Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK 7 FIELD MEET - 4/28/2012 to 4/29/2012          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hillery, Mary                    Alpine             14:31.14 
  2  Sanchez, Kristan                 Floydada           13:47.21 
  3  Harris, Laci                     Jim Ned            14:18.40 
  4  Neira, Mariajose                 WALL               12:48.21 
  5  Zapata, Arryana                  Bangs              13:09.72 
  6  Harkey, Morgan                   Abernathy          13:41.30 
  7  Gutierrez, Desiree               Roosevelt          12:48.86 
  8  Stone, Morgan                    Grape Creek        12:32.08 
  9  Heinrich, Kellie                 Slaton             12:46.24 
 10  Schlueter, Crystal               Harper             12:49.09 
 11  Dominquez, Kimberly              Denver City        12:23.68 
 12  Almanza, Tiffany                 Littlefield        12:31.81 
 13  Graham, Lisset                   Clyde              14:17.06 
 14  Guerra, Daisy                    Ozona              12:51.74 
 15  Meza, Itzel                      Spearman           12:34.29 
 16  Farrar, Tylo                     Spearman           12:06.21 
 17  Lovelady, Cheyenne               Bangs              13:07.19 
 18  Crawford, Sarah                  Jim Ned            12:44.05 
 19  Bolin, Landry                    Harper             13:04.03 
 20  Schaffer, McKanzie               Bushland           12:20.96 
 21  Jahn, Grace                      Alpine             14:02.68 
 22  Inmon, Kayla                     Harper             12:31.78 
 23  Schulte, Macy                    Comanche           12:02.53 
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bushland                                               52.73 
     1) Stone, Randa                    2) Ausbrooks, Courtney            
     3) Carter, Amberly                 4) Cilmer, Rachael                
     5) Barber, Bailee                  6) Wilham, Kori                   
  2  Sonora                                                 52.00 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Nolen, Abby                    
     3) Gutierrez, Jomayra              4) Nolen, Avery                   
     5) Freeman, Melissa                6) Creek, Brianah                 
  3  Post                                                   51.20 
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Curtis, Bethany                
     3) Smith, Matti                    4) Berry, Haily                   
     5) Gill, Cheyenne                  6) Odom, Callie                   
  4  Blanco                                                 50.40 
     1) Culton, Abbie                   2) Cooley, Justine                
     3) Flores, Monica                  4) McClinton, Leslie              
     5) Flores, Erica                   6) Barrett, Natalie               
  5  Kermit                                                 51.10 
     1) Quiroz, Samantha                2) Lujan, Sasha                   
     3) Dingle, Dynsha                  4) Bedell, Kadye                  
     5) Garcia, Alexias                 6) Sapien, Denise                 
  6  Eastland                                               51.93 
     1) Preston, Raime                  2) Hullum, Caitlin                
     3) Terrell, Symantha               4) Nicholson, Savannah            
     5) Dove, Bonny                     6) Tucker, Kristian               
  7  Lubbock Roosevelt                                      52.61 
     1) Welch, Carly                    2) Brainard, Jasmine              
     3) Adkins, Janna                   4) Whitley, Kacie                 
     5) Caldwell, Jaycee                6) Welch, Mikayla                 
  8  Brady                                                  54.18 
     1) Murry, Cassidy                  2) Jones, Martha                  
     3) McBee, Kelsey                   4) Jacoby, Kristyn                
     5) Lansford, Molly                 6) Walston, Sarah                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alpine                                                 52.82 
     1) Zamora, Maria                   2) Young, Samantha                
     3) McCallister, Sydney             4) Ervin, Deziah                  
     5) Puckett, Jacy                   6) Morris, Reagan                 
  2  San Saba                                               52.10 
     1) Cromer, Kadee                   2) Kuhn, Kayla                    
     3) Cisneroz, Mikayla               4) Maxcey, McKenna                
     5) Scott, Shea                     6) Gamboa, AJ                     
  3  Wall                                                   51.31 
     1) Seamands, Karah                 2) Braden, Taylor                 
     3) Holik, Hannah                   4) Daniel, Savanna                
     5) Gleghorn, Darian                6) Holik, Shanna                  
  4  Ingram                                                 50.49 
     1) Piper, Erica                    2) Lalonde, Zoie                  
     3) Fisher, Brianna                 4) Hansen, Amy                    
     5) Capalac, Jellyn                 6) Holt, Haley                    
  5  Breckenridge                                           50.99 
     1) Coleman, LaQuisha               2) King, Madeline                 
     3) Bounds, Nikki                   4) Mendoza, Maite                 
     5) Singleton, Hanna                6) Griffin, Landre                
  6  Crane                                                  51.87 
     1) Velasco, Dulce                  2) Suniga, Anissa                 
     3) Velasquez, Ashlie               4) Turner, Kaley                  
     5) Villa, Leslie                   6) Fondren, Shana                 
  7  Bangs                                                  52.41 
     1) Finley, Destany                 2) Newton, Baylie                 
     3) Williams, Keirslin              4) Allen, Kylie                   
     5) Dent, Lakyn                     6) Adams, Kassidy                 
  8  Amarillo Highland Park                                 54.09 
     1) Pruett, Kelsey                  2) Shaffer, Whitney               
     3) Moody, Tristian                 4) Quillin, Kylee                 
     5) Morgan, Trinity                 6) Jiles, Mallorie                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Idalou                                                 53.24 
     1) Richards, Kelsey                2) Tullis, Alyssa                 
     3) Weckar, Emily                   4) Zuber, Hallie                  
     5) Bell, Toni                      6) Johnson, Hannah                
  2  Amarillo River Road                                    52.23 
     1) Holcomb, Katelyn                2) Sain, Johnna                   
     3) Olivas, Carolina                4) Optiz, Taylor                  
     5) Henderson, Mackenzie            6) McMurray, Jaci                 
  3  Colorado City                                          51.41 
     1) Hemphill, Shirley               2) Merket, Heather                
     3) Costable, Reagan                4) Meeks, Lauran                  
     5) Guazo, Thea                     6) Sutton, Cassie                 
  4  Tulia                                                  50.81 
     1) Ashley, Young                   2) Mariah, Powell                 
     3) Harris, Kasie                   4) Markeyla, Hicks                
     5) Sara, Rodriguez                 6) Tucker, Tessa                  
  5  Junction                                               50.99 
     1) Castlebeerry, Kasey             2) Black, Chelsea                 
     3) Simon, Kalea                    4) Vanckhoven, Holly              
     5) Esquivel, Crystal               6) Atchison, Sarah                
  6  Tuscola Jim Ned                                        51.78 
     1) Coffman, Jennah                 2) McClure, Savannah              
     3) Nall, Samie                     4) Powers, Lauren                 
     5) Lovelady, Jordan                6) Tutt, Lexi                     
  7  Coleman                                                52.40 
     1) Ethridge, Mary                  2) Dority, Megan                  
     3) West, Ashton                    4) Roberts, Leanna                
     5) Fira, Veronika                  6) Deja Garza, Ashlyn             
  8  Friona                                                 53.28 
     1) Avilez, Yari                    2) Hernandez, Estibali            
     3) Preston, Kalley                 4) Dickson, Rachel                
     5) Hicks, Dakotah                  6) Osborn, Katie                  
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hernandez, Yesenia               Highland Park       2:41.83 
  2  Rodriguez, Alexandra             Ozona               2:35.50 
  3  Billeiter, Kenzie                Comfort             2:30.18 
  4  Seales, Meaghen                  Blanco              2:22.55 
  5  Johnston, Chelsea                Early               2:29.13 
  6  Day, Savanna                     Jim Ned             2:34.68 
  7  Fultz, Sarah                     Idalou              2:39.97 
  8  Ramirez, Alayna                  Alpine                   NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hoelting, Madison                Tulia               2:42.71 
  2  Dominquez, Kimberly              Denver City         2:36.99 
  3  Maldonado, Monica                Comanche            2:30.29 
  4  Beard, Abby                      Blanco              2:22.71 
  5  Warren, Kelsey                   HICO                2:28.51 
  6  Briley, Brittany                 WALL                2:34.15 
  7  Shawver, Elizabeth               Cisco               2:38.09 
  8  Martinez, Aubany                 Alpine              2:50.99 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Cardenas, Lupita                 Slaton              2:43.33 
  2  Medlock, Lauren                  Clyde               2:37.09 
  3  Snider, Sarah                    Spearman            2:30.36 
  4  Oriz, Savanah                    Roosevelt           2:23.24 
  5  Villa, Leslie                    Crane               2:25.97 
  6  Tounget, Madelyn                 Ballinger           2:30.72 
  7  McQueen, Kyla                    Childress           2:37.85 
  8  Franco, Carolina                 Muleshoe            2:44.09 
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe              17.07 
  2  White, Logan                     Harper                16.46 
  3  Hawkins, Shahala                 Denver City           15.61 
  4  Garnett, Gately                  Spearman              14.75 
  5  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge          15.50 
  6  Koehl, Paxston                   Blanco                16.43 
  7  Favila, Kelsey                   Sonora                16.72 
  8  Gooch, Destany                   Alpine                18.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wilde, Audrey                    WALL                  17.16 
  2  Wood, Blake                      HICO                  16.47 
  3  Griffin, Landre                  Breckenridge          16.00 
  4  Ethridge, Mary                   Coleman               15.23 
  5  Gailmore, Alexis                 Grape Creek           15.41 
  6  Maxcey, McKenna                  San Saba              16.29 
  7  Ramsey, Selah                    Stanton               16.70 
  8  Fondren, Shana                   Crane                 18.77 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Prince, Jade                     Denver City           17.18 
  2  Zuber, Hallie                    Idalou                16.59 
  3  Booth, Cali                      Merkel                16.09 
  4  Cilmer, Sarah                    Bushland              15.38 
  5  Dendy, Ashley                    Littlefield           15.41 
  6  Lumpkins, Kaitlin                Junction              16.14 
  7  Elaton-Howe, Kinsleigh           Bushland              16.64 
  8  Suniga, Anissa                   Crane                 17.41 
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lujan, Sasha                     Kermit                13.01 
  2  Braden, Taylor                   WALL                  12.79 
  3  Lalonde, Zoie                    Ingram                12.65 
  4  Ervin, Deziah                    Alpine                12.40 
  5  Hansen, Amy                      Ingram                12.60 
  6  Specht, Rachel                   Clyde                 12.77 
  7  Daniel, Carlee                   Forsan                12.98 
  8  Quiroz, Samantha                 Kermit                13.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Maxcey, McKenna                  San Saba              13.02 
  2  Sara, Rodriguez                  Tulia                 12.89 
  3  Stone, Randa                     Bushland              12.66 
  4  Mariah, Powell                   Tulia                 12.41 
  5  Brown, Sarah                     Comfort               12.55 
  6  Felton, Shay                     Slaton                12.77 
  7  Quillin, Kylee                   Highland Park         12.97 
  8  Freeman, Melissa                 Sonora                13.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Roberts, Leanna                  Coleman               13.03 
  2  Whitley, Kacie                   Roosevelt             12.92 
  3  Nicholson, Savannah              Eastland              12.72 
  4  Coleman, LaQuisha                Breckenridge          12.52 
  5  Bell, Toni                       Idalou                12.52 
  6  Carter, Amberly                  Bushland              12.76 
  7  Birrell, Morgan                  Early                 12.96 
  8  Daniel, Savanna                  WALL                  13.15 
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eastland                                             1:53.52 
     1) Dove, Bonny                     2) Addy, Sydney                   
     3) Preston, Raime                  4) Nicholson, Savannah            
     5) Terrell, Symantha               6) Moylan, Mattie                 
  2  Amarillo River Road                                  1:52.02 
     1) Holcomb, Katelyn                2) Henderson, Mackenzie           
     3) Olivas, Carolina                4) Sain, Johnna                   
     5) Shugart, Allison                6) McMurray, Jaci                 
  3  Kermit                                               1:50.28 
     1) Quiroz, Samantha                2) Garcia, Alexias                
     3) Sapien, Denise                  4) Bedell, Kadye                  
     5) Dingle, Dynsha                  6) Lujan, Sasha                   
  4  Crane                                                1:46.64 
     1) Velasco, Dulce                  2) Velasquez, Ashlie              
     3) Turner, Kaley                   4) Miller, Rausalyn               
     5) Suniga, Anissa                  6) Villa, Leslie                  
  5  Idalou                                               1:50.15 
     1) Richards, Kelsey                2) Tullis, Alyssa                 
     3) Johnson, Hannah                 4) Bell, Toni                     
     5) Bollinger, Caitlyn              6) Sistrunk, Marleigh             
  6  Tuscola Jim Ned                                      1:51.78 
     1) Avery, Ellyn                    2) Coffman, Jennah                
     3) McClure, Savannah               4) Nall, Samie                    
     5) Powers, Lauren                  6) Kimmel, Katelin                
  7  Bushland                                             1:53.36 
     1) Stone, Randa                    2) Ausbrooks, Courtney            
     3) Carter, Amberly                 4) Jackson, Adrianne              
     5) Wilham, Kori                    6)                                
  8  Alpine                                               2:00.45 
     1) Zamora, Maria                   2) Morris, Reagan                 
     3) Puckett, Jacy                   4) Criddle, Kersten               
     5) Grimmett, Madison               6) Young, Samantha                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Comanche                                             1:53.73 
     1) Cotton, Kyli                    2) Maldonado, Monica              
     3) King, Kailtlyn                  4) Hansmire, Kailee               
     5) Crossen, Stephanie              6) Sanchez, Amanda                
  2  Dublin                                               1:52.46 
     1) Sojourner, Maniah               2) Tolboom, Launa                 
     3) Armstsrong, Ashtyn              4) Reeder, Manah                  
     5) Duncan, Lauren                  6) Beck, Sydney                   
  3  Colorado City                                        1:50.55 
     1) Hemphill, Shirley               2) Merket, Heather                
     3) Costable, Reagan                4) Meeks, Lauran                  
     5) Guazo, Thea                     6) Sutton, Cassie                 
  4  Blanco                                               1:47.18 
     1) Culton, Abbie                   2) Barrett, Natalie               
     3) McClinton, Leslie               4) Beard, Abby                    
     5) Cooley, Justine                 6) Stahmann, Natalie              
  5  Harper                                               1:49.87 
     1) Collins, Sydney                 2) Richards, Macy                 
     3) Myers, Megan                    4) Guerrero, Alexa                
     5) White, Logan                    6) Lashley, Ellen                 
  6  Junction                                             1:51.49 
     1) Lumpkins, Kaitlin               2) Black, Chelsea                 
     3) Simon, Kalea                    4) Vanckhoven, Holly              
     5) Esquivel, Crystal               6) Atchison, Sarah                
  7  Coahoma                                              1:53.08 
     1) Hardin, Bree                    2) Melandaz, Sarah                
     3) Farrell, Lynzi                  4) Yager, Kaeli                   
     5) Goodblanket, Minnie             6) Castillo, Breann               
  8  Sanford-Fritch                                       1:55.76 
     1) Judd, Jaci                      2) King, Bailee                   
     3) Langley, Shelby                 4) Carrasco, Meagan               
     5) Walls, Christa                  6) Meek, Blakely                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sonora                                               1:53.87 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Freeman, Melissa               
     3) Favila, Kelsey                  4) Nolen, Abby                    
     5) Dozier, Gracie                  6) Creek, Brianah                 
  2  Hico                                                 1:52.82 
     1) Knott, Amanda                   2) Kash, Sierra                   
     3) McLean, Ashley                  4) Lehman, Summer                 
     5) Rickel, Faith                   6) Lee, Caitlain                  
  3  Lubbock Roosevelt                                    1:50.98 
     1) Oriz, Savanah                   2) Welch, Carly                   
     3) Whitley, Kacie                  4) Brainard, Jasmine              
     5) Adkins, Janna                   6) Welch, Mikayla                 
  4  Breckenridge                                         1:48.68 
     1) Coleman, LaQuisha               2) King, Madeline                 
     3) Singleton, Hanna                4) Mendoza, Maite                 
     5) Griffin, Landre                 6) Swindell, Nocona               
  5  Tulia                                                1:49.13 
     1) Markeyla, Hicks                 2) Harris, Kasie                  
     3) Ashley, Young                   4) Mariah, Powell                 
     5) Turner, Mattie                  6) Tucker, Tessa                  
  6  Friona                                               1:51.34 
     1) Avilez, Yari                    2) Hernandez, Estibali            
     3) Preston, Kalley                 4) Dickson, Rachel                
     5) Hicks, Dakotah                  6) Osborn, Katie                  
  7  Wall                                                 1:53.06 
     1) Seamands, Karah                 2) Gleghorn, Darian               
     3) Holik, Hannah                   4) Daniel, Savanna                
     5) Holik, Shanna                   6) Sanchez, Leanna                
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bordelon, Alexa                  Coleman             1:05.53 
  2  Gutierrez, Jomayra               Sonora              1:04.12 
  3  Gephart, Michaela                HICO                1:02.86 
  4  Hansen, Amy                      Ingram              1:01.46 
  5  Grimmett, Madison                Alpine              1:02.81 
  6  Munos, Nancy                     Abernathy           1:03.23 
  7  Andrade, Ruby                    Muleshoe            1:05.00 
  8  Lomeli, Anjelica                 Crane               1:09.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Barrientos, Natalia              Denver City         1:06.42 
  2  Ocker, Abigail                   Ballinger           1:04.13 
  3  Day, Savanna                     Jim Ned             1:02.87 
  4  Singleton, Hanna                 Breckenridge        1:01.46 
  5  Frederickson, Reagan             Comfort             1:02.62 
  6  Hoelscher, Regan                 WALL                1:03.16 
  7  Sanchez, Amanda                  Comanche            1:04.70 
  8  Sapien, Denise                   Kermit              1:08.45 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Curtis, Bethany                  POST                1:06.56 
  2  Hargert, Brittany                Forsan              1:04.20 
  3  Avery, Ellyn                     Jim Ned             1:02.99 
  4  Snider, Sarah                    Spearman            1:02.32 
  5  Gaines, Rebecca                  Comfort             1:02.52 
  6  Jackson, Adrianne                Bushland            1:02.99 
  7  Myatt, Haley                     Abernathy           1:04.50 
  8  Narrell, Chioe                   Bushland            1:07.13 
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Shugart, Allison                 River Road            52.19 
  2  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe              49.60 
  3  Cilmer, Sarah                    Bushland              48.22 
  4  Nolen, Avery                     Sonora                46.03 
  5  Garnett, Gately                  Spearman              48.20 
  6  Reid, Taylor                     Harper                48.97 
  7  Smith, Savannah                  WALL                  51.25 
  8  Rios, Promise                    Kermit                58.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hawkins, Shahala                 Denver City           52.74 
  2  Johnson, Hannah                  Idalou                49.95 
  3  Booth, Cali                      Merkel                48.33 
  4  Gailmore, Alexis                 Grape Creek           46.31 
  5  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge          47.74 
  6  Dendy, Ashley                    Littlefield           48.63 
  7  Griffin, Landre                  Breckenridge          51.02 
  8  Fondren, Shana                   Crane                 56.18 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Prince, Jade                     Denver City           53.49 
  2  Koehl, Paxston                   Blanco                50.30 
  3  Butler, Ciara                    Comfort               48.55 
  4  Ethridge, Mary                   Coleman               46.35 
  5  Wood, Blake                      HICO                  47.22 
  6  Lipsey, Charly                   Bangs                 48.62 
  7  Ramsey, Selah                    Stanton               50.60 
  8  Suniga, Anissa                   Crane                 56.01 
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lopez, Ashley                    Abernathy             27.29 
  2  Myers, Megan                     Harper                27.00 
  3  McClinton, Leslie                Blanco                26.80 
  4  Miller, Rausalyn                 Crane                 25.18 
  5  Hullum, Caitlin                  Eastland              26.72 
  6  McNeely, Macy                    Hamilton              26.97 
  7  Ocker, Abigail                   Ballinger             27.28 
  8  Hanna, Sadye                     Spearman              27.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Culton, Abbie                    Blanco                27.30 
  2  Holcomb, Katelyn                 River Road            27.08 
  3  McClure, Savannah                Jim Ned               26.84 
  4  Hicks, Markeyla                  Tulia                 25.66 
  5  Bedell, Kadye                    Kermit                26.45 
  6  Garcia, Cynthia                  Ozona                 26.91 
  7  Roberts, Leanna                  Coleman               27.22 
  8  Smith, Matti                     POST                  27.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Ausbrooks, Courtney              Bushland              27.46 
  2  Seamands, Karah                  WALL                  27.13 
  3  Berry, Haily                     POST                  26.86 
  4  Mendoza, Maite                   Breckenridge          26.09 
  5  Bell, Toni                       Idalou                26.14 
  6  Ervin, Deziah                    Alpine                26.87 
  7  Finley, Destany                  Bangs                 27.15 
  8  Yager, Kaeli                     Coahoma               27.61 
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zapata, Arryana                  Bangs               5:49.92 
  2  Schaffer, McKanzie               Bushland            5:47.54 
  3  Chumley, Samantha                Idalou              6:16.34 
  4  Inmon, Kayla                     Harper              5:37.62 
  5  Neal, Taylor                     Brady               5:36.96 
  6  Hillery, Mary                    Alpine              6:33.84 
  7  Caldwell, Jaycee                 Roosevelt           6:01.64 
  8  Martinez, Aubany                 Alpine              6:32.48 
  9  Seales, Meaghen                  Blanco              5:29.98 
 10  Stone, Morgan                    Grape Creek         5:45.68 
 11  Almanza, Tiffany                 Littlefield         6:00.17 
 12  Schulte, Macy                    Comanche            5:27.36 
 13  Grauel, Cortnie                  Bushland            5:53.95 
 14  Heinrich, Kellie                 Slaton              6:03.51 
 15  Meek, Savannah                   Anson               6:07.68 
 16  Jahn, Grace                      Alpine              6:19.53 
 17  Farrar, Tylo                     Spearman            5:32.64 
 18  Uballe, Sydnee                   Comfort             5:46.24 
 19  Warren, Kelsey                   HICO                5:41.01 
 20  Hagler, Sara                     Anson               6:12.34 
 21  Guerra, Daisy                    Ozona               5:51.00 
 22  Crawford, Sarah                  Jim Ned             5:53.31 
 23  Gutierrez, Desiree               Roosevelt           5:54.06 
 24  Castillo, Maurissa               Idalou              6:16.48 
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Idalou                                               4:29.91 
     1) Johnson, Hannah                 2) Fultz, Sarah                   
     3) Tullis, Alyssa                  4) Bell, Toni                     
     5) Chumley, Samantha               6) Janet, Juliet                  
  2  Muleshoe                                             4:19.95 
     1) Flores, Celeste                 2) Morris, Kaylie                 
     3) Andrade, Ruby                   4) Precure, Adrienne              
     5) Dunham, McKenna                 6) Ramirez, Samantha              
  3  Dublin                                               4:14.78 
     1) Armstsrong, Ashtyn              2) Tolboom, Launa                 
     3) Beck, Sydney                    4) Reeder, Manah                  
     5) Sojourner, Maniah               6) Duncan, Lauren                 
  4  Blanco                                               4:07.21 
     1) Cooley, Justine                 2) Barrett, Natalie               
     3) Seales, Meaghen                 4) Beard, Abby                    
     5) Weaver, Abbey                   6) Stahmann, Natalie              
  5  Crane                                                4:13.46 
     1) Velasco, Dulce                  2) Villa, Leslie                  
     3) Turner, Kaley                   4) Miller, Rausalyn               
     5) Velasquez, Ashlie               6) Suniga, Anissa                 
  6  Wall                                                 4:19.87 
     1) Hoelscher, Regan                2) Holik, Shanna                  
     3) Gleghorn, Darian                4) Braden, Taylor                 
     5) Dacy, Kylee                     6) Briley, Brittany               
  7  Clyde                                                4:23.81 
     1) Brashear, Laken                 2) Brashear, Tristen              
     3) Medlock, Lauren                 4) Specht, Rachel                 
     5) Wyatt, Addison                  6) Galle, Erika                   
  8  Alpine                                               4:52.82 
     1) Ellis, Carolyn                  2) Morris, Reagan                 
     3) Jahn, Grace                     4) Grimmett, Madison              
     5) Puckett, Jacy                   6) Castillo, Arianna              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Amarillo River Road                                  4:30.78 
     1) Olivas, Carolina                2) Henderson, Mackenzie           
     3) Shugart, Allison                4) Sain, Johnna                   
     5) McMurray, Jaci                  6) Adams, Birgen                  
  2  Friona                                               4:20.91 
     1) Dickson, Rachel                 2) Hernandez, Estibali            
     3) Preston, Kalley                 4) Osborn, Katie                  
     5) Hicks, Dakotah                  6) Moreno, Arianna                
  3  Harper                                               4:15.40 
     1) Collins, Sydney                 2) Untermeyer, Kaylee             
     3) Reid, Taylor                    4) Richards, Macy                 
     5) Carmack, McKenzie               6) Richards, Alex                 
  4  Comfort                                              4:10.74 
     1) Lozano, Alondra                 2) Brown, Sarah                   
     3) Billeiter, Kenzie               4) Frederickson, Reagan           
     5) Butler, Ciara                   6) Gaines, Rebecca                
  5  Comanche                                             4:13.27 
     1) Hansmire, Kailee                2) Maldonado, Monica              
     3) King, Kailtlyn                  4) Schulte, Macy                  
     5) Crossen, Stephanie              6) Sanchez, Amanda                
  6  Tuscola Jim Ned                                      4:18.81 
     1) Avery, Ellyn                    2) Kimmel, Katelin                
     3) Day, Savanna                    4) Coffman, Jennah                
     5) McClure, Savannah               6) Lovelady, Jordan               
  7  Post                                                 4:22.68 
     1) Berry, Haily                    2) Curtis, Bethany                
     3) Smith, Matti                    4) Oden, Kelbie                   
     5) Rivera, Kimberly                6) Soliz, Andrea                  
  8  Kermit                                               4:40.32 
     1) Sapien, Denise                  2) Flores, Alexis                 
     3) Sanchez, Marisol                4) Garcia, Alexias                
     5) Ditto, Arien                    6) Rios, Promise                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lubbock Roosevelt                                    4:31.27 
     1) Gutierrez, Desiree              2) Oriz, Savanah                  
     3) Welch, Mikayla                  4) Welch, Carly                   
     5) Adkins, Janna                   6) Caldwell, Jaycee               
  2  Ozona                                                4:21.02 
     1) Poindexter, Jordyn              2) Venegas, Jennifer              
     3) Guerra, Daisy                   4) Garcia, Cynthia                
     5) Rodriguez, Nancy                6) Perez, Keyanna                 
  3  Bushland                                             4:16.30 
     1) Chapman, Emily                  2) Cilmer, Sarah                  
     3) Narrell, Chioe                  4) Jackson, Adrianne              
     5) Weist, Kaltyn                   6) Barber, Bailee                 
  4  Spearman                                             4:10.81 
     1) Patterson, Hannah               2) Farrar, Tylo                   
     3) Garnett, Gately                 4) Snider, Sarah                  
     5) Campos, Cristina                6) Flores, Susy                   
  5  Hico                                                 4:12.82 
     1) Gephart, Michaela               2) Lehman, Summer                 
     3) Warren, Kelsey                  4) Wood, Blake                    
     5) Rickel, Faith                   6) Kash, Sierra                   
  6  Sonora                                               4:17.96 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Nolen, Avery                   
     3) Powers, Zella                   4) Gutierrez, Jomayra             
     5) Creek, Brianah                  6) Nolen, Abby                    
  7  Eastland                                             4:22.52 
     1) Hullum, Caitlin                 2) Addy, Sydney                   
     3) Moylan, Mattie                  4) Preston, Raime                 
     5) Tucker, Kristian                6) Merrifield, Alexis             
  8  Denver City                                          4:37.99 
     1) Martinez, Valerie               2) DeLaRosa, Abigail              
     3) Dominquez, Kimberly             4) Barrientos, Natalia            
     5) McCranie, Aurora                6) Vasquez, Wendy                 
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brainard, Jasmine                Roosevelt             96-07 
  2  Ramirez, Alexis                  POST                  99-00 
  3  Friess, Macie                    Sonora                89-06 
  4  Medina, Vivan                    Ozona                 85-08 
  5  Daily, Brooke                    Abernathy            125-04 
  6  Trimmell, Bailey                 Bushland             105-05 
  7  Doyle, Stella                    WALL                  88-00 
  8  Lucas, Kailey                    Friona               102-02 
  9  Brondo, Amber                    Ingram               103-01 
 10  Gillette, Reagan                 Bushland             102-06 
 11  Zingerman, Jaci                  Denver City          106-01 
 12  Graham, Amber                    Cisco                124-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cuellar, Crystal                 Crane                 96-07 
  2  Horton, Aubrey                   Early                114-04 
  3  Hinze, Mercedes                  Bangs                100-05 
  4  Morgan, Kaylee                   Crane                 95-00 
  5  Kitchen, Whitney                 Hawley               115-02 
  6  Vanckhoven, Holly                Junction             112-04 
  7  Harrelson, Sarah                 Crane                 90-01 
  8  Carlton, Courtney                Eastland             121-08 
  9  Garcia, Berta                    Littlefield          102-08 
 10  Arreola, Brisenia                Comfort               96-08 
 11  Evans, Libby                     Comanche              96-06 
 12  Lysford, Kaci                    River Road           116-04 
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Coleman, LaQuisha                Breckenridge        4-10.00 
  2  Ocker, Abigail                   Ballinger           4-10.00 
  3  Beard, Abby                      Blanco              5-00.00 
  4  Lumpkins, Kaitlin                Junction            5-02.00 
  5  Gregory, Alyssa                  Littlefield         4-10.00 
  6  Precure, Adrienne                Muleshoe            4-10.00 
  7  Hemphill, Shirley                Colorado City       4-10.00 
  8  Duncan, Lauren                   Dublin              4-06.00 
  9  Suniga, Anissa                   Crane               4-06.00 
 10  Holik, Hannah                    WALL                4-10.00 
 11  Patterson, Hannah                Spearman                 NH 
 12  Szabo, Allison                   Merkel              5-02.00 
 13  Grimmett, Madison                Alpine              4-08.00 
 14  Monibeth, Carlee                 Comanche            4-06.00 
 15  Motz, Shannon                    Clyde               5-01.00 
 16  Cilmer, Sarah                    Bushland            5-02.00 
 17  Bauer, Kaitlyn                   Bushland            4-10.00 
 18  Hawkins, Shahala                 Denver City         5-01.00 
 19  Gailmore, Alexis                 Grape Creek         5-02.00 
 20  Felton, Shay                     Slaton              5-00.00 
 21  Tomme, Taylor                    Bangs               4-08.00 
 22  McMeans, Ashley                  Crane                    NH 
 23  Wheeler, Rachel                  Comfort             4-08.00 
 24  Conklin, Lacey                   Idalou              5-00.00 
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Birrell, Morgan                  Early              15-06.50 
  2  Coleman, LaQuisha                Breckenridge       16-06.50 
  3  Lalonde, Zoie                    Ingram             16-06.50 
  4  Velasquez, Ashlie                Crane              14-07.00 
  5  Dickson, Rachel                  Friona             16-00.50 
  6  Ditto, Arien                     Kermit             15-03.50 
  7  Cilmer, Sarah                    Bushland           16-05.50 
  8  Avery, Ellyn                     Jim Ned            16-02.00 
  9  McNeely, Macy                    Hamilton           16-04.50 
 10  Holik, Hannah                    WALL               16-08.00 
 11  Henderson, Mackenzie             River Road         15-07.00 
 12  Kash, Sierra                     HICO               15-06.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Garnett, Gately                  Spearman           16-01.00 
  2  Dendy, Ashley                    Littlefield        16-00.50 
  3  Booth, Cali                      Merkel             15-11.75 
  4  Whitley, Kacie                   Roosevelt          15-09.75 
  5  Dozier, Gracie                   Sonora             15-09.00 
  6  Brown, Sarah                     Comfort            16-00.50 
  7  McCallister, Sydney              Alpine             15-03.00 
  8  Oden, Kelbie                     POST               15-08.50 
  9  Guerrero, Alexa                  Harper             16-08.50 
 10  Braden, Taylor                   WALL               16-04.00 
 11  Myatt, Haley                     Abernathy          15-11.75 
 12  Berry, Haily                     POST               16-09.25 
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Williams, Keirslin               Bangs               9-06.00 
  2  Wood, Blake                      HICO                8-06.00 
  3  Ramsey, Selah                    Stanton             9-00.00 
  4  Young, Samantha                  Alpine              8-00.00 
  5  Singleton, Hanna                 Breckenridge       10-00.00 
  6  Gilbreath, Carly                 Dimmitt             8-06.00 
  7  Garnett, Gately                  Spearman           10-05.00 
  8  Flores, Monica                   Blanco              9-00.00 
  9  Jividen, Charlsey                Denver City         7-00.00 
 10  Weaver, Abbey                    Blanco              9-06.00 
 11  Adams, Birgen                    River Road          9-06.00 
 12  Fuentes, Stomie                  Bushland           10-02.00 
 13  Prisk, Emily                     Floydada            7-03.00 
 14  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge        9-06.00 
 15  Favila, Kelsey                   Sonora             10-00.00 
 16  Hallmark, Ciarra                 Eastland           10-06.00 
 17  Wilde, Audrey                    WALL                8-06.00 
 18  Flores, Erica                    Blanco              8-06.00 
 19  White, Autum                     Coleman             8-00.00 
 20  Shilling, Kelsey                 Dimmitt             8-06.00 
 21  Morris, Tatum                    Brady               9-00.00 
 22  Vasquez, Wendy                   Denver City         7-00.00 
 23  Flores, Alexis                   Kermit              6-00.00 
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lucas, Kailey                    Friona             33-07.00 
  2  Harrelson, Sarah                 Crane              31-09.00 
  3  Weikel, Kaylee                   Cisco              34-08.50 
  4  Horton, Aubrey                   Early              33-11.00 
  5  Trimmell, Bailey                 Bushland           35-04.25 
  6  Adame, Adilene                   Friona             33-10.00 
  7  Lysford, Kaci                    River Road         32-08.50 
  8  Hinze, Mercedes                  Bangs              33-08.00 
  9  Miller, Kelsea                   Spearman           31-08.75 
 10  Ramirez, Alexis                  POST               37-05.50 
 11  Stone, Carley                    Merkel             30-08.25 
 12  Brainard, Jasmine                Roosevelt          33-02.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nolen, Avery                     Sonora             30-10.00 
  2  Bradford, Taelor                 Alpine             30-05.75 
  3  Lopez, Lorissa                   Idalou             33-08.50 
  4  Smithey, Sarah                   Early              33-04.25 
  5  Vanckhoven, Holly                Junction           37-02.00 
  6  McClinton, Leslie                Blanco             32-09.25 
  7  Graham, Amber                    Cisco              33-07.50 
  8  Morgan, Kaylee                   Crane              35-08.75 
  9  Sevilla, Deanna                  Blanco             32-08.00 
 10  Doyle, Stella                    WALL               31-01.00 
 11  Brazial, Vianese                 Colorado City      34-05.50 
 12  Chitsey, Bobbi                   WALL               29-06.75 
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moylan, Mattie                   Eastland           33-04.50 
  2  Jackson, Adrianne                Bushland           33-03.25 
  3  Ervin, Deziah                    Alpine                   ND 
  4  Berry, Haily                     POST               37-04.50 
  5  Kallna, Taryn                    Ballinger          32-03.50 
  6  Dickson, Rachel                  Friona             34-03.00 
  7  Gleghorn, Darian                 WALL               32-08.00 
  8  Culton, Abbie                    Blanco             34-00.00 
  9  Barnhill, Bayli                  Stanton            33-04.75 
 10  McCallister, Sydney              Alpine             33-01.00 
 11  Markeyla, Hicks                  Tulia              34-11.00 
 12  McNeely, Macy                    Hamilton           35-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hastings, Ashley                 Slaton             32-11.00 
  2  Swindell, Nocona                 Breckenridge       35-03.00 
  3  Miller, Rausalyn                 Crane              37-00.50 
  4  Kash, Sierra                     HICO               35-05.75 
  5  Jones, Martha                    Brady              32-09.00 
  6  Hansen, Amy                      Ingram             34-04.25 
  7  Bauer, Kaitlyn                   Bushland           31-02.00 
  8  McDaniel, Hannah                 Early              34-05.00 
  9  King, Bailee                     Sanford-Fritch           ND 
 10  Brown, Sarah                     Comfort            33-04.25 
 11  Herrington, Megan                Breckenridge       33-09.00 
 12  Zuber, Hallie                    Idalou             34-03.00