A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · Q · R · S · T · U · V · W · X · Y · Z |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
The Agriculture Industry AGRI 1309 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Animal Science AGRI 1419 | Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Agriculture Economics AGRI 2317 | Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Livestock Evaluation I AGRI 2321 | Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae |
|
Auto Mechanics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Automotive Mechanics AUMT 1310 | Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Automotive Technology AUMT 1405 | Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Automotive Electrical Systems -- Basic Electrical AUMT 1407 – DEMR 1405 |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Automotive Steering & Suspension Systems AUMT 1416 |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Engine Performance Analysis I |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Engine Performance Analysis II AUMT 2434 | Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Automotive Electronics AUMT 2437 | Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Steering and Suspension I |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Steering and Suspension II |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Shop safety and Procedures |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Diesel Engines I DEMR 1406 | Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Diesel Engines II DEMR 1449 | Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Brake Systems |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Electronic Controls DEMR 2432 | Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Human Anatomy & Physiology BIOL 2404.WB |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.12 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.4 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.613 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.13 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Biology I (Majors) BIOL 1406.2 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Biology I (Majors) BIOL 1406.613 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Biology II (Majors) BIOL 1407.3 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.WB, WB5, WB6, WB7 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Anatomy & Physiology BIOL 2404.3 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.11 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.5 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.WB3 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.WB4 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB, WB8 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB, WB9 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Microbiology for Science Majors BIOL 2421.WB |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Biology I (Majors) BIOL 1406 |
Steven Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Biology BIOL 1408.2 |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Biology II (Non-Majors) BIOL 1409.WB |
Steven Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Nutrition and Diet Therapy BIOL 1322.WB, .WB9, .12 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Biology II (Non-Majors) BIOL 1408 |
Steven Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.WB |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB9, .WB7 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.2, .3 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.13 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.630 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.BWB, .BW9 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.2, .3, .14015, .630 |
Bonnie Israel | Syllabus | ||
Microbiology for Science Majors BIOL 2421.624 |
Bonnie Israel | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Biology BIOL 1408.2 |
Barbara Scown | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Administration |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Law One 2301.WB | Jack Felts | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Principles BUSI 1301.12 | Jack Felts | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Principles BUSI 1301.WB, .WB8, .WB9 |
Jack Felts | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301.12103 |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301.304 |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301.WB |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301.WB |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Managerial Accounting ACCT 2301.607 |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Accounting II ACCT 2302.WB |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae |
Business Management |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
The Business Plan BMGT 1391.710 | Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Problem Solving and Decision-Making BMGT 2303.102 | Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Financial Management |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cooperative Work Experience BMGT 2382.999 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Small Business Management |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Organizational Behavior HRPO 2307.WB |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Supervision BMGT 1301.WB | Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Negotiations and Conflict Management BMGT 1344.11012 | Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Relations HRPO 1311.304 | Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Marketing MRKG 1311.720 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Family & the Community TECA 1303 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Educating Young Childeren TECA 1311 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Wellness of the Young Child TECA 1318 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Growth and Development TECA 1319 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Math & Science for Early Childhood CDEC 2307.730 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
The School Age Child CDEC 2341 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Guidance CDEC 1319 | Kalvanetta McPherson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Creative Arts for Early Childhood CDEC 1358 |
Kalvanetta McPherson | Syllabus | Vitae |
College Preparation |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 | Lorinda Tercero | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 | Jordan O'Connell | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 | Karla Ortiz | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 | Michele Reynolds | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 | Denise Holloway | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 | Kristi Clemmer | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 | Rosie Aguilar | Syllabus |
Computer Sciences |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Co‐Op Ed/Bus Sys Netwkng ITNW 1380 |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Co‐Op Ed‐Web Pg, Digital/Multi IMED 2380.999 |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Computer Ethics GAME 1301.WB | Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Networking Technologies ITNW 1325 |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Database |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Personal Computer Help Desk ITSC 2339 |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Co‐Op Ed‐Computer ITSC 2381.999 | Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.12 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.13 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.1 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.2 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.12 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.4 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firewalls and Network Security ITSY 2301.WB |
Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Implementing and Supporting Servers ITNW 1454.HY | Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Digital Forensics ITDF 1300.WB |
Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.ALL |
Raymond Cone | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1405.ALL |
Raymond Cone | Syllabus | ||
Networking with TCP/IP ITNW 2421.524 |
Jon Calder | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.WB |
Royce Cone | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1405.WB |
Royce Cone | Syllabus | ||
Basic Animation ARTV 1303.513 | Josette Zeigler | Syllabus | ||
Project Development I GAME 2332 | Josette Zeigler | Syllabus |
Cosmetology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Adv Cosmetology Techniques CSME 2237.71 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Hair Design CSME 2439.71 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice CSME 1451.71 | Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Chemical Reformation & Related Theory CSME 1453.T1 | Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cosmetology Instructor I CSME 1534.116 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cosmetology Instructor IV CSME 2544.705 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Instructional Theory And Clinic Operation CSME 2545.116 | Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Manicuring & Related Theory CSME 1443.71 |
Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Manicuring & Related Theory CSME 1443.T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Orientation to Cosmetology CSME 1401.71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Orientation to Cosmetology CSME 1401.T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Orientation to the Instruction of Cosmetology CSME 1535.116 | Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Prep for the State Licensing Exam CSME 2441.T1 | Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Hair Coloring & Related Theory CSME 2401.T1 | Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Skin Care/Facials and Related Theory CSME 1447.71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Salon Development CSME 2343.71 |
Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Cosmetology Instructor II CSME 2514.116 |
Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Hair Coloring & Related Theory CSME 2401.71 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cosmetology Instructor III |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Manicuring and Related Theory CSME 1443.71 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Cosmetology CSME 1405.71 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae |
Culinary Arts |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
A La Carte Cooking CHEF 1214.5wk | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Pastry Shop PSTR 2331.2nd |
Myra Nunez | Syllabus | ||
American Regional Cuisine CHEF 1341.6wk |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Food Preparation PSTR 1301.5wk |
Myra Nunez | Syllabus | ||
Basic Food Preparation PSTR 1301.5wk |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Co‐Operative Education CHEF 2380.998 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Co‐Operative Education CHEF 2380.999 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Baking CHEF 1301.1st |
Myra Nunez | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Food Preparation CHEF 2201.f6wk |
Myra Nunez | Syllabus | ||
International Cuisine CHEF 1345.5wk |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Menu Management RSTO 1221.410 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Purchasing for Hospitality Operation RSTO 1325.709 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Sanitation & Safety CHEF 1205.15016 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Saucier CHEF 2302.f5wk | Myra Nunez | Syllabus | ||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.13 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.2 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.WB9 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.WB |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Special Populations EDUC 2301.12 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Special Populations EDUC 2301.3 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Special Populations EDUC 2301.WB9 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Special Populations EDUC 2301.WB |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Electrical/Electronics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
DC‐AC Circuits CETT 1409.1ST | Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
DC‐AC Circuits CETT 1409.724 | Al Forte | Syllabus | ||
Electronic Applications ELPT 1455 |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Electronic Applications ELPT 1455 2WB |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Linear Integratedcircuits CETT 1457 |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
National Electrical Code EEIR 1409.1ST |
Norman Witcher | Syllabus | Vitae | |
National Electrical Code EEIR 1409.724 |
Roy Galloway | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Programmable Logic Controllers ELPT 2419 |
James Traylor | Syllabus | ||
Residential Wiring ELPT 1429.2ND |
Norman Witcher | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Solid Stated Circuits CETT 1441 |
Doug Hollowell | Syllabus | ||
Process Instrumentation I PTAC 1432 |
Pete Barreraz | Syllabus | ||
Emergency Services |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Public Education Programs FIRT 1305.WB |
Bobby Valles | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Legal Aspects of Fire Protection FIRT 1353.WB |
Bobby Valles | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 1 FIRS 1301.FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 1 FIRS 1301.WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 2 FIRS 1407.FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 2 FIRS 1407.WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 3 FIRS 1313.WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 4 FIRS 1319.WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 5 FIRS 1323.FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 5 FIRS 1323.WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 6 FIRS 1329.FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 6 FIRS 1329.WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 7 FIRS 1433.FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 7 FIRS 1433.WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighting Practicum FIRS 1166.99 |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighting Practicum FIRS 1167.FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology for Medical Assistant MDCA 1409.WB | Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Basic Clinical EMSP 1160.98 | Jeremy Thomasson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Clinical EMSP 1160.99 | Jeremy Thomasson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Clinical EMSP 1160.E98 | Jack Williams | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501.11013 | Jeremy Thomasson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501.624 | Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501.E98 | Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Advanced Practice EMSP 1338.1ST |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Advanced Practice EMSP 1338_E1WX |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Patient Assessment and Airway EMSP 1356 E2WX |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Patient Assessment and Airway EMSP 1356 2ND |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Paramedic Practicum I EMSP 1164.E99 |
Jack Williams | Syllabus | ||
Paramedic Practicum I EMSP 1164.999 |
Oscar Menchaca | Syllabus | ||
Paramedic Practicum III EMSP 2164.999 |
Oscar Menchaca | Syllabus | ||
Special Populations EMSP 2430 | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Assessment Based Management EMSP 2243.WB |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Emergency Pharmocology EMSP 2348 |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Emergencies EMSP 2434 | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae |
English & Foreign Languages |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
American Literature I ENGL 2327.4 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.13 | Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.1WB | Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.WB3 | Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.2 | Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.2WB | Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327.WB9 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327.WB |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.129 | Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.29 | Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.49 | Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition & Literature |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.14 | Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.15 | Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.WB9 | Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.WB7 | Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.WB9 | Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.WB | Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322.WB |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 | Dr. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic English ENGL 0370 | Wayne Johnson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 | Dr. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.3, 1301.730 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.WB7 | Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.4 | Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.WB6 | Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327.12 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 | D. Renz | Syllabus | ||
British Literature I ENGL 2322 | D. Renz | Syllabus | ||
Basic English ENGL 0370.3 | Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 | Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.1 | Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.149 | Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 | Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.BVN | Tara Edwards | Syllabus | ||
British Literature I ENGL 2322.BVN |
Tara Edwards | Syllabus | ||
British Literature I ENGL 2322.1P, .3P |
Janis May | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301.2P, .6P | Janis May | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301.48 | Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.710 | Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.28 | Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.12 | Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327.1ST |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature II ENGL 2328.2ND |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 | Teresa Gazella | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301.HY9 | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322.WB7 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.11 | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.WB4 | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.13 | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.WB8 | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.WBK | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 | Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322.C | Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Conversational Spanish I SPAN 1300.5135 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
First Year Spanish I SPAN 1411.13 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
First Year Spanish I SPAN 1411.WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Spanish I SPAN 2311.WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Health Care Spanish SPNL 1301.1 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Health Care Spanish SPNL 1301.WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
First Year Spanish I SPAN 1411.7S |
Glenn Thompson | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301.WC8, WC7 |
Ewell Bowers | Syllabus | ||
Basic English ENGL 0370.620 | Melissa Wells | Syllabus | ||
British Literature I ENGL 2322.506 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | ||
British Literature I ENGL 2322.730 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301.119 | Melissa Wells | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301.38 | Melissa Wells | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301.WC9 | Melissa Wells | Syllabus | ||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Probation & Parole CJCR 1304.WRM |
Brad Miller | Syllabus | ||
Juvenile Justice Systems CRIJ 1313.WB |
Brad Miller | Syllabus | ||
Criminology CJSA 1325.12 | Milton Tharp | Syllabus | ||
Traffic Law & Investigation CJLE 1333.3 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | ||
Traffic Law & Investigation CJLE 1333.WB |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | ||
Emergency Telecommunications CJLE 1372.WB |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | ||
Legal Aspects of Corrections CJCR 2325.WB |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | ||
Police Organization/Administration CJSA 1347.WB |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | ||
Le-Probation & Parole CJCR 1304.2 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | ||
Court Systems and Practices CRIJ 1306 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | ||
Crime in America CRIJ 1307 | Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | ||
Ciminal Investigation CRIJ 2314 | Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | ||
Community Resources in Corrections CRIJ 2301 | Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Criminal Law CRIJ 1310 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Criminal Justice CRIJ 1301 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | ||
Legal Aspects of Law Enforcement CRIJ 2323 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | ||
Legal Aspects of Law Enforcement CRIJ 2323 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | ||
Criminology CJSA 1325.720 | Don Orren | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Criminal Justice CRIJ 1301.WB |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus |
Legal Assistant |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Elder Law LGLA 1300.610 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Legal Research & Writing LGLA 1301.WB |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Paralegal Studies LGLA 1313.102 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Employment Law LGLA 1323.WB | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Wills, Trusts and Probate Administration LGLA 1353 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Torts and Personal Injury Law LGLA 2303 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Legal Document Preparation LGLA 2333.13 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Practicum LGLA 2366 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Federal Civil Litigation LGLA 1342.620 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Mathematics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1442.4HY |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Calculus II MATH 2414.405 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.19 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WBS | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WCN | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.12 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.14015 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB7 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1325.5135 |
Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WB8 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WB9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WB |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WBL |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WBS |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Precalculus MATH 2412.413 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
Precalculus MATH 2412.5245 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
Precalculus MATH 2412.WBA | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
Precalculus MATH 2412.WBL | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
Precalculus MATH 2412.WBS | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
Trigonometry MATH 1316.12 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.5135 | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB8 | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB9 | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WBA | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WBL | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.2 | James Camp | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.4 | James Camp | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.607 | James Camp | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Mathematics MATH 1350.3 |
James Camp | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.2 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.12 | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.13 | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.WB, .WB6 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0371.2 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0371.WB9 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.3 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.4 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.12 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.139 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business II MATH 1325. 5135 |
James Camp | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business I Math 1324.12 |
James Camp | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business I Math 1324.5135 |
James Camp | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.HY |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.13 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.3 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.4 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.WB |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.2 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.HY |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324.13 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324.405 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
PreAlgebra MATH 0371.3 | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | ||
Structures of College Math II MATH 1333.WB |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.WB, .WB8, .WB6 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | ||
PreAlgebra MATH 0371 | Danna McAnelly | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Valerie Hammit | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372 | Valerie Hammit | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Monica Fry | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.5245 |
Monica Fry | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Algebra >MATH 0372.724 |
Monica Fry | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372 |
Monica Fry | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.724 |
Richard Rose | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.2ND, .2N9, .2ND |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.1ST, .1S9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.WB9, .WB7, .WB5 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
PreAlgebra >MATH 0371.WB |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Steve Chandler | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.5245 |
Richard Rose | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.5135 |
Steve Chandler | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.WB9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Structures of College Math I MATH 1332.2 |
Corlyce Barth | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Karen Hill | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372 | Karen Hill | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.29 |
Dr. Christopher Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.11 | Dr. Christopher Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.1 | Dr. Christopher Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.3 | Dr. Christopher Walker | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413.5135 | Dr. Christopher Walker | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413.514 | Dr. Christopher Walker | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.1ST, .1S9 |
Karon Patty | Syllabus | ||
PreAlgebra MATH 0371.12 | Karon Patty | Syllabus | ||
PreAlgebra MATH 0371 | Sandra Overcash | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Josie Mediano | Vitae |
Music |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Applied Piano MUAP 1190.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Applied Piano MUAP 1290.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Applied Piano MUAP 2190.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Applied Piano MUAP 2269.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Applied Piano MUAP 2290.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Freshman Class Piano MUSI 1181.1 |
Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Freshman Class Piano MUSI 1181.15 |
Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Sophomore Class Piano MUSI 2181.12 |
Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Music Literature I MUSI 1308.3 |
Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | ||
Concert Band (Freshman) MUSI 1122.720 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | ||
Concert Band (Sophomore) MUSI 2122.720 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | ||
Jazz Ensemble (Freshman) MUSI 1132.5 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | ||
Jazz Ensemble (Sophomore) MUSI 2132.5 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | ||
Music Appreciation MUSI 1306.3 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | ||
Private Lesson, Freshman Classical Guitar MUAP 1262.999 | Dennis Harris | Syllabus | ||
A Cappella Choir MUSI 1241, 1242, 2241, 2242 |
David Corman | Syllabus | ||
Vocal Ensemble MUSI 1151, 1152, 2151, 2152 |
David Corman | Syllabus | ||
Non-Music Major Courses, Voice Studies MUSI 1181, 1182, 2181, 2182 | David Corman | Syllabus | ||
Voice Majors, Freshman & Sophomore MUAP 1281, 01282, 2281, 2282 |
David Corman | Syllabus | ||
Non-Music Major Courses, Voice Studies MUSI 1181, 1182, 2181, 2182 | Melissa Orta | Syllabus | ||
Voice Majors, Freshman & Sophomore MUAP 1281, 01282, 2281, 2282 |
Melissa Orta | Syllabus | ||
Music Theory I MUSI 1311 | LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Music Theory III MUSI 2311 | LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Music Appreciation MUSI 1306.WB, .WB9 |
Charlotte Whitaker | Syllabus | ||
Applied Piano MUAP 1289.998, MUAP 2289.998 |
Deborah D. Butler | Syllabus | ||
Applied Music - Saxophone | Dr. Daniel Loudenback | Syllabus | ||
Applied Music - Trumpet MUSI 2237 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | ||
Applied Music - Trumpet MUSI 2237 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Care of Children & Families RNSG 2201 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | ||
Clinical-Pediatrics RNSG 1162 | Barbara Stone | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Basic RNSG 1260 |
Mary Snow | Syllabus | ||
Dosage Calculations for Nursing RNSG 1108 |
Mary Snow | Syllabus | ||
Mental Health Nursing RNSG 2213 |
Margaret Williams | Syllabus | ||
Nursing Skills II RNSG 1144 | Druci Williams | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Mental Health RNSG 2161 |
Margaret Williams | Syllabus | ||
Health Assessment RNSG 1215.620 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | ||
Management of Client Care RNSG 2121 |
Mary Kipple | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Obstertrics RNSG 1161 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Obstertrics RNSG 1161 WB |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Complex RNSG 1361 |
Vicki Clubb | Syllabus | ||
Complex Concepts of Adult Health RNSG 1443 | Vicki Clubb | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Transition RNSG 2261 |
Nancy Harris | Syllabus | ||
Common Concepts of Adult Health RNSG 1341 | Mary Kipple | Syllabus | ||
Management of Client Care RNSG 2121 |
Mary Kipple | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Management RNSG 2163 |
Carol Cates | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Advanced RNSG 2262 |
Nancy Harris | Syllabus | ||
Health Assessment RNSG 1215.99 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | ||
Legal & Ethical Issues for Nurses RNSG 1146 | Carol Cates | Syllabus | ||
Pharmacology RNSG 1201 | Margaret Hawkins | Syllabus | ||
Adv Concepts of Adult Health RNSG 2331.99 |
Carol Cates | Syllabus | ||
Health Assessment RNSG 1215.620, .6 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | ||
Health Assessment RNSG 1215.99 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Ergonomics/Human Factors OSHT 2405 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Ergonomics/Human Factors OSHT 2405.WB2 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Environmental Regulations EPCT 1349.WB1 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Environmental Regulations EPCT 1349.WB2 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Technical Writing ETWR 1302 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Technical Writing ETWR 1302.WB2 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Environmental Sampling and Analysis EPCT 1344.1WB | Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
OSHA Regulations-Construction Industry OSHT 1405.1WB | Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
OSHA Regulations-Construction Industry OSHT 1405.2WB | Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Safety Program Management OSHT 2309.WB9 |
Chris Martin | Syllabus | ||
Physical Hazards Control OSHT 1309 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | ||
Safety Training Presentation OSHT 2320 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | ||
Applied Physics SCIT 1318 | Chris Parks | Syllabus | ||
Internship OSHT 2388.1WB |
Annie Littlefield | Syllabus | ||
Accident Prevention, Inspection & Investigation OSHT 1313 | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
Accident Prevention, Inspection & Investigation OSHT 1313 2WB | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Industrial Hygiene Industry EPCT 1341 | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
DOT Regulations EPCT 2300 | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
Accident Prevention, Inspection & Investigation OSHT 1313 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
Fire Protection Systems OSHT 1321.WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
OSHA Regulations/General Industry OSHT 2401.WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
Total Quality Management QCTC 1301. WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
Total Quality Management QCTC 1301. WB2 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus |
Office Systems Technology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Medical Terminology II HITT 1203.13014 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Word Processing POFI 2440.WB |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Keyboarding POFT 1429.3, .04 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Keyboarding POFT 1429.WB |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | ||
Medical Software Applications POFM 1202.2 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Health Care Delivery Systems HITT 1345.WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Keyboarding POFT 2401.WB |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Medical Coding POFM 2310.12 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Accounting ACNT 1403.102 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | ||
Legal Terminology POFL 1305 | Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | ||
Medical Coding Basics POFM 1300.11 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205.WB9 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205.WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Healthcare Organization and Supervision HITT 2339.WB | Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Practicum - Accounting Technician ACNT 2369.999 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | ||
Practicum - Administrative Assistant/Secretarial Science, General POFT 2365 | Wende Ramos | Syllabus | ||
Practicum - Medical/Administrative /Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary POFM 2364.999 | Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Special Topics in Computer Information Sciences ITSC 1191.1ST | Sandie Graves | Syllabus | ||
Speed and Accuracy POFT 2303.WB |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | ||
Business English POFT 1301.12 | Wende Ramos | Syllabus | ||
Business English POFT 1301.WB | Wende Ramos | Syllabus | ||
Spreadsheet POFI 1449 | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | ||
Word Processing POFI 2401.13 | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | ||
Word Processing POFI 2401.WB | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | ||
Integrated Software Applications II ITSC 2421.12 |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | ||
Business Math and Machine Applications POFT 1425 | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | ||
Federal Income Tax: Individual ACNT 1331 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Digital Arts II ARTS 2349.613 | Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | ||
Photography I ARTS 2356.1ST | Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography I ARTS 2356.613 | Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography I ARTS 2356.WB | Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography I ARTS 2357.613 | Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | ||
Photography I ARTS 2357 2nd | Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography I COMM 1318.1ST | Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography I COMM 1318.613 | Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | ||
Photography I COMM 1319.613 | Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | ||
Portrait I PHTC 1353.1ST | Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Portrait II PHTC 2353.2nd | Steve Goff | Syllabus |
Physical & Health Education |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Beginning Horsemanship PHED 1114 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Horsemanship PHED 2116 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cheerleading, Varsity PHED 1130.99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Dance, Varsity PHED 1144.99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Cheerleading, Varsity PHED 2130.99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Dance, Varsity PHED 2144.99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Cross Country, Varsity PHED 1143.99 |
JR Torrez | Syllabus | ||
Cross Country, Varsity PHED 2143.99 |
JR Torrez | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.14 | Charinee Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106.724 |
Charinee Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111.613 |
Charinee Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1113.613 |
Charinee Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
Bowling PHED 1117 | John Burns | Syllabus | ||
Aerobic Dance PHED 1101.WB, .WB9 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Physical Fit & Sport PHED 1301.3 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
First Aid PHED 1306.13 | Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.WB, .WB9, .WB8, .WB7, .WB6 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Scuba Diving I PHED 1151.620 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Water Aerobics PHED 1105.5 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
First Aid PHED 1306.WB |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Baseball, Varsity PHED 1136.99 |
Brian Blessie | Syllabus | ||
Baseball, Varsity PHED 2136.99 |
Brian Blessie | Syllabus | ||
Basketball, Varsity PHED 1137.98 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Basketball, Varsity PHED 2137.98 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111.2 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training, Advanced PHED 1113.2 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Jogging / Walking PHED 1106.1 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Yoga PHED 2108.6245 | Annie Arredondo | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111.4 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111.4 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Jogging / Walking PHED 1106.WB8 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Basketball, Varsity PHED 1137.99 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Basketball, Varsity PHED 2137.99 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.3 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | ||
Volleyball PHED 1134.12 | Alana Rowland | Syllabus | ||
Volleyball, Varsity PHED 1145.99 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | ||
Volleyball, Varsity PHED 2145.99 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | ||
Bowling PHED _12 | John Burns | Syllabus | ||
Adaptive Personalized Fitness PHED 1112.999 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Jogging / Walking PHED 1106.WB, .WB8 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Athletic Training Clinic Practicum I PHED 1171.99 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Athletic Training Clinical Practicum II PHED 2171.99 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Care & Prevention of Athletic Injuries PHED 2356.4 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.13 |
Jennifer Sutherland | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/ Walking PHED 1106.12 |
Jennifer Sutherland | Syllabus | ||
Spinning PHED 2104.4 | Jennifer Sutherland | Syllabus | ||
Golf, Varsity PHED 1138.99 | Paul Chavez | Syllabus | ||
Golf, Varsity PHED 2138.99 |
Paul Chavez | Syllabus | ||
Rodeo, Varsity PHED 2139.99 |
Kelly Doster | Syllabus | ||
Rodeo, Varsity PHED 1139.99 |
Kelly Doster | Syllabus | ||
Golf PHED 1119.13 |
Homer Bryant | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/ Walking PHED 1106 |
Susan Waldmann | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.11 |
Joel Prickett | Syllabus | ||
Softball, Varsity PHED 1142.99 |
Joel Prickett | Syllabus | ||
Softball, Varsity PHED 2142.99 |
Joel Prickett | Syllabus | ||
Golf PHED 1119.E270 | John Parent | Syllabus | ||
Defensive Tactics PHED 1103.613 |
Mike Coleman | Syllabus |
Physical Science |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
GEOL 1403 Labs A, B, C GEOL 1003.ABC |
Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | ||
Physical Geology GEOL 1403.12, .2 | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | ||
Historical Geology w/lab GEOL 1404.4 |
Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | ||
General Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 2123 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | ||
General Inorganic Chemistry CHEM 1311.12, . 624 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
General Chemistry CHEM 1311.003 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | ||
General Inorganic Chemistry I Lab CHEM 1111.B, .C |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
General Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 1111.D |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | ||
General Inorganic Chemistry II CHEM 1312.004 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | ||
General Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 1112.E |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 1105. A | Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | ||
General Inorganic Chemistry CHEM 1305.1 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
Chemistry CHEM 2323.002 | Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | ||
Engineering Physics I PHYS 2425.3 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
College Physics I PHYS 1401.12, .624 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Astronomy I PHYS 1403.13 |
Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
Psychology & Sociology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301 .29, .39, .14, .506, .WB8 |
Carol Green | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Psychology PSYC 2308.WB | Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.WB7 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifespan Growth and Development PSYC 2314.12, .506 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifespan Growth and Development PSYC 2314.WB, .WB9 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pharmacology of Drug Addictions DAAC 1304.WB |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.1 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.2 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.3 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.4 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.HY |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.WB6 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.WCN |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301.4 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301.4 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Sexuality PSYC/SOC 2306 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301.WB |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301.WB |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Criminology SOCI 2336 | Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Psychology PSYC 2302.WB |
Terri Pease | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.630 |
Anna Taylor | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.630 |
Anna Taylor | Syllabus | ||
Multicultural Counseling |
Ren Pettijohn | Syllabus | ||
Counseling Theories DAAC 1311.630 |
Ren Pettijohn | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301 |
Angelica Moreno | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.6205 |
Dana DeBose | Syllabus |
PTA |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Functional Anatomy PTHA 1413 |
Lynn McKelvey | Syllabus | ||
Basic Patient Care Skills PTHA 1305 |
Tana Pipes | Syllabus | ||
Essentials of Data Collection PTHA 2201 |
Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | ||
Therapeutic Exercise PTHA 2409 |
Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | ||
The Profession of Physical Therapy |
Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | ||
Rehabilitation Techniques PTHA 2435 |
Tom McKelvey | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Patient Care RADR 1303 | Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Radiographic Procedures RADR 2301 | Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Medical Imaging RADR 2333 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | ||
Practicum - Medical Radiologic Technologist/Technician I RADR 1266 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | ||
Practicum I - Medical Radiologic Technologist/Technician RADR 1266 | Sue Leach | Syllabus | ||
Radiographic Pathology RADR 2217 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | ||
Radiographic Imaging Equipment RADR 2309 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | ||
Practicum IV - Medical Radiologic Technology/Technician RADR 2366 | Sue Leach | Syllabus |
Reading |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Reading READ 0371.2 | Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
Basic Reading READ 0371.3 | Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
Basic Reading READ 0371.4 | Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
Basic Reading READ 0371.5 | Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.19 | Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.6205 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.13 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.1 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.2 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.12 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Reading READ 0372.3 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced College Reading READ 0373.6205 |
Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Reading READ 0371.49 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Reading READ 0371.WB | Tammy Patni | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372, .29, .39, .4 |
Tammy Patni | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.WB, .WB9 |
Tammy Patni | Syllabus | ||
Advanced College Reading READ 0373.29, .39, .4 |
Tammy Patni | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 | Brian Dille | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
Texas Government GOVT 2306 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
Texas Government GOVT 2306 | Brian Dille | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 | Brian Dille | Syllabus | ||
Texas Government GOVT 2306 | Brian Dille | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.2WB | Glen Findley | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.13 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.1 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.2 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.W | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.WB | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.3 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.WB | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302.WB | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302.2WB | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.1, .513, .14 | Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302.2 | Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.WB9, .WCN | Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.WB8 | Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.11 | Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302.405, .13 | Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.WB8, .WCN, .WC8 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.WB8 | Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 | Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 | Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302.WB | Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.6C | Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Macroeconomics ECON 2301 |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Microeconomics ECON 2302 |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Microeconomics ECON 2302.WB |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Macroeconomics ECON 2301.WB |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.WB7 | Terri Pease | Syllabus |
Speech |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.WB, .WB8, .WB6, .WB5 |
Audrey Curry | Syllabus | ||
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | ||
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | ||
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | ||
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.WB9 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 | Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 | Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 | Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 | Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 2WB | Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | ||
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.WB, .WB8, .WB9 | Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | ||
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.13 | Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | ||
Interpersonal Communication SPCH 1318.WB |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.630 | Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.12 | Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Advanced Clinical Nursing VNSG 1363.L9 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Nursing in Health & Illness III VNSG 1510.L9 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Leadership and Professional Development VNSG 1219.L9 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Mental Illness VNSG 1237.L9 | Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Health Science VNSG 1500.L9 | Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Essentials of Medication Administration VNSG 1260.L9 | Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Clinical Nursing VNSG 1260.L9 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Nursing in Health & Illness I VNSG 1500.L9 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Accompany Applied Nursing Skills I VNSG 1502 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Applied Nursing Skills I VNSG 1502.A9 |
Christina Chavez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Essentials of Medication Administration VNSG 1327.A9 |
Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Nursing Health and Illness I VNSG 1500.A9 |
Wendy Walker | Syllabus | ||
Health Science VNSG 1505. A9 | Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Clinical Nursing VNSG 1260.A9 |
Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro. to Welding Fundamentals WLDG 1421.104, .11013, .6135, .6245 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro. to Welding Fundamentals – High School Concurrent WLDG 1421.WAC |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro. to Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) WLDG 1430.104, .11013, .6135, .6245 | James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro. to Welding Metallurgy WLDG 1430. 6135 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Welding Using Multiple Processes WLDG 2413.6245 | James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro. to Layout and Fabrication WLDG 1417 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro. to Welding Fundamentals – High School Concurrent WLDG 1421.WAC |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Gas Tungsten Arc‐Tig WLDG 1434.600 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 1435 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 2406 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Adv. Layout and Fabrication WLDG 2435 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Adv. Gas Tungsten Arc Weld. WLDG 2451 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Wind Energy WIND 1300 |
Bill Stracener | Syllabus | ||
Corp & Comm Development LEAD 2200 |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae |