Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK 7 FIELD MEET - 4/28/2012 to 4/29/2012          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Jeff                      Ballinger          10:52.76 
  2  Pham, Dominic                    Highland Park      11:14.90 
  3  Bluhm, Garrison                  Jim Ned            11:10.75 
  4  Daniel, Zachary                  Crane              10:05.73 
  5  Macias, Luis                     Abernathy          11:26.67 
  6  Thomas, Brady                    Kermit             11:05.16 
  7  Escalante, Cristian              Crane              11:30.41 
  8  Vasquez, Jesus                   Sonora             10:26.84 
  9  Mitchell, Michael                Breckenridge       10:55.24 
 10  Mayfield, Jeremy                 Comanche           11:22.97 
 11  Hollon, Jonathan                 Denver City        11:31.68 
 12  Urias, Dustin                    Slaton             11:33.61 
 13  Day, Josh                        Harper              9:55.59 
 14  Flores, Jose A.                  Friona             11:45.02 
 15  Ramirez, Joel                    Ingram             10:48.38 
 16  Evans, Tyler                     Forsan             11:08.74 
 17  Sandoval, Eusebio                Bangs              11:45.72 
 18  Paez, Hector                     San Saba           11:03.65 
 19  Vargas, Saul                     Ozona              11:04.07 
 20  Olague, Magdiel                  Comfort            10:38.72 
 21  McGregor, Quinlin                Highland Park      10:16.20 
 22  Woods, Connor                    Friona             11:07.68 
 23  Biddle, Tyler                    Jim Ned            11:15.93 
 24  Harris, Brendan                  Highland Park      11:03.17 
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ingram                                                 45.14 
     1) Rae, Benjamin                   2) Ramirez, Ivan                  
     3) Renteria, Omar                  4) Valverde, Keaun                
     5) Torres, Blade                   6) Rodelo, Edwin                  
  2  Early                                                  44.61 
     1) Gowdy, Geron                    2) Lewis, Matthew                 
     3) King, Tucker                    4) Sanchez, Ventura               
     5) Fisher, Jacob                   6) Ashworth, Payton               
  3  Crane                                                  43.95 
     1) Degraffenreid, Dalton           2) Althof, Tyler                  
     3) Aragon, Marcos                  4) Velasco, Omar                  
     5) Tarley, Devin                   6) Sanchez, Matthew               
  4  Sonora                                                 43.42 
     1) Hudson, Word                    2) Lopez, Darien                  
     3) Badeaux, Zachary                4) Pennington, Gunter             
     5) Dutton, Will                    6) Castillo, Brett                
  5  Forsan                                                 43.92 
     1) Self, Kolby                     2) Johnson, Ty                    
     3) Horton, Peter                   4) Roman, Brendan                 
     5) Suazo, Elgen                    6)                                
  6  Clyde                                                  44.51 
     1) Seaborn, Jonathan               2) Sefcik, Jacob                  
     3) O'Donald, Skyler                4) Strohl, Kullen                 
     5) Latham, Mason                   6) Burson, Samuel                 
  7  Anson                                                  45.00 
     1) Garcia, Christian               2) Stovall, Hayden                
     3) Garza, Jalen                    4) Villanueva, Matthew            
     5) Leschper, Landon                6) Norman, Kasey                  
  8  Kermit                                                 46.27 
     1) Thompson, Eliseo                2) Moralez, Rene                  
     3) Carrasco, Jacob                 4) Polanco, Isaac                 
     5) Pearson, Joseph                 6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Junction                                               45.14 
     1) Newbury, Daniel                 2) Sandlin, Brad                  
     3) Atchison, Vince                 4) Foy, Dontay                    
     5) Young, Robert                   6) Silvernale, Jerry              
  2  San Saba                                               44.67 
     1) Cox, Luke                       2) Lowe, Russell                  
     3) Argote, Sean                    4) Davis, Zack                    
     5) Vega, Luis                      6) Zepeda, Issac                  
  3  Littlefield                                            44.21 
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Huseman, Tracy                 
     3) Broadhurst, Hayden              4) Moore, Damadrick               
     5) Mathis, Devonte                 6) Lopez, Devon                   
  4  Post                                                   43.46 
     1) Brown, Darren                   2) Gill, Nathaniel                
     3) Howard, Steven                  4) McDonald, Ashton               
     5) Blair, Vance                    6) Soto, Matthew                  
  5  Coahoma                                                43.67 
     1) Acevedo, Aaron                  2) Ruiz, Tanner                   
     3) White, T.J.                     4) Coker, Justin                  
     5) McPhearson, Chris               6)                                
  6  Bushland                                               44.32 
     1) Taylor, Jack                    2) Byers, Frank                   
     3) Codvon, Payton                  4) Campbell, Cole                 
     5) Boyd, Brady                     6) Canon, Ian                     
  7  Idalou                                                 44.74 
     1) Kirkpatrick, Tylo               2) Flores, Jesse                  
     3) Houchin, Ky                     4) Schilling, Bryce               
     5) Fitzgerald, Zac                 6) Reagan, Seth                   
  8  Sanford-Fritch                                         45.97 
     1) Hanson, Darrell                 2) Brown, Cody                    
     3) Henry, Trey                     4) Reynolds, Andrew               
     5) Velle, Cotton                   6) Murray, Tate                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Childress                                              45.21 
     1) DeAmond, Adam                   2) Cano, Brandon                  
     3) Green, Joseph                   4) Hughes, NiGel                  
     5) Hughes, Deshould                6) Hale, Scott                    
  2  Ballinger                                              44.68 
     1) Perez, Zack                     2) Johnson, Cory                  
     3) Rodriquez, Jacob                4) Hurst, Anthony                 
     5) Cole, Rinn                      6) Davis, Jeff                    
  3  Eastland                                               44.24 
     1) Hullum, Caleb                   2) Whitsel, Tanner                
     3) Segura, Dom                     4) Brittain, Trent                
     5) Joiner, Seth                    6) Ojeda, Alex                    
  4  Wall                                                   43.47 
     1) Matschek, Austin                2) Meek, Landon                   
     3) Dacy, Luke                      4) Gutierrez, Kristopher          
     5) Eubank, Grant                   6) Kellamelar, Chad               
  5  Hico                                                   43.49 
     1) Polk, Drew                      2) Stewart, Brandon               
     3) Sikes, Alex                     4) Heinrichs, Eric                
     5) Salyer, Preston                 6) Hitzfeld, Cade                 
  6  Blanco                                                 44.27 
     1) Brown, Tyler                    2) Goodman, Timothy               
     3) Childress, Colton               4) Palos, Alex                    
     5) Elrod, Aikman                   6) Rogers, Tanner                 
  7  Alpine                                                 44.70 
     1) Ontiveroz, Aaron                2) Trevino, Oscar                 
     3) O'Bryant, Taylor                4) Mallouf, Parker                
     5) Silvas, Abel                    6) Molinar, Vince                 
  8  Muleshoe                                               45.30 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Ross, Austin                   
     3) Wood, Caleb                     4) Elizalde, Saul                 
     5) Campos, Lupe                    6) Lozano, Chris                  
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sigala, Irving                   Torrillio           2:09.78 
  2  Ramirez, Rubisel                 Hamilton            2:07.38 
  3  Sims, Joshua                     Early               2:04.03 
  4  Cruces, Jairo                    Ingram              1:59.77 
  5  Cantu, Derek                     Junction            2:03.83 
  6  Patino, Jesus                    Slaton              2:06.86 
  7  McPhearson, Chris                Coahoma             2:09.26 
  8  Carrasco, Jose                   Kermit                   NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sanchez, Edgar                   Dimmitt             2:10.81 
  2  Perez, Andrew                    Coleman             2:07.64 
  3  Bishop, Anthony                  Slaton              2:04.92 
  4  Baca, Junior                     Muleshoe            2:00.96 
  5  Guinn, Robert                    Idalou              2:03.50 
  6  Ingram, Kayce                    Cisco               2:06.81 
  7  Regino, Ricardo                  Sonora              2:09.25 
  8  Sloan, Jeremiah                  Eastland                 NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  McDonald, Justin                 Highland Park       2:11.66 
  2  Voglar, Jared                    Bushland            2:07.78 
  3  George, Brett                    Comfort             2:05.37 
  4  Chavez, Robert                   Sonora              2:02.03 
  5  Harrold, Jonathan                Crane               2:02.30 
  6  Burns, Marquiz                   Highland Park       2:06.43 
  7  Quiroz, Marky                    Sonora              2:08.06 
  8  Torres, Nick                     Merkel              2:12.05 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stegall, Colton                  HICO                  16.44 
  2  Jackson, Jonathan                Colorado City         15.34 
  3  Wolf, Cameron                    Spearman              15.07 
  4  Adkins, Bradley                  Idalou                14.46 
  5  Byers, Frank                     Bushland              14.76 
  6  Ross, Austin                     Muleshoe              15.21 
  7  Kays, Kayan                      Childress             16.36 
  8  Ybarra, Ian                      Alpine                17.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nolen, Paydan                    Hamilton              16.76 
  2  Bohannon, Patrick                Merkel                15.35 
  3  Kennedy, Hagen                   Sonora                15.07 
  4  Badeaux, Zachary                 Sonora                14.60 
  5  David, Clancy                    Denver City           14.72 
  6  Reed, Mason                      Cisco                 15.18 
  7  Hitzfeld, Cade                   HICO                  15.84 
  8  Sutherland, Tyler                Crane                 17.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Neri, Alonso                     Comfort               16.93 
  2  Payne, Riley                     Idalou                15.62 
  3  Benford, Turaj                   Blanco                15.14 
  4  Payne, Dallas                    Sonora                14.67 
  5  Joiner, Seth                     Eastland              14.69 
  6  Mendoza, John Eric               Slaton                15.17 
  7  Sanchez, Matthew                 Crane                 15.79 
  8  Lindner, Chase                   Comfort               16.98 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nix, Tyler                       Comfort               11.24 
  2  Tanner, Darion                   Merkel                11.15 
  3  Roman, Brendan                   Forsan                10.90 
  4  Meek, Landon                     WALL                  10.66 
  5  Moore, Damadrick                 Littlefield           10.79 
  6  Seaborn, Jonathan                Clyde                 11.14 
  7  Latham, Mason                    Clyde                 11.24 
  8  Gutierrez, Jamie                 Torrillio                NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Palos, Alex                      Blanco                11.29 
  2  Green, Joseph                    Childress             11.16 
  3  Trevino, Oscar                   Alpine                10.96 
  4  Dominguez, Matt                  Abernathy             10.69 
  5  McDonald, Ashton                 POST                  10.74 
  6  Rindlisbacher, Justin            Spearman              11.10 
  7  Davis, Zack                      San Saba              11.23 
  8  Crawford, Riley                  Comfort               11.52 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mallouf, Parker                  Alpine                11.33 
  2  King, Christian                  Hamilton              11.17 
  3  Campbell, Cole                   Bushland              10.99 
  4  Johnson, Ty                      Forsan                10.70 
  5  Ewing, Dontra                    Dimmitt               10.73 
  6  Johnson, Cory                    Ballinger             11.09 
  7  Dacy, Luke                       WALL                  11.18 
  8  Hutchins, Taylor                 Bangs                 11.34 
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ingram                                               1:35.15 
     1) Ramirez, Ivan                   2) Cavazos, Bruno                 
     3) Renteria, Omar                  4) Valverde, Keaun                
     5) Tolar, Justin                   6) Michel, Miles                  
  2  Kermit                                               1:33.35 
     1) Carrasco, Jacob                 2) Montoya, Erik                  
     3) Thompson, Eliseo                4) Morales, Rene                  
     5) Pearson, Joseph                 6) Polanco, Isaac                 
  3  Hico                                                 1:32.56 
     1) Salyer, Preston                 2) Hitzfeld, Cade                 
     3) Sikes, Alex                     4) Heinrichs, Eric                
     5) Polk, Drew                      6) Stewart, Brandon               
  4  Crane                                                1:30.61 
     1) Degraffenreid, Dalton           2) Aragon, Marcos                 
     3) Althof, Tyler                   4) Carrillo, Sandoval             
     5) Velasco, Omar                   6) Tarley, Devin                  
  5  Bangs                                                1:32.51 
     1) Matthews, Canyon                2) Perez, Gabe                    
     3) Hutchins, Taylor                4) Gonzalez, Vincente             
     5) Williams, Braden                6) Newton, JT                     
  6  Brady                                                1:33.31 
     1) Bierman, Mason                  2) Smith, Wes                     
     3) Andrews, Kyle                   4) Sammons, Travis                
     5) Trejo, Jerry                    6) Stites, Skyler                 
  7  Anson                                                1:35.02 
     1) Stovall, Hayden                 2) Garza, Jalen                   
     3) Villanueva, Matthew             4) Jimenez, Robert                
     5) Leschper, Landon                6) Norman, Kasey                  
  8  Alpine                                               1:40.44 
     1) Silvas, Thomas                  2) Thomas, Robert                 
     3) Molinar, Vince                  4) Moore, Evan                    
     5) O'Bryant, Taylor                6) Ontiveroz, Aaron               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Muleshoe                                             1:35.45 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Elizalde, Saul                 
     3) Wood, Caleb                     4) Campos, Lupe                   
     5) Lozano, Chris                   6) Baca, Junior                   
  2  Clyde                                                1:34.18 
     1) Latham, Mason                   2) Strohl, Kullen                 
     3) O'Donald, Skyler                4) Sefcik, Jacob                  
     5) Seaborn, Jonathan               6) Burson, Samuel                 
  3  Eastland                                             1:32.78 
     1) Segura, Dom                     2) Whitsel, Tanner                
     3) Hullum, Caleb                   4) Brittain, Trent                
     5) Joiner, Seth                    6) Ojeda, Alex                    
  4  Sonora                                               1:31.40 
     1) Lopez, Darien                   2) Pennington, Gunter             
     3) Badeaux, Zachary                4) Hudson, Word                   
     5) Dutton, Will                    6) Castillo, Brett                
  5  Littlefield                                          1:32.41 
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Moore, Damadrick               
     3) Broadhurst, Hayden              4) Huseman, Tracy                 
     5) Rucker, Paul                    6) Lopez, Devon                   
  6  Early                                                1:33.13 
     1) Gowdy, Geron                    2) Lewis, Matthew                 
     3) King, Tucker                    4) Sanchez, Ventura               
     5) Fisher, Jacob                   6) Ashworth, Payton               
  7  Junction                                             1:34.81 
     1) Newbury, Daniel                 2) Atchison, Vince                
     3) Sandlin, Brad                   4) Foy, Dontay                    
     5) Young, Justus                   6)                                
  8  Amarillo River Road                                  1:35.94 
     1) Dodson, Dalton                  2) Perry, Brennon                 
     3) Mars, Matt                      4) Bootout, Trey                  
     5) Hudson, Tony                    6) Ocejueds, Josh                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sanford-Fritch                                       1:35.48 
     1) Hanson, Darrell                 2) Henry, Trey                    
     3) Reynolds, Andrew                4) Velle, Cotton                  
     5) Brown, Cody                     6) Murray, Tate                   
  2  Wall                                                 1:34.34 
     1) Matschek, Austin                2) Gutierrez, Kristopher          
     3) Dacy, Luke                      4) Eubank, Grant                  
     5) Kellamelar, Chad                6) McGurie, Jeremy                
  3  Colorado City                                        1:32.94 
     1) Rizo, Jacob                     2) Jackson, Nathan                
     3) Sanchez, David                  4) Gainey, Derek                  
     5) Jackson, Jonathan               6) Gainey, Dillon                 
  4  Childress                                            1:32.04 
     1) DeAmond, Adam                   2) Cano, Brandon                  
     3) Green, Joseph                   4) Hughes, NiGel                  
     5) Hughes, Deshould                6) Hale, Scott                    
  5  Post                                                 1:32.30 
     1) Blair, Vance                    2) McDonald, Ashton               
     3) Soto, Matthew                   4) Brown, Darren                  
     5) Gill, Nathaniel                 6) Pena, Christen                 
  6  Denver City                                          1:32.96 
     1) Marion, Devin                   2) Milgan, Mason                  
     3) Sherman, Tanner                 4) King, Kaleb                    
     5) Herrera, Cristian               6) Hernandez, Arath               
  7  Blanco                                               1:34.62 
     1) Dillard, Tatum                  2) Hodge, John                    
     3) Childress, Colton               4) Palos, Alex                    
     5) Brown, Tyler                    6) Rogers, Tanner                 
  8  Tulia                                                1:35.78 
     1) Deleon, Alberto                 2) Harris, Broc                   
     3) Turner, Blake                   4) Mendez, Arturo                 
     5) Duarte, Kevin                   6) Montoya, Reymundo              
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cantu, Derek                     Junction              53.21 
  2  Fernandez, Jose                  Slaton                52.40 
  3  Caldwell, Josh                   Childress             51.92 
  4  Baca, Junior                     Muleshoe              50.19 
  5  Ramirez, Rubisel                 Hamilton              51.92 
  6  George, Jaren                    Anson                 52.34 
  7  Orona, Irving                    Denver City           53.17 
  8  Michel, Jantzen                  Kermit                   NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Perez, Andrew                    Coleman               53.52 
  2  George, Brett                    Comfort               52.55 
  3  Cross, Imoni                     Sonora                52.08 
  4  Chavez, Robert                   Sonora                51.06 
  5  Guinn, Robert                    Idalou                51.68 
  6  Jordan, Kelby                    Merkel                52.28 
  7  Prescott, Bryce                  Bushland              53.07 
  8  Carrasco, Alfredo                Kermit                55.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sigala, Irving                   Torrillio             53.77 
  2  Silvernale, Jerry                Junction              52.68 
  3  Webster, Zane                    Jim Ned               52.15 
  4  Happney, Robert                  Early                 51.65 
  5  Prescott, Kennedy                Highland Park         51.66 
  6  Lopez, Devon                     Littlefield           52.28 
  7  Rodriquez, Anthony               Ballinger             52.93 
  8  Golden, Brent                    Denver City           54.08 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Osborn, Sawyer                   Friona                43.20 
  2  Hensley, Justin                  Coleman               42.41 
  3  Carter, Matt                     Bangs                 41.77 
  4  David, Clancy                    Denver City           40.42 
  5  Mendoza, John Eric               Slaton                41.49 
  6  Payne, Brayden                   Hamilton              42.41 
  7  Adkins, Bradley                  Idalou                43.08 
  8  Sutherland, Tyler                Crane                 45.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Benford, Turaj                   Blanco                43.21 
  2  Reed, Mason                      Cisco                 42.50 
  3  Byers, Frank                     Bushland              42.06 
  4  Marion, Devin                    Denver City           40.56 
  5  Mullins, Baylor                  Merkel                40.85 
  6  Fitzgerald, Zac                  Idalou                42.39 
  7  Lott, Lawrence                   Brady                 42.84 
  8  Fisher, Christian                Spearman              44.06 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Young, Robert                    Junction              43.96 
  2  Sanchez, Matthew                 Crane                 42.52 
  3  Wolf, Cameron                    Spearman              42.17 
  4  Payne, Dallas                    Sonora                40.84 
  5  Hullum, Caleb                    Eastland              40.85 
  6  Lindner, Chase                   Comfort               42.18 
  7  Garcia, Bryan                    Sonora                42.59 
  8  Tarley, Devin                    Crane                 43.99 
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hughes, NiGel                    Childress             23.18 
  2  Lewis, Matthew                   Early                 22.89 
  3  Meek, Landon                     WALL                  22.26 
  4  Dominguez, Matt                  Abernathy             21.94 
  5  Sefcik, Jacob                    Clyde                 22.21 
  6  King, Christian                  Hamilton              22.68 
  7  Trevino, Oscar                   Alpine                23.18 
  8  Gutierrez, Jamie                 Torrillio                NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Garcia, Ediladio                 Friona                23.25 
  2  Reynolds, Andrew                 Sanford-Fritch        23.05 
  3  Saldivar, Calab                  Grape Creek           22.41 
  4  Carrillo, Sandoval               Crane                 21.95 
  5  Lopez, Darien                    Sonora                22.19 
  6  Johnson, Ty                      Forsan                22.58 
  7  Brown, Darren                    POST                  23.13 
  8  Newbury, Daniel                  Junction              23.58 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Matthews, Canyon                 Bangs                 23.36 
  2  Herrera, Cristian                Denver City           23.08 
  3  Prescott, Kennedy                Highland Park         22.55 
  4  Brittain, Trent                  Eastland              21.96 
  5  Jimenez, Robert                  Anson                 22.11 
  6  Ewing, Dontra                    Dimmitt               22.57 
  7  Childress, Colton                Blanco                23.11 
  8  Valverde, Keaun                  Ingram                23.43 
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McGregor, Quinlin                Highland Park       4:38.36 
  2  Vasquez, Jesus                   Sonora              4:38.62 
  3  Suazo, Elgen                     Forsan              5:07.51 
  4  Day, Josh                        Harper              4:30.21 
  5  Sandoval, Eusebio                Bangs               4:51.43 
  6  Harris, Brendan                  Highland Park       5:03.51 
  7  Mitchell, Michael                Breckenridge        4:47.46 
  8  Ingram, Kayce                    Cisco               4:52.81 
  9  Davis, Jeff                      Ballinger           4:49.09 
 10  Urias, Dustin                    Slaton              5:03.33 
 11  Thomas, Brady                    Kermit              5:04.65 
 12  Daniel, Zachary                  Crane               4:42.36 
 13  Hillerfly, Patrick               Alpine                   NT 
 14  Pham, Dominic                    Highland Park       5:06.96 
 15  Mayfield, Jeremy                 Comanche            4:58.03 
 16  Cruces, Jairo                    Ingram              4:38.02 
 17  Paez, Hector                     San Saba            5:01.99 
 18  Regino, Ricardo                  Sonora              4:52.15 
 19  Woods, Connor                    Friona              5:02.90 
 20  Macias, Luis                     Abernathy           5:13.76 
 21  Biddle, Tyler                    Jim Ned             4:57.43 
 22  Olague, Magdiel                  Comfort             4:47.49 
 23  McPhearson, Chris                Coahoma             5:10.63 
 24  Sanchez, Edgar                   Dimmitt             5:13.24 
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Comfort                                              3:37.43 
     1) Thayn, Conner                   2) Poerner, Jared                 
     3) Lindner, Chase                  4) George, Brett                  
     5) Garcia, Nestor                  6) Davis, Kody                    
  2  Amarillo Highland Park                               3:34.30 
     1) Burns, Marquiz                  2) Prescott, Kennedy              
     3) McDonald, Justin                4) McGregor, Quinlin              
     5) Harris, Branden                 6) Thornton, Timothy              
  3  Cisco                                                3:30.82 
     1) Gassett, Spencer                2) Gayle, Colton                  
     3) White, Steven                   4) Reed, Mason                    
     5) Hamilton, Issac                 6) Kent, Colton                   
  4  Littlefield                                          3:27.00 
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Lopez, Devon                   
     3) Broadhurst, Hayden              4) Huseman, Tracy                 
     5) Johnson, Matt                   6)                                
  5  Early                                                3:30.74 
     1) Ashworth, Payton                2) Sims, Joshua                   
     3) Gowdy, Geron                    4) Happney, Robert                
     5) Senkirik, Michael               6) Whiltey, Phillip               
  6  Anson                                                3:34.25 
     1) Meek, Stetson                   2) Garcia, Christian              
     3) George, Jaren                   4) Jimenez, Robert                
     5) Garza, Jalen                    6) Norman, Kasey                  
  7  Bangs                                                3:36.89 
     1) Williams, Braden                2) Carter, Matt                   
     3) Hutchins, Taylor                4) Gonzalez, Vincente             
     5) Matthews, Canyon                6) Sandoval, Eusebio              
  8  Alpine                                               3:41.76 
     1) Chavez, Matthew                 2) Silvas, Abel                   
     3) Ybarra, Ian                     4) Molinar, Vince                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ballinger                                            3:37.87 
     1) Cole, Rinn                      2) Perez, Zack                    
     3) Rodriquez, Anthony              4) Rodriquez, Jacob               
     5) Keesee, Chris                   6) Dixon, Aaron                   
  2  Merkel                                               3:35.12 
     1) Mullins, Baylor                 2) Bohannon, Patrick              
     3) Jordan, Kelby                   4) Torres, Nick                   
     5) Aldrete, Mark                   6) Thompson, Malcom               
  3  Sonora                                               3:30.93 
     1) Pennington, Gunter              2) Chavez, Robert                 
     3) Payne, Dallas                   4) Cross, Imoni                   
     5) Castillo, Brett                 6) Quiroz, Marky                  
  4  Hico                                                 3:27.92 
     1) Sikes, Alex                     2) Stewart, Brandon               
     3) Heinrichs, Eric                 4) Polk, Drew                     
     5) Stegall, Colton                 6) Lockrlidge, Troy               
  5  Childress                                            3:30.45 
     1) Hale, Scott                     2) Caldwell, Josh                 
     3) Duran, Servando                 4) DeAmond, Adam                  
     5) Gamo, Jared                     6) Hughes, NiGel                  
  6  San Angelo Grape Creek                               3:31.93 
     1) Martin, Ryan                    2) Shomaker, Mason                
     3) Revell, Kevin                   4) Saldivar, Calab                
     5) Schultz, Jacob                  6) Kelly, Aaron                   
  7  Amarillo River Road                                  3:36.08 
     1) Dodson, Dalton                  2) Perry, Brennon                 
     3) Mars, Matt                      4) Bootout, Trey                  
     5) Hudson, Tony                    6) Ocejueds, Josh                 
  8  Kermit                                               3:41.76 
     1) Montoya, Erik                   2) Carrasco, Jose                 
     3) Michel, Jantzen                 4) Morales, Rene                  
     5) Hernandez, Lalito               6)                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Harper                                               3:39.46 
     1) Saul, Colton                    2) Anaya, Cesar                   
     3) Randle, Reagan                  4) Middleton, Micah               
     5) Morris, Brandon                 6) Day, Josh                      
  2  Denver City                                          3:35.38 
     1) Marion, Devin                   2) Orona, Irving                  
     3) Sherman, Tanner                 4) King, Kaleb                    
     5) Mills, Jeremiah                 6) Golden, Brent                  
  3  Muleshoe                                             3:31.27 
     1) Baca, Junior                    2) Ross, Austin                   
     3) Martinez, Ray                   4) Cage, Chris                    
     5) Lozano, Chris                   6) Wood, Caleb                    
  4  Idalou                                               3:29.35 
     1) Guinn, Robert                   2) Schilling, Bryce               
     3) Fitzgerald, Zac                 4) Garcia, Steve                  
     5) Adkins, Bradley                 6) Houchin, Ky                    
  5  Colorado City                                        3:29.80 
     1) Rizo, Jacob                     2) Henderson, Mark                
     3) Jackson, Nathan                 4) Gainey, Derek                  
     5) Sanchez, David                  6) Jackson, Jonathan              
  6  Crane                                                3:31.28 
     1) Harrold, Jonathan               2) Althof, Tyler                  
     3) Daniel, Zachary                 4) Sandoval, Austin               
  7  Slaton                                               3:35.40 
     1) Wright, Levi                    2) Bishop, Anthony                
     3) McDaniel, Quaylon               4) Whaley, Bryce                  
     5) Rodriquez, Alec                 6) Mendez, Robert                 
  8  Junction                                             3:39.80 
     1) Cantu, Derek                    2) Young, Justus                  
     3) Stewart, Dewayne                4) Atchison, Vince                
     5) Sandlin, Brad                   6) Silvernale, Jerry              
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gosnell, Phillip                 Eastland             156-02 
  2  Evans, Damon                     Sonora               130-06 
  3  Schrank, Zack                    Hamilton             131-06 
  4  Lackey, Kaden                    Idalou               139-11 
  5  Salinas, Hector                  Kermit               132-00 
  6  Campbell, Cole                   Bushland             152-10 
  7  Kramer, Brandon                  Early                133-02 
  8  Roberson, Scotty                 Breckenridge         149-02 
  9  Reid, Jacob                      WALL                 123-01 
 10  Locke, Will                      Ingram               130-09 
 11  Lust, Ty                         Abernathy            120-01 
 12  Kilgore, Berry                   Kermit                   ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reagan, Seth                     Idalou               141-05 
  2  Sembritzky, Dalton               Harper               145-00 
  3  Poerner, Jared                   Comfort              134-03 
  4  Vergara, Marco                   Crane                120-07 
  5  Greathouse, Travis               POST                 130-05 
  6  Sanders, Brady                   Bushland             175-05 
  7  Holcomb, Mason                   Childress            116-10 
  8  Bishop, Brannon                  Roosevelt            141-06 
  9  Bosquez, Christian               Bangs                135-11 
 10  Mikulik, Blaine                  WALL                 136-11 
 11  Schuette, Kenny                  Roosevelt            128-08 
 12  Addy, Duncan                     Eastland             140-02 
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Trevino, Oscar                   Alpine              5-10.00 
  2  Anderson, Jeremy                 Slaton              6-00.00 
  3  Pettiet, Matthew                 WALL                5-10.00 
  4  Schmidt, Jacob                   Grape Creek         5-08.00 
  5  Andrews, Baylor                  Bushland            5-09.00 
  6  Gonzalez, Vincente               Bangs               6-00.00 
  7  Guinn, Robert                    Idalou              5-10.00 
  8  Pipken, Collin                   River Road          5-10.00 
  9  Hemphill, Jaquan                 Coleman             5-10.00 
 10  Stewart, Dewayne                 Junction            6-02.00 
 11  Nelson, Tanner                   Ingram              6-00.00 
 12  Matschek, Austin                 WALL                6-00.00 
 13  DeWitt, Ryan                     Friona              6-00.00 
 14  Reed, Mason                      Cisco               5-08.00 
 15  Randle, Reagan                   Harper              5-10.00 
 16  Fisher, Christian                Spearman            5-08.00 
 17  McDonald, Ashton                 POST                6-02.00 
 18  Smith, Braden                    Jim Ned             5-08.00 
 19  Adkins, Bradley                  Idalou              6-10.00 
 20  McDaniel, Quaylon                Slaton              5-10.00 
 21  Cedillo, Isaiah                  Anson               6-00.00 
 22  Drew, Ryan                       Dublin              6-00.00 
 23  O'Bryant, Taylor                 Alpine                   NH 
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Castillo, Brett                  Sonora             39-08.50 
  2  Carter, Matt                     Bangs              19-05.00 
  3  Trevino, Oscar                   Alpine             21-08.50 
  4  Brown, Tyler                     Blanco             19-03.50 
  5  Word, Hudson                     Sonora             20-01.50 
  6  Hamilton, Issac                  Cisco              21-11.25 
  7  Brittain, Trent                  Eastland           21-11.50 
  8  Pipken, Collin                   River Road         19-11.25 
  9  King, Christian                  Hamilton           20-07.50 
 10  Ross, Austin                     Muleshoe           20-10.50 
 11  Morales, Rene                    Kermit             19-09.75 
 12  Meek, Landon                     WALL               20-08.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chavez, Andres                   Stanton            20-00.50 
  2  Thayn, Conner                    Comfort            19-07.00 
  3  Reynolds, Andrew                 Sanford-Fritch     20-08.00 
  4  Heinrichs, Eric                  HICO               20-03.50 
  5  Jimenez, Robert                  Anson                    ND 
  6  Prescott, Bryce                  Bushland           21-06.50 
  7  Jantzen, Michel                  Kermit                   ND 
  8  Valverde, Keaun                  Ingram             19-10.00 
  9  Ewing, Dontra                    Dimmitt            22-03.00 
 10  McDaniel, Quaylon                Slaton             19-11.25 
 11  Ruiz, Tanner                     Coahoma            19-07.25 
 12  Adkins, Bradley                  Idalou             21-10.75 
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Burkhalter, Chris                Comfort            12-00.00 
  2  Enloe, Hunter                    Jim Ned            13-00.00 
  3  Hollon, Jonathan                 Denver City         9-06.00 
  4  Sloan, Jeremiah                  Eastland                 NH 
  5  Harris, Zack                     River Road         12-00.00 
  6  Coker, Justin                    Coahoma            12-00.00 
  7  Wade, Timothy                    Early              12-06.00 
  8  Arreola, Otilio                  Kermit             12-00.00 
  9  Pena, Rene                       Spearman           12-06.00 
 10  Rucker, Paul                     Littlefield        12-00.00 
 11  Covington, Cole                  Floydada           11-06.00 
 12  Beckner, Adam                    Hamilton           12-06.00 
 13  Blair, Vance                     POST               10-00.00 
 14  Turner, Tyler                    HICO               14-00.00 
 15  Reed, Weston                     Bushland           12-00.00 
 16  Degraffenreid, Dalton            Crane              13-06.00 
 17  Stoute, Hagen                    WALL               11-06.00 
 18  Vargs, Michael                   Ozona              10-09.00 
 19  Dixon, Aaron                     Ballinger          12-00.00 
 20  Kelly, Dillon                    Friona             11-06.00 
 21  Dement, Jaden                    Clyde              13-00.00 
 22  Mann, Tyler                      Ingram             12-00.00 
 23  Sutherland, Tyler                Crane              11-06.00 
 24  Raby, Thomas                     Blanco             12-06.00 
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hannon, Chris                    HICO               50-11.50 
  2  Rieken, Chance                   Comfort            45-11.50 
  3  Mabry, Byrun                     Blanco             45-03.00 
  4  Kilgore, Berry                   Kermit             48-02.00 
  5  Hollis, Sir                      Slaton             45-08.50 
  6  Woodruff, Riley                  Ballinger          42-04.50 
  7  Cross, Ellijah                   Sonora             42-04.25 
  8  Sloan, Will                      San Saba           43-10.50 
  9  Grant, Brandon                   Bushland           47-01.00 
 10  Vergara, Marco                   Crane              50-01.00 
 11  Rogers, Ryan                     Littlefield        48-09.75 
 12  Keeton, Jordan                   Junction           48-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Spargo, Derick                   Idalou             53-07.25 
  2  Addy, Duncan                     Eastland           45-07.25 
  3  Sparks, Dakota                   Idalou             47-10.50 
  4  Roberson, Scotty                 Breckenridge       50-07.75 
  5  Ponder, Brett                    Bushland           43-09.50 
  6  Dodds, Dart                      Alpine             39-09.25 
  7  DuBois, Jerrod                   Ozona              44-01.25 
  8  Sanchez, Jacob                   Denver City        42-00.50 
  9  Sanders, Brady                   Bushland           49-09.25 
 10  Gosnell, Phillip                 Eastland           52-01.00 
 11  Bishop, Brannon                  Roosevelt          48-06.75 
 12  Schrank, Zack                    Hamilton           45-03.00 
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leissner, Brady                  Jim Ned            40-08.75 
  2  Thayn, Conner                    Comfort            40-11.50 
  3  Ivey, Zane                       Alpine                   ND 
  4  Kays, Kayan                      Childress          40-03.75 
  5  Wood, Caleb                      Muleshoe           40-00.00 
  6  McDaniel, Quaylon                Slaton             42-03.25 
  7  Brittain, Trent                  Eastland           43-06.75 
  8  Heinrichs, Eric                  HICO               44-00.50 
  9  Eubank, Grant                    WALL               40-06.25 
 10  Vega, Luis                       San Saba           43-10.50 
 11  King, Christian                  Hamilton           43-00.50 
 12  Foy, Dontay                      Junction           39-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  David, Clancy                    Denver City        43-08.00 
  2  Mallouf, Parker                  Alpine             40-01.00 
  3  Shomaker, Mason                  Grape Creek        40-05.50 
  4  Carrasco, Jose                   Kermit             39-02.50 
  5  Voglar, Jared                    Bushland           39-11.50 
  6  Hamilton, Issac                  Cisco              44-00.25 
  7  Cook, Stefan                     Spearman           40-11.50 
  8  McDonald, Ashton                 POST               45-06.50 
  9  Kirkpatrick, Tylo                Idalou             41-00.00 
 10  Adkins, Bradley                  Idalou             45-06.00 
 11  Cross, Imoni                     Sonora             40-08.50 
 12  Valverde, Keaun                  Ingram             39-08.00