Licensed to PBTFOA-Regional Meet - Organization License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK 7 FIELD MEET - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Singler, John             11 Bushland              10:10.55  
  2 Witt, Jackson             12 Cisco                 10:13.96  
  3 Macias, Luis              11 Abernathy             10:16.54  
  4 Hillery, Patrick          12 Alpine                10:25.17  
  5 Ortiz, Eduardo            11 Torrillio             10:42.55  
  6 Herbert, Jarvis           11 Brady                 10:51.05  
  7 Maxwell, Luke             10 Denver City           10:52.70  
  8 Escalante, Cris           12 Crane                 10:56.85  
 

 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Slaton                                                43.08Q  2 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Hernandez, Matt 12             
     3) Escobar, Justin 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Uvalle, Sergio 11               6) Vasquez, Nate 10               
  2 Coleman                                               43.38Q  1 
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Boyet, Kyle 10                 
  3 Littlefield                                           43.58q  2 
     1) Mathis, Devonte 12              2) Marquez, Leonard 11            
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  4 Brady                                                 43.78q  1 
     1) Ledezma, Trey 11                2) Scott, Travis 10               
     3) DeLeon, Mark 11                 4) Smith, Willliam 11             
     5) Hernandez, Brandon 11           6) Hollis, Billy 10               
  5 Bangs                                                 43.95q  1 
     1) Ross, Seth                      2) Sellars, Cody                  
     3) Smith, Frankie                  4) Newton, JT                     
     5) Gravell, Jake                   6) Cofresii, Josh                 
  6 Denver City                                           43.97q  2 
     1) Cordova, Aaron 10               2) McLeroy, Cole 10               
     3) Berry, Caleb 11                 4) King, Kaleb 12                 
     5) Garcia, Daniel                  6) Hernandez, Flavio 12           
  7 Cisco                                                 44.04q  2 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Lewis, Landon 11               
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Callahan, Tyler 11             
     5) Allgood, Brandon 11             6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  8 San Angelo Grape Creek                                44.08q  2 
     1) Preston, Terayce                2) Armendariz, Oscar              
     3) Buenrostro, Juan                4) Kelly, Aaron                   
     5) Whitlock, Chris                 6) Fry, Michael HU                
 

 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, J.R.            12 Olton                    14.52Q  2 
  2 Wolf, Cameron             11 Spearman                 14.71Q  1 
  3 Reed, Mason               12 Cisco                    14.55q  2 
  4 Pettiet, Matthew          11 WALL                     14.76q  1 
  5 Massey, Taylor            10 Cisco                    15.31q  2 
  5 Cortez, Tristen           11 Jim Ned                  15.31q  1 
  7 Keys, Kaden               11 Childress                15.33q  2 
  8 Jarvis, Glenn             11 Eastland                 15.34q  2 
 

 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dacy, Luke                12 WALL                     10.86Q  1 
  2 Mathis, Devonte           12 Littlefield              11.21Q  2 
  3 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch           10.92q  1 
  4 Joiner, Samuel            12 Eastland                 11.02q  1 
  5 Edgin, Andrew             12 Holliday                 11.17q  1 
  6 McLeroy, Cole             10 Denver City              11.26q  2 
  7 Schilling, Brandt         10 Idalou                   11.33q  1 
  8 Houchin, Koal             12 Idalou                   11.34q  1 
 
        
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman                                             1:29.21Q  1 
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Boyet, Kyle 10                 
  2 Wall                                                1:30.31Q  2 
     1) Houser, Mason 12                2) Gutierrez, Krisstopher 11      
     3) Pettiet, Matthew 11             4) Dacy, Luke 12                  
     5) Sevier, James 12                6) Arthur, Jonathan 11            
  3 Littlefield                                         1:30.48q  1 
     1) Marquez, Leonard 11             2) Mathis, Devonte 12             
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  4 Slaton                                              1:30.70q  2 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Escobar, Justin 12             
     3) Hernandez, Matt 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Wright, George                  6) Bernal, Domingo                
  5 Cisco                                               1:31.17q  2 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Reed, Mason 12                 
     3) Callahan, Tyler 11              4) Lewis, Landon 11               
     5) Rains, Kaleb 12                 6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  6 Brady                                               1:31.99q  1 
     1) Ledezma, Trey 11                2) DeLeon, Mark 11                
     3) Hollis, Billy 10                4) Smith, Willliam 11             
     5) Hernandez, Brandon 11           6) Scott, Travis 10               
  7 Friona                                              1:32.37q  1 
     1) Palacios, Abel 12               2) Garcia, Eddy 12                
     3) Munoz, Adrian 10                4) Zamudio, Jose 12               
  8 Jacksboro                                           1:33.37q  1 
     1) Stretcher, David 12             2) Martin, Caleb 10               
     3) Mabbit, Daniel 11               4) Thomas, DJ 12                  
     5) Massengale, Colton              6) Montgomery, Zach 12            
 

 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Austin          12 Crane                    49.25Q  1 
  2 Tomlinson, Jonathan       11 Stanton                  49.63Q  2 
  3 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch           49.64q  2 
  4 Galla, Braiden               Canadian                 50.37q  2 
  5 Ross, Austin              12 Muleshoe                 50.63q  2 
  6 Ramirez, Zachary          11 Reagan County Bi         50.68q  1 
  7 Porras, Noe               10 Kermit                   50.77q  1 
  8 Joiner, Samuel            12 Eastland                 51.35q  1 
 

 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wolf, Cameron             11 Spearman                 39.46Q  2 
  2 Sullivan, J.R.            12 Olton                    40.22Q  1 
  3 Munoz, Anastascio            Sonora                   39.98q  2 
  4 Fitzgerald, Zac           12 Idalou                   40.54q  1 
  5 Massey, Taylor            10 Cisco                    40.62q  1 
  6 Pettiet, Matthew          11 WALL                     40.81q  1 
  7 Keys, Kaden               11 Childress                41.24q  2 
  8 Moerman, John             12 Comanche                 41.82q  2 
 

 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Austin          12 Crane                    21.93Q  1 
  2 Dacy, Luke                12 WALL                     22.15Q  2 
  3 Lopez, Devon              11 Littlefield              22.09q  1 
  4 Ross, Austin              12 Muleshoe                 22.56q  2 
  5 King, Kaleb               12 Denver City              22.58q  1 
  6 Waits, Jeffrey Collin     12 Hawley                   22.71q  2 
  7 Hill, Shacolby               Brownfield               22.74q  1 
  8 Ivey, Cody                11 Alpine                   22.91q  1 
 

 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crane                                               3:25.49Q  1 
     1) Thurman, Mavrick                2) Velasco, Fabian 10             
     3) Garcia, Diego 11                4) Sandoval, Austin 12            
     5) Escalante, Cris 12              6)                                
  2 Sonora                                              3:27.36Q  2 
     1) Zook, Jonathan 09               2) Dutton, Will 12                
     3) Martinez, Rickey                4) Munoz, Anastascio              
     5) Buitron, Jose                   6) Garcia, Brian                  
  3 Kermit                                              3:25.87q  1 
     1) Michael, Jantzen 11             2) Carrasco, Jose 12              
     3) Muniz, Richard 10               4) Porras, Noe 10                 
     5) Carrasco, Alfredo 11            6) Floriana, Dylan 11             
  4 Coleman                                             3:25.88q  1 
     1) Anderson, Matthew 11            2) Hammonds, Bryson 09            
     3) Hemphill, Jaquan 11             4) Norris, Corder 10              
     5) Boyet, Kyle 10                  6) Sartain, Trey 09               
  5 Cisco                                               3:26.41q  1 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Lewis, Landon 11               
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Reed, Mason 12                 
     5) Massey, Taylor 10               6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  6 Canadian                                            3:28.45q  2 
     1) Chidester, Cory                 2) Cook, Chance                   
     3) Dumbald, Nick                   4) Galla, Braiden                 
     5) Lachlen, Bevlin                 6) Urschel, Bailey                
  7 Dublin                                              3:29.81q  2 
     1) DeVries, Dirk 12                2) Holleman, Brady 11             
     3) Kendall, Corey 10               4) Thompson, Devan 12             
     5) Chacon, Jesus 10                6) Kendall, Alonzoe 10            
  8 Idalou                                              3:29.86q  2 
     1) Fitzgerald, Zac 12              2) Johnson, Haiden 12             
     3) Johnson, Donta 12               4) Woodard, Tharon 11             
     5) McGehee, Ben 10                 6) Schilling, Brandt 10           
 

 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kirk              12 Jacksboro               173-01  
  2 Owings, Vernon            12 Cisco                   165-00  
  3 Arbuckle, Ben                Canadian                153-10  
  4 McBride, Dustin           12 Cisco                   153-01  
  5 Carlton, Zach             12 Eastland                151-06  
  6 Martin, Scott             11 Dimmitt                 150-11  
  7 Holcomb, Mason            12 Childress               146-05  
  8 Basquez, Thomas           12 POST                    145-02  
 

 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Colton           12 Jim Ned                6-04.00  
  2 Sanchez, Samuel           12 Torrillio              6-02.00  
  3 Gage, Dakota              11 Littlefield           J6-02.00  
  4 Cornelius, Taylor         12 Bushland              J6-02.00  
  5 West, Tyrin               10 Breckenridge          J6-02.00  
  6 Pettiet, Matthew          11 WALL                   6-00.00  
  6 Hemmeline, Hunter         11 Denver City            6-00.00  
  7 Smith, Braden             12 Jim Ned               J6-00.00  
  8 Leal, Eli                 12 Muleshoe              J6-00.00  
 
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kirk              12 Jacksboro             56-05.00  
  2 Patlan, Ethan             12 Sonora                52-04.00  
  3 Basquez, Thomas           12 POST                  52-03.00  
  4 Ponder, Brett             12 Bushland              51-06.00  
  5 Salinas, Abayomi          12 Friona                49-05.50  
  6 Allgood, Brandon          11 Cisco                 49-00.50  
  7 Osborn, Jacob             12 Friona                47-10.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Damien         11 Kermit                47-06.50  
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Ty                  12 Abernathy             44-09.50  
  2 Waggoner, Bryan           10 Childress             44-08.25  
  3 Sanchez, Samuel           12 Torrillio             44-03.25  
  4 Massey, Taylor            10 Cisco                 43-08.00  
  5 Cortez, Tristen           11 Jim Ned               42-10.50  
  6 Curtis, Jarred            10 POST                  42-04.00  
  7 Munoz, Anastascio            Sonora                41-11.00  
  8 Dingle, David             11 Kermit                41-09.00  
 
                 
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CISCO                       25        2) Jacksboro                  20   
    3) BUSHLAND                    18        4) ABERNATHY                  16   
    4) TORNILLO                    16        6) TUSCOLA JIM NED            12   
    7) CHILDRESS                    8        7) SONORA                      8   
    9) POST                         7       10) LITTLEFIELD                 6   
   10) Canadian                     6       12) ALPINE                      4   
   13) EASTLAND                     2       13) FRIONA                      2   
   13) Breckenridge                 2       16) BRADY                       1   
   16) DIMMITT                      1       18) WALL                        0.50
   18) DENVER CITY                  0.50