Javascript is currently disabled. Javascript is required for WebAdvisor functionality and must be enabled before proceeding.

Odessa College - Faculty / Course Information
OC Faculty / COURSE INFORMATION
  more  
 
OC Home
Student Services Extension Centers Faculty & Staff Community

Syllabi / Course Info (HB2504) - Spring 2013

A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · Q · R · S · T · U · V · W · X · Y · Z· OC Global

Agriculture
Course Instructor      
Computers in Agriculture
AGRI 1309
Mikel Lemons Syllabus Vitae
Agronomy
AGRI 1407
Mikel Lemons Syllabus Vitae
Horticulture
AGRI 1415
Mikel Lemons Syllabus Vitae
Livestock Evaluation II
AGRI 2322
Mikel Lemons Syllabus Vitae

Arts
Course Instructor      
Art Appreciation
ARTS 1301
Barry Phillips III Syllabus Vitae
Art History I
ARTS 1303
Barry Phillips Syllabus Vitae
Art History II
ARTS 1304
Barry Phillips Syllabus Vitae
Art History II
ARTS 1304 WB
Daiken Asakawa Syllabus
Design I
ARTS 1311 12013
Daiken Asakawa Syllabus
Drawing II
ARTS 1317 12013
Daiken Asakawa Syllabus
Ceramics I
ARTS 2346 613
Daiken Asakawa Syllabus
Drawing I
ARTS 1316 1D
LaRee Morris Syllabus Vitae
Drawing II
ARTS 1317 1D
LaRee Morris Syllabus Vitae

Automotive
Course Instructor      
Heating, Ventilation, and AC Testing and Repair
DEMR 1323
Jerry Griffith Syllabus Vitae
Automotive Technology
AUMT 2417
Jerry Griffith Syllabus Vitae
Automotive Brake Systems
AUMT 1310
Perry Griffith Syllabus
Automotive Engine Repair and Rebuild
AUMT 1419
Perry Griffith Syllabus

Biology
Course Instructor      
Biology for Science Majors I
BIOL 1406 12
Steve Sofge Syllabus Vitae
Biology for Science Majors II
BIOL 1407 613
Steve Sofge Syllabus Vitae
Biology for Science Majors II
BIOL 1407 12
Clovis Stacey Syllabus Vitae
Biology for Non-Science Majors II
BIOL 1409 WB
Clovis Stacey Syllabus Vitae
Biology for Non-Science Majors II
BIOL 1409 WB8
Clovis Stacey Syllabus Vitae
Biology for Non-Science Majors II
BIOL 1409 WB9
Clovis Stacey Syllabus Vitae
Human Anatomy and Physiology
BIOL 2404 3
Clovis Stacey Syllabus Vitae
Medical Terminology
HPRS 1106 5
Clovis Stacey Syllabus Vitae
Medical Terminology
HPRS 1106 11
Clovis Stacey Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Forensic Science
FORS 2440 613
Clovis Stacey Syllabus Vitae
Medical Terminology
HPRS 1106 WB, WB9
Kristie Deramus Syllabus
Environmental Biology
BIOL 2406 WB
Kristie Deramus Syllabus
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 WB9
Chet Cooper Syllabus
Anatomy and Physiology II
BIOL 2402
Chet Cooper Syllabus
Anatomy and Physiology II
BIOL 2402 WB, WB8, WB9
Chet Cooper Syllabus
Nutrition and Diet Therapy
BIOL 1322 WB, WB9
Thomas Crawford Syllabus Vitae
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 13
Thomas Crawford Syllabus Vitae
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 WB
Thomas Crawford Syllabus Vitae
Anatomy and Physiology II
BIOL 2402 2
Thomas Crawford Syllabus Vitae
Anatomy and Physiology II
BIOL 2402 613
Thomas Crawford Syllabus Vitae
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 3
James Morris Syllabus Vitae
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 4
James Morris Syllabus Vitae
Anatomy and Physiology I
BIOL 2401 WB8
James Morris Syllabus Vitae
Medical Terminology
HPRS 1106 1WB, 1WB9
James Morris Syllabus Vitae
Medical Terminology
HPRS 1106 WB5, WB6, WB7, WB8
James Morris Syllabus Vitae
Biology for Non-Science Majors I
BIOL 1408 2
Donna Griffin Syllabus
Human Anatomy and Physiology
BIOL 2404 WB
Donna Griffin Syllabus
Microbiology for Science Majors
BIOL 2421 12
Donna Griffin Syllabus
Microbiology for Science Majors
BIOL 2421 624
Donna Griffin Syllabus
Microbiology for Science Majors
BIOL 2421 WB, WB9
Donna Griffin Syllabus

Business Administration
Course Instructor      
Business Principles
BUSI 1301
Patrick Mellon Syllabus Vitae
Business Principles
BUSI 1301 WB
Patrick Mellon Syllabus Vitae
Business Law One
BUSI 2301
Patrick Mellon Syllabus Vitae
Business Law One
BUSI 2301 WB
Patrick Mellon Syllabus Vitae

Business Management
Course Instructor      
Supervision
BMGT 1301 12013
Connie Nichols Syllabus Vitae
Supervision
BMGT 1301 CH
Connie Nichols Syllabus Vitae
Business Ethics
BMGT 1341
Connie Nichols Syllabus Vitae
Cooperative Work Experience
BMGT 2382
Connie Nichols Syllabus Vitae
Organizational Behavior
HRPO 2307 WB
Connie Nichols Syllabus Vitae
Small Business Operations
BUSG 1315 WB
Connie Nichols Syllabus Vitae
Supervision
BMGT 1301 CH
Sue Jones Syllabus Vitae
Supervision
BMGT 1301 WB
Sue Jones Syllabus Vitae
Communication in Management
BMGT 1305
Sue Jones Syllabus Vitae
Office Management
BMGT 1325
Sue Jones Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Management
BMGT 1327 WB
Sue Jones Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Marketing
MRKG 1311
Sue Jones Syllabus Vitae
Communication in Management
BMGT 1305 304
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Financial Accounting
ACCT 2301 WB
N McMahan Syllabus
Principles of Managerial Accounting
ACCT 2302 WB
N McMahan Syllabus
Principles of Financial Accounting
ACCT 2301 5105
J Trauten Syllabus
Principles of Managerial Accounting
ACCT 2302 5305
J Trauten Syllabus
Communication in Management
BMGT 1305
Patrick Mellon Syllabus

Child Development
Course Instructor      
Wellness of the Young Child
TECA 1318
Mary Hanson Syllabus Vitae
Child Growth and Development
TECA 1354
Mary Hanson Syllabus Vitae
Creative Activities for Young Children
CDEC 1358
Mary Hanson Syllabus Vitae
The Infant and Toddler
CDEC 1421 WB
Mary Hanson Syllabus Vitae
The School Age Kid
CDEC 2341
Mary Hanson Syllabus Vitae
Family, School and Community
TECA 1303
Cheryl Cunningham Syllabus Vitae
Family, School and Community
TECA 1303 (ECISD)
Cheryl Cunningham Syllabus Vitae
Educating Young Children
TECA 1311
Cheryl Cunningham Syllabus Vitae
Educating Young Children
TECA 1311 (ECISD)
Cheryl Cunningham Syllabus Vitae
Wellness of the Young Child
TECA 1318
Cheryl Cunningham Syllabus Vitae
Wellness of the Young Child
TECA 1318 (ECISD)
Cheryl Cunningham Syllabus Vitae
Child Growth and Development
TECA 1354
Cheryl Cunningham Syllabus Vitae
Child Growth and Development
TECA 1354 (ECISD)
Cheryl Cunningham Syllabus Vitae

College
Course Instructor      
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171
Jordan O'Connell Syllabus
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171
Tracy Avery Syllabus
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 HY
Tracy Avery Syllabus
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171
Kristi Clemmer Syllabus
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171
Karla Ortiz Syllabus
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171 610
Karla Ortiz Syllabus
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171
Orlando Ontiveroz Syllabus
Strategies for Success
COLL 0171
Katherine Phillips Syllabus

Computer Science
Course Instructor      
3D Animation II
ARTV 2451
Josette Zeigler Syllabus
Level Design II
GAME 2304
Josette Zeigler Syllabus
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1405 WB
Sarit Levy Syllabus Vitae
Computer Ethics
GAME 1301 WB
Melissa Coulter Syllabus Vitae
Design and Creation of Games
GAME 1306 607
Melissa Coulter Syllabus Vitae
Fundamentals of Networking Technologies
ITNW 1325 WB
Melissa Coulter Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Databases
ITSW 1307 WB
Melissa Coulter Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Multimedia
IMED 1401 WB
Melissa Coulter Syllabus Vitae
Personal Computer Hardware
ITSC 1325 513
Melissa Coulter Syllabus Vitae
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1305 WB9
Cheri Whalen Syllabus
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1405 WB
Cheri Whalen Syllabus
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1305 12
Diane Acosta Syllabus Vitae
UNIX Operating System I
ITSC 1307 HY
Jon Calder Syllabus
Information Technology Security
ITSY 1342 WB
Jon Calder Syllabus
Intrusion Detection
ITSY 2330 WB
Jon Calder Syllabus
Digital Forensics Collection
ITDF 2320 HY
Jon Calder Syllabus
Networking Hardware
ITNW 2313 713
Jon Calder Syllabus
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1305
Mitch Slusher Syllabus Vitae

Cosmetology
Course Instructor      
Principles of Nail Technology I
CSME 1431
Jerrie Sovil Syllabus Vitae
Cosmetology Instructor I
CSME 1534 109
Jerrie Sovil Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Cosmetology Techniques
CSME 2237 1st
Jerrie Sovil Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Cosmetology Techniques
CSME 2237 71
Jerrie Sovil Syllabus Vitae
Salon Development
CSME 2343 1st
Jerrie Sovil Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Hair Design
CSME 2439 1ST
Jerrie Sovil Syllabus Vitae
Cosmetology Instructor IV
CSME 2544 109
Jerrie Sovil Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Hair Coloring and Related Theory
CSME 2401 71
Machelle Bright Syllabus Vitae
Nail Enhancement
CSME 2430
Machelle Bright Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Hair Design
CSME 2439 71
Machelle Bright Syllabus Vitae
Preparation for the State Licensing Examination
CSME 2441 71
Machelle Bright Syllabus Vitae
Salon Development
CSME 2343 71
Machelle Bright Syllabus Vitae
Instructional Theory and Clinic Operation
CSME 2545 109
Machelle Bright Syllabus Vitae
Orientation to Cosmetology
CSME 1401 71
Donna Kilgore Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Skin Care and Facials
CSME 1447 71
Donna Kilgore Syllabus Vitae
Preparation for the State Licensing Examination
CSME 2441 1ST
Donna Kilgore Syllabus Vitae
Cosmetology Instructor II
CSME 2515 109
Donna Kilgore Syllabus Vitae
Fundamentals of Cosmetology
CSME 1405 T1
Shawanda Cox Syllabus Vitae
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice
CSME 1451 T1
Shawanda Cox Syllabus Vitae
Preparation for the State Licensing Examination
CSME 2441 T1
Shawanda Cox Syllabus Vitae
Manicuring and Related Theory
CSME 1443 71
Cheree Shepardson Syllabus Vitae
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice
CSME 1451 71
Cheree Shepardson Syllabus Vitae
Cosmetology Instructor II
CSME 2514 109
Cheree Shepardson Syllabus Vitae
Orientation to Nail Technology
CSME 1330
Shelley Navratil Syllabus
Fundamentals of Cosmetology
CSME 1405
Shelley Navratil Syllabus
Principles of Nail Technology II
CSME 1441
Shelley Navratil Syllabus
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice
CSME 1451
Shelley Navratil Syllabus
Orientation to the Instruction of Cosmetology
CSME 1535
Shelley Navratil Syllabus
Advanced Cosmetology Techniques
CSME 2237
Shelley Navratil Syllabus
Principles of Hair Coloring and Related Theory
CSME 2401 1ST
Shelley Navratil Syllabus

Criminal Justice
Course Instructor      
Probation & Parole
CJCR 1304 2
Shawndee Kennedy Syllabus
Probation & Parole
CJCR 1304 WB
Shawndee Kennedy Syllabus
Juvenile Justice System
CRIJ 1313 WB
Shawndee Kennedy Syllabus
Correctional Systems and Practices
CRIJ 2313
Shawndee Kennedy Syllabus
Criminology
CJSA 1325 WB
Shawndee Kennedy Syllabus
Court Systems and Practices
CRIJ 1306 WB
Jennifer Myers Syllabus Vitae
Fundamentals of Criminal Law
CRIJ 1310
Jennifer Myers Syllabus Vitae
Correctional Systems and Practices
CRIJ 2313
Jennifer Myers Syllabus Vitae
Police Systems and Practices
CRIJ 2328 WB
Jennifer Myers Syllabus Vitae
Emergency Telecommunications
CJLE 1372
Troy Thomas Syllabus
Police Organization / Administration
CJSA 1347
Troy Thomas Syllabus
Introduction to Criminal Justice
CRIJ 1301
Troy Thomas Syllabus
Introduction to Criminal Justice
CRIJ 1301 WB
Troy Thomas Syllabus
Fundamentals of Criminal Law
CRIJ 1310
Troy Thomas Syllabus
Criminal Investigation
CRIJ 2314
Troy Thomas Syllabus

Culinary Arts
Course Instructor      
Sanitation and Safety
CHEF 1205
JB Ward Syllabus
Dining Room Management
RSTO 1204
JB Ward Syllabus
Menu Management
RSTO 1221
JB Ward Syllabus
Purchasing for Hospitality Operations
RSTO 1325
JB Ward Syllabus
A La Carte Cooking
CHEF 1214
Chef Mitchell Syllabus
American Regional Cuisine
CHEF 1341
Chef Mitchell Syllabus
International Cuisine
CHEF 1345
Chef Mitchell Syllabus
Buffet Theory and Production
CHEF 2232
Chef Mitchell Syllabus
Hospitality Supervision
RSTO 1313
Chef Mitchell Syllabus
Basic Food Preparation
CHEF 1301
Paul Porras Syllabus Vitae
Garde Manger
CHEF 1310
Paul Porras Syllabus Vitae
Charcuterie
CHEF 2236
Paul Porras Syllabus Vitae
Co-Operative Ed - Culinary Arts
CHEF 2380 998
Paul Porras Syllabus Vitae
Co-Operative Ed - Culinary Arts
CHEF 2380 999
Paul Porras Syllabus Vitae
Fundamentals of Baking
PSTR 1301 1ST
Paul Porras Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Pastry Shop
PSTR 2331 2ND
Paul Porras Syllabus Vitae

Drafting
Course Instructor      
Basic Computer-Aided Drafting
DFTG 1409
Francisco Ortiz Syllabus Vitae

Education
Course Instructor      
Introduction to the Teaching Profession
EDUC 1301 3
Tina Caro Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to the Teaching Profession
EDUC 1301 12
Tina Caro Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to the Teaching Profession
EDUC 1301 WB
Tina Caro Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Special Populations
EDUC 2301 2
Tina Caro Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Special Populations
EDUC 2301 13
Tina Caro Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Special Populations
EDUC 2301 WB
Tina Caro Syllabus Vitae

Electrical / Electronics
Course Instructor      
Process Instrumentation I
PTAC 1432
Pete Barreraz Syllabus
Process Instrumentation II
PTAC 2436
Pete Barreraz Syllabus
Advanced Programmable Logic Controllers
ELMT 2339 610
Jim Traylor Syllabus
Circuits Analysis
CETT 1491 6305
Danny Bailey Syllabus Vitae
Cooperative Work Experience
CETT 2381 998
Danny Bailey Syllabus Vitae
Industrial Electronics
ELMT 2433 1ST
Danny Bailey Syllabus Vitae
Programmable Logic Controllers
ELPT 2419 2ND
Danny Bailey Syllabus Vitae
DC-AC Circuits
CETT 1409 713
Tom Cronick Syllabus
Industrial Electronics
ELMT 2433 724
Al Forte Syllabus
Motor Controls
IEIR 1410 1ST
Norman Witcher Syllabus
Motor Controls
IEIR 1410 713
Norman Witcher Syllabus
Motor Controls
IEIR 1410 724
Roy Galloway Syllabus
Industrial Electronics
ELMT 2433
Al Forte Syllabus

Emergency Services
Course Instructor      
Fire Administration I
FIRT 1309 WB
Bobby Valles Syllabus Vitae>
Firefighter Health and Safety
FIRT 1319 WB
Bobby Valles Syllabus Vitae
Cooperative Education - Fire Protection and Safety Technology/Technician
FIRT 2380
Bobby Valles Syllabus Vitae
Firefighting Practicum
FIRS 1166
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification I
FIRS 1301 WB
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification II
FIRS 1407 WB
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification III
FIRS 1313 FAC
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification III
FIRS 1313 WB
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification IV
FIRS 1319 FAC
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification IV
FIRS 1319 WB
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification V
FIRS 1323 WB
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification VI
FIRS 1329 WB
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Firefighter Certification VII
FIRS 1433 WB
David Parker Syllabus Vitae
Paramedic Practicum I
EMSP 1164
Kelly Dilbeck Syllabus Vitae
Paramedic Practicum II
EMSP 1165
Kelly Dilbeck Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Advanced Practice
EMSP 1338
Kelly Dilbeck Syllabus Vitae
Emergency Pharmacology
EMSP 2348
Kelly Dilbeck Syllabus Vitae
EMT - Basic
EMSP 1501 624
Travis Hardin Syllabus Vitae
EMT - Basic
EMSP 1501 EWX
Travis Hardin Syllabus Vitae
EMT - Basic
EMSP 1160 98
Chris Glenn Syllabus Vitae
EMT - Basic
EMSP 1501 11013
David Dilbeck Syllabus Vitae
EMT - Basic
EMSP 1501 FAC
Oscar Menchaca Syllabus Vitae
Basic Clinical
EMSP 1160 FAC
Stephen Berry Syllabus Vitae
Trauma Management
EMSP 1355
Stephen Berry Syllabus Vitae
Medical Emergencies
EMSP 2434
Stephen Berry Syllabus Vitae
Cardiology
EMSP 2444
Stephen Berry Syllabus Vitae
Anatomy and Physiology for Medical Assistant
MDCA 1409 WB
Stephen Berry Syllabus Vitae

English
Course Instructor      
Composition I
ENGL 1301 3
Catrina Moody Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 13
Catrina Moody Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 HY
Catrina Moody Syllabus Vitae
American Literature II
ENGL 2328 WB
Catrina Moody Syllabus Vitae
American Literature II
ENGL 2328 WB8
Catrina Moody Syllabus Vitae
American Literature II
ENGL 2328 WB9
Catrina Moody Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301
Frances Crawford Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301
Dr. B. Forsyth Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302
Dr. B. Forsyth Syllabus Vitae
British Literature II
ENGL 2323
Dr. B. Forsyth Syllabus Vitae
Basic English
ENGL 0370
Wayne Johnson Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 WB8
Christy Henegar Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 HY9
Christy Henegar Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WC9
Christy Henegar Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WAL
Christy Henegar Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WB5
Christy Henegar Syllabus Vitae
American Literature II
ENGL 2328 4
Christy Henegar Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WB
Ashley Arroyo Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WBK
Ashley Arroyo Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WC8
Ashley Arroyo Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WCN
Ashley Arroyo Syllabus Vitae
British Literature II
ENGL 2323 WBK
Ashley Arroyo Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 11, 14
Dr. Mark Jordan Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 4, 730
Dr. Mark Jordan Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WB9
Dr. Mark Jordan Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301
Heather Brumley Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 WB
Heather Brumley Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302
Heather Brumley Syllabus Vitae
British Literature II
ENGL 2323
Heather Brumley Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 15
Dr. Michael White Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 139
Dr. Michael White Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 710
Dr. Michael White Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 1
Dr. Michael White Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 3
Dr. Michael White Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 12
Dr. Michael White Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 2, 4, 506
Dr. Donna Smith Syllabus
Composition I
ENGL 1301 WB
Dr. Donna Smith Syllabus
Composition II
ENGL 1302 11, 13
Dr. Donna Smith Syllabus
Composition II
ENGL 1302 (PHS)
Janis May Syllabus Vitae
British Literature II
ENGL 2323 (PHS)
Janis May Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302
Diana Renz Syllabus Vitae
British Literature II
ENGL 2323
Diana Renz Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 1WB
Claudia Philpott Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 HY8
Claudia Philpott Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 2
Claudia Philpott Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 HY9
Claudia Philpott Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 WB8
Claudia Philpott Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 2WB
Claudia Philpott Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 2W9
Claudia Philpott Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 (Seminole)
Jeff Patterson Syllabus Vitae
British Literature II
ENGL 2323 (Seminole)
Jeff Patterson Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302
Raymond Ifera Syllabus Vitae
British Literature II
ENGL 2323
Raymond Ifera Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 720
Dr. Dean Bowers Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302 NTO, NT9, NT8
Dr. Dean Bowers Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301
Melissa Wells Syllabus Vitae
Composition II
ENGL 1302
Melissa Wells Syllabus Vitae
British Literature I
ENGL 2322
Melissa Wells Syllabus Vitae
British Literature II
ENGL 2323
Melissa Wells Syllabus Vitae
Beginning Spanish II
SPAN 1412
Jose Olascoaga Syllabus Vitae
Oral Communication
ESOL 0370
Dr. Rachel Juarez Torres Syllabus Vitae
         
Legal Assistant
Course Instructor      
Legal Research and Writing
LGLA 1301 WB
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae
Employment Law
LGLA 1323 WB
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae
Wills, Trusts and Probate Administration
LGLA 1353 WB
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae
Family Law
LGLA 1355
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae
CLA Review
LGLA 2239
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae
Criminal Law and Procedure
LGLA 2313
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae
Practicum
LGLA 2366
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae

Machine Technology
Course Instructor      
Precision Tools / Measurement
MCHN 1320
Carey Taylor Syllabus Vitae
Basic Milling Operations
MCHN 1413
Carey Taylor Syllabus Vitae
Basic Machine Shop I
MCHN 1438
Carey Taylor Syllabus Vitae
Basic Machine Shop II
MCHN 1441
Carey Taylor Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Lathe Operations
MCHN 2433
Carey Taylor Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Milling Operations
MCHN 2437
Carey Taylor Syllabus Vitae
Computer Integrated Mfg.
INMT 1411
Carey Taylor Syllabus Vitae

Math
Course Instructor      
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 2
Cacy Tischer Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Algebra
MATH 0372 3
Cacy Tischer Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Algebra
MATH 0372 4
Cacy Tischer Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 12
Cacy Tischer Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 13
Cacy Tischer Syllabus Vitae
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 WB
Nikki Handley Syllabus
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 WB9
Nikki Handley Syllabus
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 QEP
Nikki Handley Syllabus
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 1ST
Nikki Handley Syllabus
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 WB9
Nikki Handley Syllabus
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 2ND
Nikki Handley Syllabus
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 5135
Valerie Hammit Syllabus
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 713
Valerie Hammit Syllabus
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 724
Richard Rose Syllabus
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 5245
Richard Rose Syllabus
Introduction to Algebra
MATH 0372 2
Theresa Evans Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 3
Theresa Evans Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 4
Theresa Evans Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 13
Theresa Evans Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 WB, WB8
Theresa Evans Syllabus Vitae
College Algebra
MATH 1314 1
Debra Lackey Syllabus Vitae
College Algebra
MATH 1314 11
Debra Lackey Syllabus Vitae
Plane Trigonometry
MATH 1316 WBA
Debra Lackey Syllabus Vitae
Plane Trigonometry
MATH 1316 WBL
Debra Lackey Syllabus Vitae
Plane Trigonometry
MATH 1316 WBS
Debra Lackey Syllabus Vitae
Plane Trigonometry
MATH 1316 WCN
Debra Lackey Syllabus Vitae
Pre Calculus
MATH 2412 4013
Debra Lackey Syllabus Vitae
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371
D McAnelly Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 WB8
Margaret Street Syllabus Vitae
College Algebra
MATH 1314 WB9
Margaret Street Syllabus Vitae
College Algebra
MATH 1314 WBL
Margaret Street Syllabus Vitae
Math Analysis for Business I
MATH 1324 607
Margaret Street Syllabus Vitae
Math Analysis for Business II
MATH 1325 405
Margaret Street Syllabus Vitae
Structures of College Math II
MATH 1333 WB
Margaret Street Syllabus Vitae
Calculus II
MATH 2434 13014
Margaret Street Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 5135
Manuel Banda Syllabus Vitae
Pre Algebra
MATH 0371 1WB
Ariela Lange Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 3
Ariela Lange Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 11
Ariela Lange Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 607
Ariela Lange Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 WB, WB8
Ariela Lange Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 2
Ariela Lange Syllabus Vitae
QEP College Algebra
MATH 1314
Ariela Lange Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 12
Jack Bennett Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 3
Jack Bennett Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 29
Jack Bennett Syllabus
Math Analysis for Business II
MATH 1325 7245
Jack Bennett Syllabus
Precalculus
MATH 2412_5245
Jack Bennett Syllabus
Calculus I
MATH 2413 4013
Jack Bennett Syllabus
Calculus III
MATH 2415 5014
Jack Bennett Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 2
Daniel Muphree Syllabus Vitae
College Algebra
MATH 1314 12
Daniel Muphree Syllabus Vitae
College Algebra
MATH 1314 7245
Daniel Muphree Syllabus Vitae
Plane Trigonometry
MATH 1316 WB
Daniel Muphree Syllabus Vitae
Contemporary Mathematics
MATH 1332 3
Daniel Muphree Syllabus Vitae
Calculus I
MATH 2413 5245
Daniel Muphree Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 713
Louise Teasle Syllabus
Introductory Algebra (Pecos)
MATH 0372
Karen Hill Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra (Pecos)
MATH 0375
Karen Hill Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 129
Paul Oeser Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 13
Paul Oeser Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 5135
Paul Oeser Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 5245
Paul Oeser Syllabus
Plane Trigonometry
MATH 1316 2
Paul Oeser Syllabus
Math Analysis for Business I
MATH 1324 713
Paul Oeser Syllabus
Structures of College Math I
MATH 1332 2
Corlyce Barth Syllabus
Mathematical Statistics
MATH 1342 12
Dr. Krista Cohlmia Syllabus Vitae
Mathematical Statistics
MATH 1342 WB, WB9
Dr. Krista Cohlmia Syllabus Vitae
Mathematical Statistics
MATH 1342 WBA
Dr. Krista Cohlmia Syllabus Vitae
Mathematical Statistics
MATH 1342 WBS
Dr. Krista Cohlmia Syllabus Vitae
Business Statistics
MATH 1442 HY
Dr. Krista Cohlmia Syllabus Vitae
Business Statistics
MATH 1442 WB
Dr. Krista Cohlmia Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 29
Chris Walker Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 14
Chris Walker Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 WB
Chris Walker Syllabus
Math Analysis for Business I
MATH 1324 13
Chris Walker Syllabus
Fundamentals of Mathematics II
MATH 1351
Chris Walker Syllabus
Fundamentals of Mathematics II
MATH 1351 WB
Chris Walker Syllabus

Music
Course Instructor      
Music Fundamentals
MUSI 1301
LuAnn Lane Syllabus
Music Theory II
MUSI 1312
LuAnn Lane Syllabus
Music Theory IV
MUSI 2312
LuAnn Lane Syllabus
Applied Music - Freshman Flute
MUAP 1218
Melissa Graham Syllabus
Secondary Piano
MUAP 1170 999
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Applied Piano
MUAP 1190 999
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Applied Piano
MUAP 1270 999
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Applied Piano
MUAP 1290 999
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Secondary Piano
MUAP 2170 999
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Applied Piano
MUAP 2190 999
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Applied Piano
MUAP 2270 999
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Applied Piano
MUAP 2290 999
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Freshman Class Piano
MUSI 1114 1
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Freshman Class Piano
MUSI 1114 15
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Music Literature I
MUSI 1309 3
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Sophomore Class Piano
MUSI 2114 12
Gayle Bizzell Syllabus Vitae
Applied Piano
MUAP 1190 993
Deborah Butler Syllabus
Applied Piano
MUAP 1290 993
Deborah Butler Syllabus
Applied Piano
MUAP 1290 994
Rolando Orta Syllabus
Concert Band
MUSI 1122, 2122
Eric Baker Syllabus Vitae
Music Appreciation
MUSI 1306
Eric Baker Syllabus Vitae
Jazz Ensemble
MUEN 1126, 2126
Eric Baker Syllabus Vitae
Applied Music
MUAP 1234
Daniel Loudenback Syllabus
Applied Horn
MUAP 1242
Scott Millichamp Syllabus
Applied Trombone
MUAP 1246, 2246
Ben Walsh Syllabus
Applied Music
MUAP 1230, 2230
Christopher Chance Syllabus

Nursing
Course Instructor      
Nursing Skills II
RNSG 1144
Durcilla Williams Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Complex
RNSG 1361 99
Durcilla Williams Syllabus Vitae
Complex Concepts of Adult Health
RNSG 1443 98, 99
Durcilla Williams Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Obstetrics
RNSG 1161
Barbara Stone Syllabus Vitae
Health Assessment
RNSG 1215
Zassar Gatson Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Mental Health
RNSG 2161
Zassar Gatson Syllabus Vitae
Mental Health Nursing
RNSG 2213
Zassar Gatson Syllabus Vitae
Clinical Pediatrics
RNSG 1162
Barbara Stone Syllabus Vitae
Care of Children and Families
RNSG 2201
Barbara Stone Syllabus Vitae
Maternal/Newborn Nursing and Women's Health
RNSG 2208
Barbara Stone Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Introduction
RNSG 1160
Margaret Hawkins Syllabus Vitae
Pharmacology
RNSG 1201
Margaret Hawkins Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Basic
RNSG 1260 2nd
Margaret Hawkins Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Nursing
RNSG 1309
Margaret Hawkins Syllabus Vitae
Nursing Skills I
RNSG 1105
Mary Snow Syllabus
Dosage Calculations for Nursing
RNSG 1108
Mary Snow Syllabus Vitae
Legal and Ethical Issues for Nurses
RNSG 1146
Sarah Shellenberger Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Complex
RNSG 1361 98
Sarah Shellenberger Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Advanced
RNSG 2262
Sarah Shellenberger Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Concepts of Adult Health
RNSG 2331
Sarah Shellenberger Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Transition II
RNSG 2261
Linda Cockrell Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Basic
RNSG 1260
Sandra Shaw Syllabus Vitae
Adult Health
RNSG 1341
Sandra Shaw Syllabus Vitae
Clinical - Management
RNSG 2163
Sandra Shaw Syllabus Vitae

OSHT
Course Instructor      
Accident Prevention, Inspection, and Investigation
OSHT 1313 1WB
Marilyn Jones Syllabus Vitae
Fire Protection Systems
OSHT 1321 1WB
Marilyn Jones Syllabus Vitae
OSHA Regulations/ General Industry
OSHT 2401
Marilyn Jones Syllabus Vitae
OSHA Regulations/ General Industry
OSHT 2401 1WB
Marilyn Jones Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Industrial Hygiene
EPTY 1341
Marilyn Jones Syllabus Vitae
Dept of Transportation (DOT) Regulations
EPCT 2300
Marilyn Jones Syllabus Vitae
Total Quality Management
QCTC 1301
Marilyn Jones Syllabus Vitae
Physical Hazards Control
OSHT 1309
Chris Parks Syllabus Vitae
Safety Training Presentation
OSHT 2320
Chris Parks Syllabus Vitae
Applied Physics
SCIT 1318
Chris Parks Syllabus Vitae
Petroleum Tech and Occupational Safety
OSHT 2309 WB9
Chris Martin Syllabus Vitae
Internship
OSHT 2388
Annie Littlefield Syllabus Vitae
Ergonomics / Human Factors
OSHT 2405
Lynn Reese Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Technical Writing
ETWR 1302 1WB
Lynn Reese Syllabus Vitae
Environmental Sampling and Analysis
EPTC 1344
Lynn Reese Syllabus Vitae

Office Systems
Course Instructor      
Special Topics in Accounting Technician
ACNT 1392
Wende Ramos Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Accounting
ACNT 1403
Wende Ramos Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Computerized Accounting
ACNT 1411
Wende Ramos Syllabus Vitae
Practicum - Accounting Technician
ACNT 2369
Wende Ramos Syllabus Vitae
Business English
POFT 1301 12
Wende Ramos Syllabus Vitae
Speed and Accuracy
POFT 2303
Wende Ramos Syllabus Vitae
Practicum - Administrative Assistant/Secretarial Science, General
POFT 2365
Wende Ramos Syllabus Vitae
Special Topics in Computer Information Sciences
ITSC 1191 1ST
Kayla Zeigenbein Syllabus Vitae
Business Correspondence and Communication
POFT 2312
Nancy Stewart Syllabus Vitae
Legal Terminology
POFL 1305 WB
Nancy Stewart Syllabus Vitae
Integrated Software Applications II
ITSC 2421 WB
Nancy Stewart Syllabus Vitae
Beginning Keyboarding
POFT 1429
Sandie Graves Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Keyboarding
POFT 2401 405
Sandie Graves Syllabus Vitae
Medical Administrative Support
POFM 1417 11
Sandie Graves Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Medical Coding
POFM 2310 11
Sandie Graves Syllabus Vitae
Practicum – Medical/Administrative /Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary
POFM 2364 999
Sandie Graves Syllabus Vitae
Medical Law and Ethics for Health Professionals
HPRS 2321 304
Sandie Graves Syllabus Vitae
Medical Terminology I
HITT 1205 WB
Sandie Graves Syllabus Vitae
Medical Transcription 1
MRMT 1407 12
Sandie Graves Syllabus Vitae
Administrative Office Procedures
POFT 1409
Sharman Adkins Syllabus Vitae
Business Math and Machine Applications
POFT 1425 WB
Sharman Adkins Syllabus Vitae
Word Processing
POFT 2401
Sharman Adkins Syllabus Vitae
Word Processing
POFT 2401 WB
Sharman Adkins Syllabus Vitae
Spreadsheets
POFI 1449
Sharman Adkins Syllabus Vitae
Healthcare Spanish
SPAN 1301 WB
Napoleón Armendáriz Syllabus

Physical Education
Course Instructor      
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification
PHED 1100 HY
Jon Staton Syllabus Vitae
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification
PHED 1100 HY WB7
Jon Staton Syllabus Vitae
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification
PHED 1100 HY WB8
Jon Staton Syllabus Vitae
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification
PHED 1100 HY WB9
Jon Staton Syllabus Vitae
Intro to Physical Fit and Sport
PHED 1301 3
Jon Staton Syllabus Vitae
Personal Health and Nutrition
PHED 1304
Jon Staton Syllabus Vitae
First Aid
PHED 1306 13
Jon Staton Syllabus Vitae
Drug Use and Abuse
PHED 1346 3
Jon Staton Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Horsemanship
PHED 1115
Mikel Lemons Syllabus Vitae
Game Skills for Equestrian Sports and Recreation
PHED 1332
Mikel Lemons Syllabus Vitae
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification
PHED 1100 3
Alana Rowland Syllabus Vitae
Volleyball, Varsity
PHED 1145 99
Alana Rowland Syllabus Vitae
Volleyball, Varsity
PHED 2145 99
Alana Rowland Syllabus Vitae
Golf
PHED 1119 12
Kristi Gray Syllabus Vitae
Volleyball
PHED 1134 12
Kristi Gray Syllabus Vitae
Spinning
PHED 2104 4
Kristi Gray Syllabus Vitae
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification
PHED 1100 2
Kathy Graham Syllabus Vitae
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification
PHED 1100 13
Kathy Graham Syllabus Vitae
Jogging/Walking
PHED 1106 3
Kathy Graham Syllabus Vitae
Jogging/Walking
PHED 1106 12
Kathy Graham Syllabus Vitae
Racquetball
PHED 1121
Kathy Graham Syllabus Vitae
Cross Country, Varsity
PHED 1143 / 2143
Kathy Graham Syllabus Vitae
Cross Country, Varsity (Intercollegiate Track)
PHED 1143 / 2143 / 1110 / 2149
Kathy Graham Syllabus Vitae
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification
PHED 1100 11
Logan Parker Syllabus
Weight Training
PHED 1111 2
Tra Arnold Syllabus
Weight Training
PHED 1111 3
Ara Baten Syllabus
Jogging/Walking
PHED 1106
Gabe Henry Syllabus Vitae
Adaptive Personal Fitness
PHED 2100
Karina Cannon Syllabus Vitae
Zumba
PHED 2100
Karina Cannon Syllabus Vitae
Cardio Kickboxing
PHED 2100
Karina Cannon Syllabus Vitae

PTA
Course Instructor      
Physical Agents
PTHA 1431
Matt Bertrand Syllabus Vitae
Clinical II
PTHA 2461
Matt Bertrand Syllabus Vitae
Clinical III
PTHA 2462
Matt Bertrand Syllabus Vitae
Management of Neurological Disorders
PTHA 2431
Tana Pipes Syllabus Vitae
Pathophysiology for the PTA
PTHA 1321
Mikala Reznik-Ratliff Syllabus Vitae
Communication in Health Care
PTHA 1325
Mikala Reznik-Ratliff Syllabus Vitae

Photography
Course Instructor      
Digital Arts I
ARTS 2348 12013
Steve Goff Syllabus
Photography I
ARTS 2356 1ST
Steve Goff Syllabus
Photography II
ARTS 2357 2ND
Steve Goff Syllabus
Illustrative Photography I
PHTC 1345
Mark Swindler Syllabus
Photographic Studio Management
PHTC 2340
Beckwith Thompson Syllabus Vitae
Photography I
ARTS 2356 WB
Kirk Williams Syllabus
History of Photography
PHTC 1313 WB
Kirk Williams Syllabus
Intermediate Photography
PHTC 2301
Kirk Williams Syllabus

Physical Sciences
Course Instructor      
GEOL 1403 Labs A, B, C
GEOL 1003 ABC
Dennis Edwards Syllabus
Physical Geology
GEOL 1403 12 ,2
Dennis Edwards Syllabus
Historical Geology
GEOL 1404.4
Dennis Edwards Syllabus
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 1105 B
Robert Morris Syllabus
General Inorganic Chemistry Lab I
CHEM 1111 C< C/td>
Robert Morris Syllabus
General Inorganic Chemistry Lab II
CHEM 1112 D
Robert Morris Syllabus
General Inorganic Chemistry Lab II
CHEM 1112 E
Robert Morris Syllabus
Introductory Chemistry
CHEM 1305 1
Robert Morris Syllabus
General Inorganic Chemistry II
CHEM 1312 12
Robert Morris Syllabus
General Inorganic Chemistry II
CHEM 1312 624
Robert Morris Syllabus
College Physics II
PHYS 1402
Dr. Lee Estep Syllabus
Introductory Astronomy II
PHYS 1404
Dr. Lee Estep Syllabus
University Physics II
PHYS 2426
Dr. Lee Estep Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 1105 A
Nichole Jackson Syllabus Vitae
Introductory Chemistry
CHEM 1305 620
Nichole Jackson Syllabus
General Chemistry
CHEM 1311 3
Nichole Jackson Syllabus Vitae
General Chemistry II
CHEM 1312 4
Nichole Jackson Syllabus Vitae
Organic Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 2125 F
Nichole Jackson Syllabus Vitae
Organic Chemistry II
CHEM 2325 2
Nichole Jackson Syllabus Vitae

Psychology / Sociology
Course Instructor      
Principles of Sociology
SOCI 1301 4
Jane Hellinghausen Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Sociology
SOCI 1301 WB
Jane Hellinghausen Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Sociology
SOCI 2340
Jane Hellinghausen Syllabus Vitae
Practicum - Alcohol/Drug Abuse Counseling
DAAC 2264
Jane Hellinghausen Syllabus Vitae
General Psychology
PSYC 2301
Anna Taylor Syllabus Vitae
Dynamic of Group Counseling
DAAC 2354
Anna Taylor Syllabus Vitae
General Psychology
PSYC 2301
Armando Gonzales Syllabus Vitae
Human Sexuality
PSYC SOCI 2306
Armando Gonzales Syllabus Vitae
General Psychology
PSYC 2301 14, 39, 506, WB, WB9
Carol Green Syllabus Vitae

Radiologic Technology
Course Instructor      
Introduction to Radiography
RADR 1301
Catherine Everett Syllabus Vitae
Radiation Biology and Protection
RADR 2313
Catherine Everett Syllabus Vitae
Practicum V - Medical Radiologic Technology/Science- Radiographer
RADR 2267
Catherine Everett Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Radiographic Procedures
RADR 2431
Catherine Everett Syllabus Vitae
Special Topics in Medical Radiologic Technology - Professionalism
RADR 1191
Carrie Nanson Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Radiography
RADR 1301
Carrie Nanson Syllabus Vitae
Practicum - Medical Radiologic Technologist/Technician II
RADR 1366
Carrie Nanson Syllabus Vitae
Principles of Radiographic Imaging II
RADR 2305
Carrie Nanson Syllabus Vitae

Reading
Course Instructor      
Basic Reading
READ 0371 1st
Dr Kathy Jones Syllabus
Basic Reading
READ 0371 WB
Dr Kathy Jones Syllabus
College Reading
READ 0372 2nd
Dr Kathy Jones Syllabus
College Reading
READ 0372 3
Dr Kathy Jones Syllabus
College Reading
READ 0372 WB9
Dr Kathy Jones Syllabus
Basic Reading
READ 0371
Janet Matthews Syllabus
College Reading
READ 0372
Janet Matthews Syllabus

Social Sciences
Course Instructor      
US History I
HIST 1301 405
Dr. James Myers Syllabus Vitae
US History I
HIST 1301 1ST
Dr. James Myers Syllabus Vitae
US History II
HIST 1302 13
Dr. James Myers Syllabus Vitae
US History II
HIST 1302 2ND
Dr. James Myers Syllabus Vitae
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 1ST
Dr. James Myers Syllabus Vitae
Texas Government
GOVT 2306
Dr. James Myers Syllabus Vitae
Texas Government
GOVT 2306 14
Dr. James Myers Syllabus Vitae
Texas Government
GOVT 2306 2ND
Dr. James Myers Syllabus Vitae
US History I
HIST 1301 1WB
Jordan O'Connell Syllabus
US History II
HIST 1302 6245
Jordan O'Connell Syllabus
US History I
HIST 1301
Delma Abalos Syllabus
US History II
HIST 1302
Delma Abalos Syllabus
US History II
HIST 1302 WB
Delma Abalos Syllabus
Federal Government
GOVT 2305
Brian Dille Syllabus Vitae
Texas Government
GOVT 2306
Brian Dille Syllabus Vitae
Texas Government
GOVT 2306 WB
Brian Dille Syllabus Vitae
US History I
HIST 1301 WB
Dr. Daniel Regalado Syllabus Vitae
US History II
HIST 1302 WB
Dr. Daniel Regalado Syllabus Vitae
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 3
Dr. Daniel Regalado Syllabus Vitae
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 WB
Dr. Daniel Regalado Syllabus Vitae
Texas Government
GOVT 2306 2
Dr. Daniel Regalado Syllabus Vitae
Texas Government
GOVT 2306 HY
Dr. Daniel Regalado Syllabus Vitae
US History II
HIST 1302 2WB
Dr. Daniel Regalado Syllabus Vitae
Texas Government
GOVT 2306 2WB
Dr. Daniel Regalado Syllabus Vitae
US History II
HIST 1302 2WB
Debbie Hargis Syllabus Vitae
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 39
Kendra Stephens Syllabus Vitae
US History I
HIST 1301 13
Tom Heiting Syllabus Vitae
US History II
HIST 1302 11
Tom Heiting Syllabus Vitae
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 524, WC7, WB8, WB9
Tom Heiting Syllabus Vitae
US History I
HIST 1301
Glen Findley Syllabus
Federal Government
GOVT 2305
Glen Findley Syllabus
Federal Government
GOVT 2305 1WB, 1WB9
Glen Findley Syllabus
US History II
HIST 1302
Raymond Ifera Syllabus Vitae
         
Speech
Course Instructor      
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 206, 503
Dr. Irene Grau Syllabus
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 WB
Dr. Irene Grau Syllabus
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 - WB, WB5, WB9, WC9, WCN
Audrey Curry Syllabus Vitae
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 13
Jeremy Sanchez Syllabus Vitae
Business and Professional Communication
SPCH 1321 12
Jeremy Sanchez Syllabus Vitae
Business and Professional Communication
SPCH 1321 607
Jeremy Sanchez Syllabus Vitae
Business and Professional Communication
SPCH 1321 640
Jeremy Sanchez Syllabus Vitae
Business and Professional Communication
SPCH 1321 WB9
Jeremy Sanchez Syllabus Vitae
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 12
Haley Draper-Bowers Syllabus
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 304
Haley Draper-Bowers Syllabus
Public Speaking
SPCH 1315 630
Haley Draper-Bowers Syllabus
Business and Professional Speech
SPCH 1321 WB
Haley Draper-Bowers Syllabus
         
Surveying
Course Instructor      
Introduction to Surveying
SRVY 1301
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Surveying
SRVY 1301 WB
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Surveying Measurement
SRVY 1309
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Surveying Measurement
SRVY 1309 WB
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Surveying Calculations
SRVY 1315
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Surveying Calculations
SRVY 1315 WB
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Land Surveying Applications
SRVY 1331
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Land Surveying
SRVY 1335
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Land Surveying Applications Lab
SRVY 1341
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Internship
SRVY 2286
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Engineering Design Survey
SRVY 2305
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
Legal Principles I
SRVY 2343
Paul Wilson Syllabus Vitae
         
Vocational Nursing
Course Instructor      
Intermediate Clinical Nursing
VNSG 1361
Nancy Wells Syllabus
Nursing in Health and Illness II
VNSG 1509 L9
Nancy Wells Syllabus
Maternity/ Newborn Nursing
VNSG 1406
Ann McCallister Syllabus
Nursing in Health and Illness I
VNSG 1309 A9
Rosa Tejeda Syllabus Vitae
Nursing in Health and Illness II
VNSG 1509 A9
Rosa Tejeda Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Clinical Nursing
VSNG 1361 A9
Wendy Walker Syllabus Vitae
Maternity/ Newborn Nursing
VNSG 1406 A9
Christina Chavez Syllabus Vitae
Pediatric Nursing
VNSG 1407 A9
Christina Chavez Syllabus Vitae
         
Welding
Course Instructor      
Introduction to Layout and Fabrication
WLDG 1417
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Welding Fundamentals
WLDG 1421
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW)
WLDG 1430
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Gas Tungsten Arc-Tig
WLDG 1434
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Pipe Welding
WLDG 1435
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Welding Metalurgy
WLDG 1437
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Cooperative Work Experience
WLDG 2381
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Introduction to Pipe Welding
WLDG 2406
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Intermediate Welding Using Multiple Processes
WLDG 2413
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Layout and Fabrication
WLDG 2435
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
WLDG 2451
James Mosman Syllabus Vitae
         
OC Global
Course Instructor      
Biology for Non-Science Majors I
BIOL 1408 WB, WB7, WB8, WB9
Steve Sofge Syllabus Vitae
Composition I
ENGL 1301 Y
Catrina Moody Syllabus Vitae
US History II
HIST 1302 Y3
John McLemore Syllabus
Introductory Algebra
MATH 0372 Y3
Nikki Handley Syllabus
Intermediate Algebra
MATH 0375 Y3
Nikki Handley Syllabus
College Algebra
MATH 1314 Y5
Nikki Handley Syllabus
Business Computer Applications
BCIS 1305
Sarit Levy Syllabus
Composition II
ENGL 1302 Y3
Christy Henegar Syllabus Vitae
American Literature I
ENGL 2327 Y3
Dean Bowers Syllabus Vitae
Art History II
ARTS 1304 Y3
Daiken Asakawa Syllabus
Nutrition and Diet Therapy
BIOL 1322 Y3
Thomas Crawford Syllabus Vitae

 
Odessa College · 201 W. University · Odessa, TX 79764 · 432-335-6400
The contents of this website are Copyright ©by Odessa College · An Equal Opportunity College · All Rights Reserved
If you have questions or comments please contact  webmaster@odessa.edu