4) Daniel, Shayna                 
  6 Sanford-Fritch                                    1:50.84    1:50.31  
     1) White, Christa                  2) Meek, Blakely                  
     3) King, Bailee                    4) Carrasco, Meagan               
     5) Moos, Reagan                    6) Russell, Alexis                
  7 Eastland                                          1:53.96    1:52.87  
     1) Gulley, MacKenzie               2) Finn, Savannah                 
     3) Moylan, Mattie                  4) Hullum, Caitlin                
     5) Addy, Sydney                    6) Tucker, Kristin                
  8 Colorado City                                     1:56.05    1:54.37  
     1) Merket, Heather                 2) Salas, Andie                   
     3) Lane, August                    4) Hemphill, Shirley              
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sonora                                            1:29.17    1:29.05Q 
     1) Dutton, Will                    2) Kennedy, Hagen                 
     3) Pennington, Gunter              4) Lopez, Darien                  
     5) Castillo, Brett                 6) Garcia, Brian                  
  2 Clyde                                             1:32.31    1:30.93q 
     1) Seabourn, Jonathan              2) Elrage, Dekota                 
     3) Burson, Samuel                  4) Latham, Mason                  
     5) Dement, Jaden                   6) Gollihar, Dustin               
  3 Brady                                             1:31.97    1:31.00q 
     1) Sammons, Travis                 2) Bierman, Mason                 
     3) Trejo, Jerry                    4) Smith, Wesley                  
     5) Hollis, B.J.                    6) Eagle, Aaron                   
  4 Denver City                                       1:32.02    1:31.35q 
     1) McLeroy, Cole                   2) Garcia, Daniel                 
     3) Marion, Devin                   4) King, Kaleb                    
     5) David, Clancy                   6)                                
  5 Cisco                                             1:32.46    1:31.58q 
     1) Kent, Colton                    2) Reed, Mason                    
     3) Gayle, Colton                   4) Guidry, Mason                  
     5) Rains, Caleb                    6) Jones, Cole                    
  6 Coleman                                           1:33.02    1:33.03  
     1) Reyna, Justin                   2) Hurtado, Thomas                
     3) Anderson, Matt                  4) Hemphill, Jaquan               
     5) Hammonds`, P.J.                 6) Thomas, Anthony                
  7 Eastland                                          1:35.20    1:34.13  
     1) Joiner, Samuel                  2) Joiner, Seth                   
     3) Whitsel, Tanner                 4) Honea, Caleb                   
     5) Thayer, Mason                   6) Sloan, Jeremiah                
  8 Post                                              1:34.52    1:37.94  
     1) Dean, Caden                     2) Lopez, Aon                     
     3) Gill, Nathaniel                 4) Hernandez, David               
     5) Brown, Darren                   6) Gilbert, Cambry                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Slaton                                            1:32.20    1:31.48Q 
     1) Escobar, Ryan                   2) Escobar, Justin                
     3) Richardson, Trevone             4) Whaley, Bryce                  
     5) McDaniel, Quaylon               6) Vasquez, Nate                  
  2 Muleshoe                                          1:31.44    1:31.87q 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Ross, Austin                   
     3) Wood, Caleb                     4) Baca, Frank                    
     5) Leal, Eli                       6) Manzanares, Jesus              
  3 Bushland                                          1:31.22    1:32.02q 
     1) Cannon, Ian                     2) Coldiron, Payton               
     3) Smalligan, Tate                 4) Adams, Tyler                   
     5) Cannon, Ethan                   6) Boyd, Brady                    
  4 Dimmitt                                           1:32.14    1:32.47  
     1) Bossett, Desabian               2) Johnson, Matthew               
     3) Woolbright, Tohme               4) Ewing, Dontra                  
     5) Solis, Alan                     6) Medrano, Jesse                 
  5 San Angelo Grape Creek                            1:32.94    1:33.26  
     1) Medrano, Michael                2) Sadivar, Caleb                 
     3) Aly, Robert                     4) Reveil, Kevin                  
  6 Friona                                            1:32.87    1:33.38  
     1) Zamudio, Jose                   2) Rivera, Jose                   
     3) Rocha, Justin                   4) Garcia, Eddy                   
     5) Ramirez, Aran                   6) Palacios, Abel                 
  7 Coahoma                                           1:34.68    1:35.27  
     1) Acevedo, Aaron                  2) White, T.J.                    
     3) Ruiz, Tanner                    4) Lowery, Hunter                 
 -- Breckenridge                                      1:35.13         DQ  
     1) Ramirez, Pedro                  2) Benitez, Alex                  
     3) Turner, Nathan                  4) West, Tyrin                    
     5) Dooley, Austin                  6) Gonzales, Ray                  
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sangster, Rolandria          Slaton               1:03.80      59.79Q 
  2 Grimmett, Madison            Alpine               1:00.55    1:00.10q 
  3 Stevens, Kacy                Holliday             1:04.03    1:01.30q 
  3 Munos, Nancy                 Abernathy            1:02.83    1:01.30q 
  5 Neal, Taylor                 Brady                1:02.55    1:02.46q 
  6 Crosson, Rebecca             Comanche             1:05.02    1:03.35  
  7 David, Karley                Denver City          1:05.99    1:04.06  
  8 Myatt, Haley                 Abernathy            1:04.82    1:04.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Latriceia             Stanton              1:02.90      58.93Q 
  2 Jones, London                Dublin               1:01.91    1:00.05q 
  3 Huston, Holly                Ballinger            1:01.74    1:00.57q 
  4 Preston, Kalley              Friona               1:04.49    1:02.92  
  5 Osborn, Taylor               POST                 1:04.05    1:03.05  
  6 Pettit, Liz                  Bangs                1:03.37    1:03.35  
  7 Greene, Jali                 Cisco                1:05.27    1:04.73  
  8 Kelton, Kassidy              Canadian                        1:06.64  
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch         50.88      50.26Q 
  2 Barnes, Justice              Boys Ranch             50.50      50.84q 
  3 Carrillo, Austin             Crane                  52.51      51.44q 
  4 Brennan, Richard             Jim Ned                53.18      52.50q 
  5 Bierman, Mason               Brady                  51.82      52.73  
  6 Holly, Dalton                POST                   54.30      53.21  
  7 Duncan, Chase                Holliday               54.57      53.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hale, Scout                  Childress              50.68      50.79Q 
  2 Jalomo, Edward               Olton                  51.93      51.72q 
  3 Lopez, Devon                 Littlefield            50.66      52.41q 
  4 Ramos, Jonathan              Stanton                54.05      52.70q 
  5 Thurman, Marvrick            Crane                  52.12      52.87  
  6 Clark, Kyle                  Jacksboro              56.39      53.48  
  7 Garcia, Daniel               Denver City            54.18      54.62  
  8 Torres, Nick                 Merkel                 54.91      54.65  
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Chyna            Brady                  46.77      46.44Q 
  2 Climer, Sarah                Bushland               46.09      46.82q 
  3 Lipsey, Charly               Bangs                  46.80      48.22q 
  4 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge           49.02      48.89q 
  5 Apolinar, Miranda            POST                   51.17      50.11  
  6 Alvarado, Selina             Bowie                  52.20      51.67  
  7 Ellis, Mallorie              Brownfield             51.52      52.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cano, Elena                  Alpine                 47.37      46.04Q 
  2 Nolen, Avery                 Sonora                 46.51      46.74q 
  3 Hamby, Tori                  Canadian               47.62      48.11q 
  4 Precure, Adrienne            Muleshoe               46.70      48.51q 
  5 Weaver, Kamryn               Henrietta              49.11      49.74  
  6 Hurst, Courtney              Idalou                 51.68      50.91  
  7 Johnson, Hannah              Idalou                 51.72      51.12  
  8 Tucker, Ashley               Clyde                  50.78      51.93  
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Huston, Dylan                Brownfield             41.27      40.28Q 
  2 Mullins, Baylor              Merkel                 42.06      40.56q 
  3 Stites, Skyler               Brady                  41.25      40.84q 
  4 Newton, JT                   Bangs                  40.40      40.98q 
  5 Fitzgerald, Zach             Idalou                 41.83      41.60q 
  6 Chidester, Cory              Canadian               41.77      41.84  
  7 Garcia, Brian                Sonora                 42.02      42.97  
  8 Johnson, Callan              Idalou                 42.49      43.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gayle, Colton                Cisco                  40.47      39.58Q 
  2 Sullivan, John Ryan          Olton                  40.97      40.44q 
  3 Munoz, Anastacio             Sonora                 41.32      40.52q 
  4 Leal, Eli                    Muleshoe               41.54      41.65  
  5 David, Clancy                Denver City            41.84      42.51  
  6 Vaughan, Marcus              Bowie                  42.26      42.57  
  7 Slade, Brad                  Bowie                  42.37      43.05  
  8 Prieto, Ernesto              Dimmitt                41.92      43.09  
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                  25.41      26.34Q 
  2 Whitley, Kacie               Roosevelt              26.43      26.72q 
  3 Bennett, Starmie             Lamesa                 27.06      26.94q 
  4 Davis, Emma                  Breckenridge           27.26      27.22  
  5 Berry, Haily                 POST                   27.03      27.41  
  6 Carrasco, Meagan             Sanford-Fritch         26.46      28.12  
  7 Ervin, Deziah                Alpine                 28.18      28.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ocker, Abby                  Ballinger              26.73      25.71Q 
  2 Jones, Latonya               Littlefield            26.15      26.34q 
  3 Roberts, Cassidy             Wichita Falls CI       26.58      26.43q 
  4 Nave, Aaliyah                Boys Ranch             25.91      27.14q 
  5 Braden, Taylor               WALL                   27.65      27.18q 
  6 Laid, Katlin                 Bangs                  27.66      27.20  
  7 Bruns, Dallas                Brownfield             27.18      29.67  
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Darien                Sonora                 21.98      21.76Q 
  2 Dominugez, Matt              Abernathy              22.40      22.41q 
  3 Sammons, Travis              Brady                  22.49      22.46q 
  4 Wright, Levi                 Slaton                 22.92      23.08q 
  5 Latham, Mason                Clyde                  22.94      23.09  
  5 McLeroy, Cole                Denver City            23.02      23.09  
  7 Coursey, Dj                  Wichita Falls CI       23.46      23.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Tyler                 Bushland               21.98      22.65Q 
  2 Lopez, Devon                 Littlefield            22.14      22.73q 
  3 Dacy, Luke                   WALL                   22.96      22.81q 
  4 Escobar, Justin              Slaton                 22.68      22.98q 
  5 King, Kaleb                  Denver City            23.01      23.10  
  6 Guidry, Mason                Cisco                  23.28      23.50  
  7 Hernandez, Xavier            Amarillo Highlan       22.78      23.57  
  8 Franklin, Ty                 Bowie                  23.21      23.81  
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bushland                                          4:08.74    4:10.00Q 
     1) Narrell, Chloe                  2) Chapman, Emily                 
     3) Schroder, Aundera               4) Climer, Sarah                  
     5) Walsh, Kaitlyn                  6) Lusk, Savanah                  
  2 Canadian                                          4:13.37    4:12.10q 
     1) Pelham, Karlie                  2) Adcock, Michaela               
     3) Merket, Maci                    4) Hamby, Tori                    
     5) Kelton, Kassidy                 6)                                
  3 Ballinger                                         4:16.17    4:12.33q 
     1) Huston, Holly                   2) Odom, Shalyn                   
     3) Bowman, Taylor                  4) Ocker, Abby                    
     5) Luna, Casidie                   6) Kalina, Taryn                  
  4 Dublin                                            4:19.03    4:13.17q 
     1) Tolboom, Laurie                 2) James, Amber                   
     3) Beck, Sydney                    4) Jones, London                  
  5 Muleshoe                                          4:11.87    4:13.98q 
     1) Moore, Cass                     2) Andrade, Ruby                  
     3) Moore, Jo                       4) Precure, Adrienne              
     5) Arellano, Jazmin                6) Franco, Carolina               
  6 Comanche                                          4:21.26    4:14.53  
     1) Crosson, Rebecca                2) Hansmire, Kailee               
     3) Sanchez, Amanda                 4) Schulte, Macy                  
     5) King, Kaitlyn                   6) Ballard, Claire                
  7 Post                                              4:21.36    4:22.67  
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Stinson, Sarah                 
     3) Osborn, Taylor                  4) Berry, Haily                   
     5) Apolinar, Miranda               6) Curtis, Bethany                
  8 Brownfield                                        4:28.42    4:47.41  
     1) Ellis, Mallorie                 2) Castro, Victoria               
     3) Bruns, Dallas                   4) Cruz, Alexis                   
     5) Guerro, Isidra                  6) Flores, Matti                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Breckenridge                                      4:16.04    4:09.33Q 
     1) Griffin, Landre                 2) Davis, Emma                    
     3) King, Madi                      4) Singleton, Hanna               
     5) Hatchett, Madison               6) O'Dell, Heidi                  
  2 Alpine                                            4:09.53    4:10.37q 
     1) Cano, Elena                     2) Hillery, Mary                  
     3) Jahn, Grace                     4) Grimmett, Madison              
     5) Zamora, Maria                   6)                                
  3 Bangs                                             4:10.04    4:10.43q 
     1) Pettit, Liz                     2) Finley, Destanie               
     3) Allen, Kylie                    4) Lipsey, Charly                 
     5) Light, Michaela                 6) Laid, Katlin                   
  4 Idalou                                            4:19.80    4:15.05  
     1) Gonzales, Bryanna               2) Craig, Sydney                  
     3) Bell, Toni                      4) Zahn, Rachel                   
     5) Walters, Meagan                 6) Hurst, Courtney                
  5 Holliday                                          4:20.08    4:15.44  
     1) Bremseth, Angela                2) Lewis, Morgan                  
     3) Lewis, Savanah                  4) Stevens, Kacy                  
     5) Lindemann, Brittany             6) Parker, Jaren                  
  6 Stanton                                           4:24.27    4:16.03  
     1) Beasley, Robin                  2) Smith, Latriceia               
     3) Gordon, Shelby                  4) Smith, Lanique                 
     5) Myrick, Miranda                 6) Peterson, Amber                
  7 Spearman                                          4:21.73    4:23.09  
     1) Hawkins, Sidney                 2) Flores, Susy                   
     3) Campos, Cristina                4) Patterson, Hannah              
     5) Walker, Brooke                  6) Garnett, Slade                 
  8 Sonora                                            4:15.24    4:29.16  
     1) Powers, Zella                   2) Nolen, Avery                   
     3) Sanchez, Jacinda                4) Gutierrez, Jomayra             
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sonora                                            3:24.74    3:25.33Q 
     1) Munoz, Anastacio                2) Kennedy, Hagen                 
     3) Pennington, Gunter              4) Lopez, Darien                  
     5) Quiroz, Marky                   6) Anderson, Sidney               
  2 Cisco                                             3:34.48    3:28.17q 
     1) Kent, Colton                    2) Reed, Mason                    
     3) Lewis, Landon                   4) Gayle, Colton                  
     5) Callahan, Tyler                 6) Gibson, Cody                   
  3 Denver City                                       3:31.51    3:30.06q 
     1) Marion, Devin                   2) Garcia, Daniel                 
     3) McLeroy, Cole                   4) King, Kaleb                    
     5) Golden, Brent                   6) Hernandez, Flavio              
  4 Childress                                         3:32.86    3:30.32q 
     1) Hale, Scout                     2) Hughes, Nigel                  
     3) Poteet, Trey                    4) Garno, Jared                   
     5) Keys, Kaden                     6) Wyatt, Caden                   
  5 Brady                                             3:30.93    3:31.27q 
     1) Bierman, Mason                  2) Scott, Travis                  
     3) Trejo, Jerry                    4) Sammons, Travis                
     5) Keese, Devin                    6) Hollis, B.J.                   
  6 Idalou                                            3:33.05    3:34.09  
     1) Fitzgerald, Zach                2) Garcia, Steve                  
     3) Johnson, Donta                  4) Johnson, Haiden                
     5) Barrera, Nick                   6) Gonzalez, Icsael               
  7 Jacksboro                                         3:37.59    3:35.18  
     1) Mabbit, Daniel                  2) Stretcher, David               
     3) Clark, Kyle                     4) Thomas, DJ                     
     5) Lamberson, Jared                6) Montgomery, Zach               
  8 Ballinger                                         3:34.52    3:41.75  
     1) Dixon, Aaron                    2) Rodriguez, Anthony             
     3) Perez, Zach                     4)                                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Muleshoe                                          3:27.29    3:27.22Q 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Ross, Austin                   
     3) Wood, Caleb                     4) Baca, Frank                    
     5) Leal, Eli                       6) Ruvalacaba, Luis               
  2 Boys Ranch                                        3:29.96    3:28.47q 
     1) Bailey, Kavaun                  2) Pacino, Andrew                 
     3) Jones, Rod                      4) Barnes, Justice                
     5) Nichols, David                  6) Catuns, Devin                  
  3 Slaton                                            3:31.74    3:31.11q 
     1) Escobar, Ryan                   2) Wright, Levi                   
     3) Richardson, Trevone             4) Whaley, Bryce                  
     5) McDaniel, Quaylon               6) Hammons, KT                    
  4 Olton                                             3:32.33    3:33.37  
     1) Garza, Jacob                    2) Monsivias, Victor              
     3) Alarcon, Jonathan               4) Jalomo, Edward                 
     5) Sullivan, John Ryan             6) Quiroz, Jose                   
  5 Holliday                                          3:37.08    3:34.42  
     1) Englishbee, Cameron             2) Cole, Jacob                    
     3) Duncan, Chase                   4) Hadderton, Beau                
     5) Shearman, Tristan               6) Draper, Levi                   
  6 Spearman                                          3:33.05    3:35.94  
     1) Wolf, Cameron                   2) Ceniceros, Alec                
     3) Rosendo, Alfredo                4) Carter, Grayson                
     5) Mendoza, Eulisses               6) Pena, Rene                     
  7 Dublin                                            3:37.18    3:36.84  
     1) DeVries, Dirk                   2) Holleman, Brady                
     3) Vargas, Steve                   4) Thompson, Devan                
     5) Kendall, Alonzoe                6) Zuniga, Arturo                 
  8 Bangs                                             3:33.46    3:39.27  
     1) Mathews, Canyon                 2) Perez, Gabe                    
     3) Taylor, Talon                   4) Sandoval, Eusebio              
     5) Ross, Seth                      6) Guerrero, Efrayin              
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kitchen, Whitney             Hawley                112-07     126-02    8   
  2 Grottie, Kelsey              Bowie               16-10.50     121-04    6   
  3 Gregory, Mackenzie           Idalou                 90-06     111-03  
  4 Morgan, Kaylee               Crane                 107-00     102-04  
  5 Horton, Aubrey               Early                 100-10     101-11  
  6 Love, Kylie                  Sonora                100-06     100-03  
  7 Lucas, Kailey                Friona                103-11      91-09  
Flight  2  
  1 Graham, Amber                Cisco                 131-10     129-09   10   
  2 Daily, Brooke                Abernathy             122-11  118-00.50    4   
  3 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland            11-06.50     115-02    2   
  4 Osborn, Taylor               POST                  101-09  111-11.50    1   
  5 Friess, Macie                Sonora                108-00     106-04  
  6 Zingerman, Jaci              Denver City           105-03      98-09  
  7 Barrett, Reagan              Nocona              98-00.50      98-06  
  8 Taylor, Rebecca              POST                   90-00   85-00.50  
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reagan, Seth                 Idalou                151-01     151-06    8   
  2 McBride, Dustin              Cisco                 139-00     148-03    4   
  3 Greathouse, Travis           POST                  139-03     139-11  
  4 Evans, Damon                 Sonora                139-08     133-09  
  5 Reid, Jacob                  WALL                  142-05  133-02.50  
  6 Arbuckle, Ben                Canadian              120-06  129-03.50  
  7 Ponder, Brett                Bushland              127-04     122-00  
  8 Martin, Scotty               Dimmitt               119-03     119-01  
Flight  2  
  1 Campbell, Cole               Bushland              143-03  162-08.50   10   
  2 Owings, Vernon               Cisco               29-04.50     150-05    6   
  3 Weldon, Kirk                 Jacksboro             141-05     146-04    2   
  4 Edwards, Jahlahni            Lamesa                139-08     144-01    1   
  5 Bosquez, Christlian          Bangs                 145-00     131-10  
  6 Myrick, Mason                Stanton               128-08  130-09.50  
  7 Montano, Alejandro           Eastland            31-00.50  126-05.50  
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Szabo, Allison               Merkel               5-00.00   J5-03.00    8   
  1 Anderson, Kristen            Holliday             5-04.00    5-03.00   10   
  3 Keiner, Danielle             Jim Ned              4-10.00   J5-02.00    4   
  3 Kellermieier, Kriss          WALL                 4-10.00    5-02.00    6   
  5 Reyes, Sandy                 Denver City          4-08.00    5-00.00    1.50
  5 Climer, Sarah                Bushland             5-00.00    5-00.00    1.50
  5 Lopez, Ashley                Abernathy            4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Tomme, Taylor                Bangs                5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Lally, Abigail               Merkel               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Holifield, Loren             WALL                 5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Precure, Adrienne            Muleshoe             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  8 Merket, Heather              Colorado City        4-10.00    4-10.00  
  8 Parker, Jaren                Holliday             5-00.00    4-10.00  
 14 Hair-Fletcher, Molly         Lamesa               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14 Ellis, Mallorie              Brownfield           4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Chapman, Emily               Bushland             4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Quaylon            Slaton               6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Bossett, Desabian            Dimmitt              6-00.00   J6-02.00    6   
  2 Richardson, Trevone          Slaton               6-00.00   J6-02.00    2   
  2 Stewart, Colton              Jim Ned              6-00.00   J6-02.00    4   
  2 Hemphill, Jaquan             Coleman              6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  6 Hill, Sha'Colby              Brownfield           5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Powell, Nick                 Henrietta            5-08.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Sanchez, Matt                Crane                6-04.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Reed, Mason                  Cisco                5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Sullivan, John Ryan          Olton                5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Carrillo, Austin             Crane                6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9 Andrews, Bayler              Bushland             6-02.00    5-10.00  
 13 Nichols, David               Boys Ranch           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 13 Parker, Nick                 Holliday             5-08.00    5-08.00  
 13 Vaughan, Zeke                Bowie                5-11.00    5-08.00  
 13 Anderson, Jeremy             Stanton                         5-08.00  
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Jacinda             Sonora              17-06.50   18-03.50   10   
  2 Bruns, Dallas                Brownfield          16-02.00   16-09.50    2   
  3 Roberts, Cassidy             Wichita Falls CI    16-06.50   16-04.50  
  4 Dozier, Gracie               Sonora              16-07.50   16-02.00  
  5 Robertson, Miami             Holliday            15-11.75   15-08.75  
  6 Laid, Katlin                 Bangs               16-06.00   15-03.75  
  7 Myatt, Haley                 Abernathy           16-08.75   15-03.50  
  8 David, Karley                Denver City         15-06.25   14-11.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Climer, Sarah                Bushland            16-07.00   17-08.75    8   
  2 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia               17-01.25   17-02.00    6   
  3 Coffman, Jennah              Jim Ned             16-10.00   16-11.25    4   
  4 Berry, Haily                 POST                16-06.75   16-07.50    1   
  5 Lesley, Nancie               Clyde               16-05.00   15-07.50  
  6 Yager, Kaeli                 Coahoma             15-04.75   15-07.25  
  7 Wiley, Brooke                Canadian            16-01.50   15-04.50  
  8 Dycus, Rhyan                 Cisco               15-10.50   15-04.25  
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge        10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Fuentes, Stormie             Bushland            10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  2 Hallmark, Ciarra             Eastland             9-06.00  J10-00.00    6   
  4 Morris, Taytum               Brady               10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Favila, Kelsey               Sonora               9-00.00    9-00.00    1.50
  5 Donaldson, Kenzie            Breckenridge         9-06.00    9-00.00    1.50
  7 Gilbreath, Carly             Dimmitt              8-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 McCormick, Madolyn           Idalou               9-06.00   J8-06.00  
  7 Precure, Adrienne            Muleshoe             9-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 Prisk, Emily                 Floydada             8-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Miller, Kimberly             Abernathy            8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Weber, Tara                  WALL                 9-00.00    8-00.00  
 13 Jividen, Charlsey            Denver City          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Fellows, Gabrielle           Reagan County Bi     8-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Parker, Jaren                Holliday             8-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Ramirez, Reyna               Denver City          7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Amber                Cisco               38-09.50   38-08.00   10   
  2 Alarcon, Marissa             Kermit              34-00.50   37-10.00    8   
  3 Morgan, Kaylee               Crane               35-09.50   37-05.00    2   
  4 Adame, Adilene               Friona              37-04.50   36-06.00  
  5 Thomas, Whitney              Dimmitt             36-07.75   35-07.00  
  6 Parks, Kymbra                Lamesa              35-09.00   34-08.00  
  7 Weikel, Kaylee               Cisco               36-01.00   34-06.00  
  8 Valencia, M'Ryah             Denver City         30-07.50   33-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Horton, Aubrey               Early               37-04.00   37-08.00    6   
  2 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland            38-06.50   37-07.00    4   
  3 Plaster, Laken               Jacksboro           39-00.75   37-02.00    1   
  4 Mitchell, Jacie              Nocona              37-05.75   36-07.00  
  5 Lucas, Kailey                Friona              36-00.25   34-04.00  
  6 Doyle, Stella                WALL                34-10.50   33-01.00  
  7 Bradham, Katie               Childress           31-11.00   31-07.00  
  8 Greer, Sara                  POST                31-07.50   31-03.00  
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Campbell, Cole               Bushland            49-01.00   51-11.00   10   
  2 Evans, Blake                 Stanton             46-02.50   48-02.00    1   
  3 Mares, Jose                  Eastland            50-07.50   47-08.00  
  4 Thomas, DJ                   Jacksboro           46-00.50   46-04.00  
  5 Pattan, Ethan                Sonora              44-11.50   42-10.00  
  6 McNew, Julius                Bangs               45-07.50   41-06.00  
  7 Walling, Michael             WALL                46-04.50   41-02.00  
  8 Munoz, Mark                  Childress           41-02.00   33-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Spargo, Derick               Idalou              53-04.50   51-08.00    8   
  2 Ponder, Brett                Bushland            49-02.50   50-00.00    6   
  3 West, Parker                 Henrietta           49-04.50   48-09.00    4   
  4 Salinas, Abyomi              Friona              47-09.00   48-07.00    2   
  5 Weldon, Kirk                 Jacksboro           53-05.75   47-03.00  
  6 Cross, Elijah                Sonora              45-06.00   44-08.00  
  7 Osborn, Jacob                Friona              45-00.00   42-10.00  
  8 Smith, Bryan                 POST                46-03.50   41-06.00  
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McDaniel, Quaylon            Slaton              42-08.75   43-02.00    8   
  2 Vaughan, Zeke                Bowie               42-06.75   41-05.50    2   
  3 Paetzold, Carson             Bushland            41-08.50   40-10.00  
  4 Croghan, Thomas              Reagan County Bi    42-06.00   40-06.25  
  5 Lamberson, Jared             Jacksboro           41-06.00   40-04.50  
  6 Freeman, Thomas              Childress           41-07.25   40-04.00  
  7 Poteet, Trey                 Childress           42-03.50   39-10.75  
  8 DeVries, Dirk                Dublin              41-08.50   39-05.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Spirling, Vaughn             Olton               44-05.25   43-11.50   10   
  2 Pugh, Ty                     Abernathy           41-09.00   41-08.75    6   
  3 Pullig, Justin               Reagan County Bi    42-09.00   41-08.00    4   
  4 Massey, Taylor               Cisco               41-10.00   41-05.00    1   
  5 Leissner, Brady              Jim Ned             40-09.75   41-00.25  
  6 Bailey, Kavaun               Boys Ranch          41-01.00   40-11.00  
  7 Carter, Matt                 Bangs               41-05.25   40-02.50  
  8 Hughes, Nigel                Childress           41-10.00   40-01.75  
 
                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BUSHLAND                    23.50     2) Cisco                      20   
    3) TUSCOLA JIM NED             16        4) EARLY                      12   
    4) Comanche                    12        6) SONORA                     11.50
    6) Breckenridge                11.50     8) HOLLIDAY                   10   
    9) KERMIT                       8        9) Hawley                      8   
    9) Merkel                       8       12) Eastland                    6   
   12) TULIA                        6       12) WALL                        6   
   12) BOWIE                        6       16) LITTLEFIELD                 4   
   16) BRADY                        4       16) ABERNATHY                   4   
   19) CRANE                        2       19) POST                        2   
   19) BROWNFIELD                   2       22) DENVER CITY                 1.50
   23) JACKSBORO                    1       23) Amarillo Highland Park      1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BUSHLAND                    26        2) SLATON                     20   
    3) IDALOU                      16        4) Cisco                      11   
    5) Amarillo Highland Park      10        5) Olton                      10   
    7) COLEMAN                      8        7) Canadian                    8   
    9) ALPINE                       6        9) DIMMITT                     6   
    9) ABERNATHY                    6       12) HENRIETTA                   4   
   12) TUSCOLA JIM NED              4       12) KERMIT                      4   
   12) Big Lake Reagan County       4       16) JACKSBORO                   2   
   16) Breckenridge                 2       16) BOWIE                       2   
   16) FRIONA                       2       20) STANTON                     1   
   20) Boys Ranch                   1       20) CRANE                       1   
   20) LAMESA                       1