Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Amber                Cisco                   129-09     39.54m 
         106-09.50  121-03  124-04  129-09  112-09
  2 Kitchen, Whitney             Hawley                  126-02     38.45m 
      120-01  125-02  126-02  121-08  124-10   
  3 Grottie, Kelsey              Bowie                   121-04     36.98m 
      108-05  117-06  121-04  102-11  96-00  119-02.50
  4 Daily, Brooke                Abernathy            118-00.50     35.97m 
     x   104-03  111-10  117-00.50  103-03  118-00.50
  5 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland                115-02     35.10m 
      115-02  112-02     113-01  111-00.50  113-02
  6 Osborn, Taylor               POST                 111-11.50     34.12m 
     x  x   111-00.50  102-03.50     111-11.50
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Cole               Bushland             162-08.50     49.59m 
         126-00  142-01.50  162-08.50       
  2 Reagan, Seth                 Idalou                  151-06     46.17m 
      138-06     137-07  150-08  151-06  149-00
  3 Owings, Vernon               Cisco                   150-05     45.84m 
      145-10  134-07.50  146-07.50  141-06.50  142-06  150-05
  4 McBride, Dustin              Cisco                   148-03     45.18m 
      148-03  140-05  144-02.50  137-08  125-09.50   
  5 Weldon, Kirk                 Jacksboro               146-04     44.60m 
      146-04     144-02.50  1.25  130-02  139-02.50
  6 Edwards, Jahlahni            Lamesa                  144-01     43.91m 
      144-01  140-04        139-09.50  138-04
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Jacinda             Sonora                18-03.50      5.57m 
      17-06.50        18-01.25  18-03.50  17-10.50
  2 Climer, Sarah                Bushland              17-08.75      5.40m 
      16-07.75  15-05.50  15-10.50  17-00.50  17-08.75  17-08.75
  3 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                 17-02.00      5.23m 
      16-03.50  16-01.75  17-02  16-04.25  16-09.75  16-08.75
  4 Coffman, Jennah              Jim Ned               16-11.25      5.16m 
      15-03.25  15-08.75  16-05  16-05.25  16-02.25  16-11.25
  5 Bruns, Dallas                Brownfield            16-09.50      5.11m 
      16-06.25  16-09.50  16-02.50  15-01  16-05   
  6 Berry, Haily                 POST                  16-07.50      5.06m 
      16-05     14-06.50     16-07.50   
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Austin                 Muleshoe              22-07.00      6.88m 
      21-05  21-11.50  22-07  21-02.25      
  2 Ewing, Dontra                Dimmitt               22-06.75      6.87m 
      22-00.25  21-02.25  20-10  21-02.75  22-00  22-06.75
  3 Fitzgerald, Zach             Idalou                21-05.25      6.53m 
      20-05.50  21-05.25     20-05     20-11.25
  4 Proffitt, Tyler              Idalou                20-06.75      6.26m 
      19-08  19-10  20-06.75  19-09.50  19-03  20-00
  5 Chavez, Andres               Stanton               20-05.75      6.24m 
      20-01.75  20-05.75  20-04.25  19-05.25  19-08   
  6 Smith, Frankie               Bangs                 20-05.50      6.23m 
      18-04.75  20-01  20-02.75     20-01.50  20-05.50
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Amber                Cisco                 38-08.00     11.78m 
      38-08     36-05  37-06      
  2 Alarcon, Marissa             Kermit                37-10.00     11.53m 
      34-01  35-04  37-05  36-00  34-09  37-10
  3 Horton, Aubrey               Early                 37-08.00     11.48m 
      35-06  36-07     36-06  37-02  37-08
  4 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland              37-07.00     11.45m 
         37-04  37-04  37-07  37-00  36-00
  5 Morgan, Kaylee               Crane                 37-05.00     11.40m 
      33-10  35-08  37-05  33-10  36-11  36-05
  6 Plaster, Laken               Jacksboro             37-02.00     11.32m 
      34-07  36-02  36-04  36-05  36-05  37-02
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Cole               Bushland              51-11.00     15.82m 
      47-05  51-11  49-08  50-07  50-06  51-11
  2 Spargo, Derick               Idalou                51-08.00     15.74m 
      51-08  51-01  50-02         
  3 Ponder, Brett                Bushland              50-00.00     15.24m 
      47-02  45-06  48-01  49-05  49-08  50-00
  4 West, Parker                 Henrietta             48-09.00     14.85m 
      47-06  44-00  45-10  47-10  48-09  48-06
  5 Salinas, Abyomi              Friona                48-07.00     14.80m 
      48-07  47-10  45-08  47-08  46-11  48-07
  6 Evans, Blake                 Stanton               48-02.00     14.68m 
      46-10  46-08  48-02  46-05  0.25  45-08
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, Haily                 POST                  36-07.25     11.15m 
         34-07.75  35-00.50  36-07.25  35-01.50  36-00.50
  2 Dodson, Jamie                Cisco                 36-04.25     11.08m 
      35-04  34-08.50  35-02  35-06.50  34-08.75  36-04.25
  3 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                 36-01.75     11.01m 
      35-00  31-08.75  35-01.50  35-04.75  36-01.75  34-04
  4 Davis, Emma                  Breckenridge          35-10.00     10.92m 
      34-08     35-02  35-10  35-06.50  34-01
  5 Roberts, Cassidy             Wichita Falls CI      35-04.25     10.77m 
      35-04.25     34-05.75  34-09     35-01.50
  6 Weatherly, Blythe            Jim Ned               35-01.75     10.71m 
         34-07.25  32-07  32-11.50  35-01.75  30-01
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spirling, Vaughn             Olton                 43-11.50     13.39m 
      39-11.50  42-11.50        43-02.50  43-11.50
  2 McDaniel, Quaylon            Slaton                43-02.00     13.15m 
      43-02  42-05  41-11  38-06.75  42-01  42-07.75
  3 Pugh, Ty                     Abernathy             41-08.75     12.71m 
      41-08.75  37-08.25  40-05.50  39-10  40-03.25  40-05.25
  4 Pullig, Justin               Reagan County Bi      41-08.00     12.70m 
      41-08  39-11.50  40-01  40-04.25  39-11.75   
  5 Vaughan, Zeke                Bowie                 41-05.50     12.63m 
         41-00  41-05.50     39-00  41-03.75
  6 Massey, Taylor               Cisco                 41-05.00     12.62m 
      37-08  41-05  40-05  39-04  39-04.25  41-02.75
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Breckenridge                70.50     2) BUSHLAND                   57.50
    2) SONORA                      57.50     4) TULIA                      48   
    5) BANGS                       30        6) Cisco                      28   
    7) Comanche                    23        8) EARLY                      22   
    9) Canadian                    20       10) ALPINE                     18   
   10) LITTLEFIELD                 18       12) TUSCOLA JIM NED            17   
   13) BRADY                       16       13) Amarillo Highland Park     16   
   15) WALL                        15       16) ABERNATHY                  14   
   17) COLORADO CITY               12       17) POST                       12   
   17) WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW     12       17) HOLLIDAY                   12   
   21) STANTON                     10       22) Merkel                      8   
   22) Hawley                       8       22) KERMIT                      8   
   22) SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK       8       22) SLATON                      8   
   22) BALLINGER                    8       28) Eastland                    6   
   28) BOWIE                        6       28) Dublin                      6   
   28) NOCONA                       6       32) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT           4   
   33) IDALOU                       2       33) CRANE                       2   
   33) MULESHOE                     2       33) LAMESA                      2   
   33) Boys Ranch                   2       33) BROWNFIELD                  2   
   39) DENVER CITY                  1.50    40) JACKSBORO                   1   
   40) Clyde                        1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SONORA                      94        2) SLATON                     44   
    3) BUSHLAND                    43        4) MULESHOE                   40   
    5) IDALOU                      34        5) CHILDRESS                  34   
    7) Olton                       27        7) Cisco                      27   
    9) DIMMITT                     24        9) Sanford-Fritch             24   
   11) Clyde                       22       12) Amarillo Highland Park     20   
   13) Boys Ranch                  17       14) ABERNATHY                  16   
   14) Canadian                    16       14) DENVER CITY                16   
   17) BROWNFIELD                  12       17) TUSCOLA JIM NED            12   
   19) WALL                        11       20) BRADY                      10   
   20) BALLINGER                   10       22) COLEMAN                     8   
   22) LITTLEFIELD                  8       24) ALPINE                      7   
   25) STANTON                      6       25) CRANE                       6   
   27) LAMESA                       5       28) Big Lake Reagan County      4   
   28) SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK       4       28) HENRIETTA                   4   
   28) KERMIT                       4       28) Breckenridge                4   
   33) JACKSBORO                    2       33) FRIONA                      2   
   33) BOWIE                        2       36) BANGS                       1