Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK 7 FIELD MEET - 4/28/2012 to 4/29/2012          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Macias, Luis                  12 Abernathy          10:14.92 
  2  Singler, John                 11 Bushland           10:16.10 
  3  Witt, Jackson                 12 Cisco              10:31.65 
  4  Hillery, Patrick              12 Alpine             10:34.20 
  5  Herbert, Jarvis                  Brady              10:37.87 
  6  Escalante, Cris               12 Crane              10:38.28 
  7  Ortiz, Eduardo                11 Torrillio          10:40.24 
  8  Carrasco, Anthony             10 Boys Ranch         10:49.27 
  9  Prieto, Gerardo               11 Dimmitt            10:54.49 
 10  Maxwell, Luke                 10 Denver City        11:01.27 
 11  Bohn, Andy                    12 Bowie              11:04.01 
 12  Moreno, Mitchell              10 Eastland           11:06.96 
 13  Garcia, Carlos                10 Slaton             11:08.62 
 14  Chavarria, Joshua             11 Floydada           11:13.69 
 15  Parker, Dylan                 10 Nocona             11:15.96 
 16  Najera, Florencio             12 Stanton            11:16.96 
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Coleman                                                43.37 
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Edgar, Steven 10               
  2  Slaton                                                 43.38 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Hernandez, Matt 12             
     3) Escobar, Justin 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Uvalle, Sergio 11               6) Vasquez, Nate 10               
  3  Littlefield                                            43.48 
     1) Mathis, Devonte 12              2) Marquez, Leonard 11            
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  4  Idalou                                                 43.68 
     1) Houchin, Koal 12                2) Fitzgerald, Zac 12             
     3) Johnson, Haiden 12              4) Schilling, Brandt 10           
     5) Johnson, Donta 12               6) Thornton, Darby 12             
  5  Brady                                                  43.96 
     1) Ledezma, Trey                   2) Scott, Travis                  
     3) DeLeon, Mark                    4) Smith, Willliam                
     5) Hernandez, Brandon              6) Hollis, Billy                  
  6  Denver City                                            43.97 
     1) Garcia, Daniel                  2) Berry, Caleb 11                
     3) McLeroy, Cole 10                4) King, Kaleb 12                 
     5) Cordova, Aaron 10               6) Hernandez, Flavio 12           
  7  Cisco                                                  44.06 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Lewis, Landon 11               
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Callahan, Tyler 11             
     5) Allgood, Brandon 11             6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  8  Bushland                                               44.13 
     1) Cannon, Ethan 10                2) Smalligan, Tate 10             
     3) Cannon, Ian 12                  4) Boyd, Brady 12                 
     5) Burdett, Thomas 11              6)                                
  9  Childress                                              44.15 
     1) Lott, Bo 09                     2) Poteet, Trey 12                
     3) Keys, Kaden 11                  4) Hughes, Da'Shoud 12            
     5) Longoria, Raymundo              6) Salinas, Alfonso               
 10  Canadian                                               44.33 
     1) Hedgecoke, Brock                2) Cook, Chance                   
     3) Galla, Braiden                  4) Flores, Mario                  
     5) Hill, Drew                      6) Moreno, Edgar                  
 11  San Angelo Grape Creek                                 44.34 
     1) Preston, Terayce                2) Armendariz, Oscar              
     3) Buenrostro, Juan                4) Kelly, Aaron                   
     5) Whitlock, Chris                 6) Fry, Michael HU                
 12  Merkel                                                 44.35 
     1) Seymore, Britton 11             2) Bryan, Cary 12                 
     3) Votaw, Drew 12                  4) Aldrete, Mark 12               
     5) Cherry, Shaun 11                6) Holmes, Matt                   
 13  Bangs                                                  44.39 
     1) Gravell, Jake                   2) Ross, Seth                     
     3) Smith, Frankie                  4) Newton, JT                     
     5) Sellars, Cody                   6) Cofresii, Josh                 
 14  Jacksboro                                              44.41 
     1) Martin, Caleb 10                2) Montgomery, Zach 12            
     3) Mabbit, Daniel 11               4) Stretcher, David 12            
     5) Thomas, DJ 12                   6) Montgomery, Lane 9             
 15  Sanford-Fritch                                         44.44 
     1) Blakely, Ryan                   2) Reynolds, Andrew               
     3) ward, Skyler                    4) Field, Monty                   
     5) Condren, Clint                  6) Wheat, Brigan                  
 16  Holliday                                               44.50 
     1) Weyrick, Jake 12                2) Draper, Levi 10                
     3) Lewis, Joey 10                  4) Duncan, Chase 11               
     5) Edgin, Andrew 12                6)                                
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pacino, Andrew                12 Boys Ranch          2:00.55 
  2  Sandoval, Esuebio                Bangs               2:02.79 
  3  Velasco, Fabian               10 Crane               2:03.61 
  4  Carrasco, Jose                12 Kermit              2:04.33 
  5  Manzanares, Jesus             11 Muleshoe            2:04.78 
  6  Cortez, Cristian              10 Denver City         2:04.89 
  7  Flores, Marcus                09 Dimmitt             2:05.62 
  8  Sanchez, Edgar                11 Dimmitt             2:05.81 
  9  Jackson, Daruis                  Lamesa              2:05.91 
 10  Sutton, Spencer               12 Cisco               2:06.45 
 11  Bridges, Jacob                10 Jacksboro           2:06.52 
 12  Dickson, Evan                 11 Hawley              2:06.56 
 13  Sheriff, James                 9 Holliday            2:06.85 
 14  McGehee, Ben                  10 Idalou              2:07.16 
 15  Gully, Tyler                  12 WALL                2:07.34 
 16  Garcia, Doug                     Colorado City       2:07.62 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pettiet, Matthew              11 WALL                  14.66 
  2  Sullivan, J.R.                12 Olton                 14.71 
  3  Reed, Mason                   12 Cisco                 14.75 
  4  Cortez, Tristen               11 Jim Ned               15.24 
  5  Johnson, Callan               11 Idalou                15.29 
  6  Keys, Kaden                   11 Childress             15.32 
  7  Jarvis, Glenn                 11 Eastland              15.32 
  8  Wolf, Cameron                 11 Spearman              15.33 
  9  Cornelius, Taylor             12 Bushland              15.34 
 10  Massey, Taylor                10 Cisco                 15.50 
 11  Prieto, Ernesto               11 Dimmitt               15.69 
 12  Sterling, Nick                   Bangs                 15.76 
 13  Munoz, Mark                      Colorado City         15.96 
 14  Hoover, Kotie                 11 Cisco                 16.01 
 15  Bird, Austin                  12 Stanton               16.03 
 16  Fischer, Rusty                10 Ballinger             16.40 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reynolds, Andrew                 Sanford-Fritch        10.80 
  2  Mathis, Devonte               12 Littlefield           10.94 
  3  McLeroy, Cole                 10 Denver City           10.96 
  4  Dacy, Luke                    12 WALL                  10.98 
  5  Houchin, Koal                 12 Idalou                11.16 
  6  Rodriquez, Anthony            12 Ballinger             11.26 
  7  Cannon, Ethan                 10 Bushland              11.30 
  8  Williams, Jeremiah               Colorado City         11.30 
  9  Crouch, Jared                    Early                 11.34 
 10  Gutierrez, Krisstopher        11 WALL                  11.35 
 11  Edgin, Andrew                 12 Holliday              11.36 
 12  Boyd, Brady                   12 Bushland              11.36 
 13  Joiner, Samuel                12 Eastland              11.37 
 14  Thomas, DJ                    12 Jacksboro             11.45 
 15  Aldrete, Mark                 12 Merkel                11.64 
 16  Schilling, Brandt             10 Idalou                   NT 
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Coleman                                              1:28.55 
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Edgar, Steven 10               
  2  Wall                                                 1:29.31 
     1) Houser, Mason 12                2) Gutierrez, Krisstopher 11      
     3) Pettiet, Matthew 11             4) Dacy, Luke 12                  
     5) Sevier, James 12                6) Arthur, Jonathan 11            
  3  Cisco                                                1:30.85 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Reed, Mason 12                 
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Lewis, Landon 11               
     5) Callahan, Tyler 11              6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  4  Littlefield                                          1:31.52 
     1) Marquez, Leonard 11             2) Mathis, Devonte 12             
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  5  Brady                                                1:31.75 
     1) Ledezma, Trey                   2) DeLeon, Mark                   
     3) Hollis, Billy                   4) Smith, Willliam                
     5) Hernandez, Brandon              6) Scott, Travis                  
  6  Slaton                                               1:31.95 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Escobar, Justin 12             
     3) Hernandez, Matt 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Wright, George                  6) Bernal, Domingo                
  7  Alpine                                               1:32.11 
     1) Morris, Christian 10            2) Ivey, Cody 11                  
     3) Ontiveros, Ricardo 10           4) Stone, Justin 10               
     5) Molinar, Vince 12               6)                                
  8  Friona                                               1:32.98 
     1) Zamudio, Jose 12                2) Garcia, Eddy 12                
     3) Munoz, Adrian 10                4) Palacios, Abel 12              
     5) Alvarez, Chris 10               6) Rocha, Justin 12               
  9  Childress                                            1:33.04 
     1) Lott, Bo 09                     2) Poteet, Trey 12                
     3) Richmond, Lamont 09             4) Hughes, Da'Shoud 12            
     5) Longoria, Raymundo              6) Salinas, Alfonso               
 10  Brownfield                                           1:33.14 
     1) Demps, Jordan                   2) Hill, Shacolby                 
     3) McCrary, Alex                   4) Morin, Ezequias                
     5) Little, Nathan                  6) Gonzales, John                 
 11  Bushland                                             1:33.32 
     1) Cannon, Ethan 10                2) Smalligan, Tate 10             
     3) Cannon, Ian 12                  4) Ehlers, Rafe 11                
     5) Thrash, Tucker                  6) Boyd, Brady 12                 
 12  Dublin                                               1:33.36 
     1) Chacon, Jesus 10                2) Rodriguez, Rudy 12             
     3) Holleman, Brady 11              4) Kendall, Corey 10              
     5) Kendall, Alonzoe 10             6) DeVries, Dirk 12               
 13  Jacksboro                                            1:33.46 
     1) Mabbit, Daniel 11               2) Massengale, Colton             
     3) Martin, Caleb 10                4) Montgomery, Zach 12            
     5) Stretcher, David 12             6) Thomas, DJ 12                  
 14  Abernathy                                            1:33.52 
     1) Cunningham, Cassaus 11          2) Mills, Kyle 12                 
     3) Knight, Sawyer 10               4) Clarkson, Nik 11               
     5) Pierson, Adrian 11              6) Pugh, Ty 12                    
 15  Colorado City                                        1:33.84 
     1) Gainey, Dillon                  2) Sanchez, David                 
     3) Thomas, Brandon                 4) Williams, Jeremiah             
     5) Munoz, Mark                     6) Jackson, Jonathon              
 16  Clyde                                                1:34.13 
     1) Dement, Jaden 12                2) Burson, Samuel Mason 12        
     3) Eubanks, Christian 11           4) Chiappone, Jordan 10           
     5) Jordan, Jerad 10                6) Hicks, Chase 10                
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sandoval, Austin              12 Crane                 48.47 
  2  Ross, Austin                  12 Muleshoe              50.11 
  3  Reynolds, Andrew                 Sanford-Fritch        50.31 
  4  Ramirez, Zachary              11 Reagan County Bi      50.55 
  5  Porras, Noe                   10 Kermit                50.91 
  6  Tomlinson, Jonathan           11 Stanton               50.94 
  7  Duncan, Chase                 11 Holliday              50.96 
  8  Scott, Travis                    Brady                 51.09 
  9  Joiner, Samuel                12 Eastland              51.17 
 10  Galla, Braiden                   Canadian              51.57 
 11  Thompson, Devan               12 Dublin                51.88 
 12  Vaughn, Jesse                 11 Bowie                 52.44 
 13  Marquez, Leonard              11 Littlefield           52.52 
 14  Johnson, Haiden               12 Idalou                53.24 
 15  Woodard, Tharon               11 Idalou                53.35 
 16  Garcia, Doug                     Colorado City         53.36 
 17  Draper, Levi                  10 Holliday                 NT 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Massey, Taylor                10 Cisco                 39.91 
  2  Wolf, Cameron                 11 Spearman              40.05 
  3  Sullivan, J.R.                12 Olton                 40.16 
  4  Munoz, Anastascio                Sonora                40.16 
  5  Pettiet, Matthew              11 WALL                  40.18 
  6  Moerman, John                 12 Comanche              40.54 
  7  Keys, Kaden                   11 Childress             40.72 
  8  Dement, Jaden                 12 Clyde                 40.83 
  9  Jarvis, Glenn                 11 Eastland              40.87 
 10  Cook, Chance                     Canadian              41.40 
 11  Bird, Austin                  12 Stanton               41.44 
 12  Munoz, Mark                      Colorado City         41.45 
 13  Fitzgerald, Zac               12 Idalou                41.49 
 14  Zook, Carter                     Sonora                41.52 
 15  Prieto, Ernesto               11 Dimmitt               41.89 
 16  Stone, Justin                 10 Alpine                42.42 
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sandoval, Austin              12 Crane                 21.43 
  2  Dacy, Luke                    12 WALL                  21.74 
  3  Ross, Austin                  12 Muleshoe              22.03 
  4  Lopez, Devon                  11 Littlefield           22.08 
  5  King, Kaleb                   12 Denver City           22.67 
  6  Smith, Willliam                  Brady                 22.70 
  7  Waits, Jeffrey Collin         12 Hawley                22.72 
  8  Ivey, Cody                    11 Alpine                22.82 
  9  Hill, Shacolby                   Brownfield            23.01 
 10  Cannon, Ian                   12 Bushland              23.14 
 11  Thomas, DJ                    12 Jacksboro             23.20 
 12  Kent, Colton                  12 Cisco                 23.22 
 13  Welch, Randy                  11 Roosevelt             23.24 
 14  Smalligan, Tate               10 Bushland              23.27 
 15  Lewis, Joey                   10 Holliday              23.36 
 16  Martinez, Alex                09 Stanton               23.77 
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Macias, Luis                  12 Abernathy           4:48.93 
  2  Singler, John                 11 Bushland            4:49.10 
  3  Hillery, Patrick              12 Alpine              4:49.21 
  4  Ortiz, Eduardo                11 Torrillio           4:52.66 
  5  Morales, Adrian               09 Torrillio           4:55.28 
  6  Witt, Jackson                 12 Cisco               4:55.80 
  7  Flores, Adam                  10 WALL                4:56.11 
  8  Maxwell, Luke                 10 Denver City         4:58.92 
  9  Longoria, Jordan              10 Cisco               4:58.94 
 10  Flores, Armando               12 Friona              4:59.29 
 11  Morales, Abraham                 Lamesa              4:59.81 
 12  Prieto, Gerardo               11 Dimmitt             5:01.94 
 13  Sheriff, James                 9 Holliday            5:02.48 
 14  Parker, Dylan                 10 Nocona              5:05.83 
 15  Binder, Dillon                10 Idalou              5:07.91 
 16  Garcia, Justin                11 Idalou              5:08.79 
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Crane                                                3:24.95 
     1) Thurman, Mavrick                2) Garcia, Diego 11               
     3) Velasco, Fabian 10              4) Sandoval, Austin 12            
     5) Escalante, Cris 12              6) Rivas, Demetrius 12            
  2  Sonora                                               3:25.54 
     1) Zook, Jonathan 09               2) Dutton, Will 12                
     3) Martinez, Rickey                4) Munoz, Anastascio              
     5) Buitron, Jose                   6) Willey, Jared 10               
  3  Dublin                                               3:25.98 
     1) DeVries, Dirk 12                2) Holleman, Brady 11             
     3) Kendall, Corey 10               4) Thompson, Devan 12             
     5) Chacon, Jesus 10                6) Kendall, Alonzoe 10            
  4  Coleman                                              3:26.47 
     1) Anderson, Matthew 11            2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Hemphill, Jaquan 11             4) Hammonds, Bryson 09            
     5) Edgar, Steven 10                6) Sartain, Trey 09               
  5  Cisco                                                3:26.61 
     1) Massey, Taylor 10               2) Reed, Mason 12                 
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Lewis, Landon 11               
     5) Kent, Colton 12                 6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  6  Denver City                                          3:27.34 
     1) Garcia, Daniel                  2) King, Kaleb 12                 
     3) Marion, Devin 11                4) McLeroy, Cole 10               
     5) Guiterrez, Saul                 6)                                
  7  Idalou                                               3:28.63 
     1) Fitzgerald, Zac 12              2) Johnson, Haiden 12             
     3) Johnson, Donta 12               4) Woodard, Tharon 11             
     5) McGehee, Ben 10                 6) McGehee, Price 11              
  8  Kermit                                               3:28.75 
     1) Carrasco, Alfredo 11            2) Carrasco, Jose 12              
     3) Michael, Jantzen 11             4) Porras, Noe 10                 
     5) Muniz, Richard 10               6) Floriana, Dylan 11             
  9  Slaton                                               3:28.90 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Johnson, Johnny 12             
     3) Escobar, Justin 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Hernandez, Matt 12              6) Medrano, Ricky 10              
 10  Muleshoe                                             3:29.52 
     1) Leal, Eli 12                    2) Manzanares, Jesus 11           
     3) Villa, Tre                      4) Ross, Austin 12                
     5) Ross, Aaryn 10                  6) Barron, Matthew 12             
 11  Canadian                                             3:29.96 
     1) Chidester, Cory                 2) Cook, Chance                   
     3) Dumbald, Nick                   4) Galla, Braiden                 
     5) Lachlen, Bevlin                 6) Urschel, Bailey                
 12  Stanton                                              3:32.49 
     1) Bird, Austin 12                 2) Glaspie, KJ 11                 
     3) Murray, Austin 09               4) Tomlinson, Jonathan 11         
     5) Martinez, Alex 09               6) Najera, Florencio 12           
 13  Holliday                                             3:32.58 
     1) Draper, Levi 10                 2) Tigert, Matthew 11             
     3) Martindale, Tyler 11            4) Duncan, Chase 11               
     5) Sheriff, James 9                6)                                
 14  Jacksboro                                            3:33.36 
     1) Mabbit, Daniel 11               2) Stretcher, David 12            
     3) Bridges, Jacob 10               4) Thomas, DJ 12                  
     5) Montgomery, Zach 12             6) Martin, Caleb 10               
 15  Friona                                               3:33.48 
     1) Ramirez, Aran 12                2) Munoz, Adrian 10               
     3) Zamudio, Jose 12                4) Palacios, Abel 12              
     5) Huerta, Oscar 10                6) Hickman, Brent 12              
 16  Abernathy                                            3:34.72 
     1) Pierson, Adrian 11              2) Carlisle, Kevin 12             
     3) Clarkson, Nik 11                4) Pugh, Ty 12                    
     5) Knight, Sawyer 10               6) Cunningham, Cassaus 11         
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Myrick, Mason                 12 Stanton              158-01 
  2  Weldon, Kirk                  12 Jacksboro            152-02 
  3  McBride, Dustin               12 Cisco                149-03 
  4  Holcomb, Mason                12 Childress            147-02 
  5  Reid, Jacob                   12 WALL                 144-11 
  6  Arbuckle, Ben                    Canadian             144-05 
  7  Owings, Vernon                12 Cisco                143-08 
  8  McMillan, Jesse               09 WALL                 143-04 
  9  Carlton, Zach                 12 Eastland             142-11 
 10  Ponder, Brett                 12 Bushland             142-08 
 11  Martin, Scott                 11 Dimmitt              139-03 
 12  Rivera, Xavier                09 Abernathy            138-02 
 13  Basquez, Thomas               12 POST                 134-07 
 14  Gravell, Jake                    Bangs                133-01 
 15  Burris, Broedy                10 Denver City          131-10 
 16  Halfmann, James               10 WALL                 131-03 
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Pettiet, Matthew              11 WALL                6-06.00 
  2  Stewart, Colton               12 Jim Ned             6-06.00 
  3  Sanchez, Samuel               12 Torrillio           6-04.00 
  4  Cornelius, Taylor             12 Bushland            6-03.00 
  5  Gage, Dakota                  11 Littlefield         6-02.00 
  6  West, Tyrin                   10 Breckenridge        6-02.00 
  7  Leal, Eli                     12 Muleshoe            6-02.00 
  8  Thomas, DJ                    12 Jacksboro           6-00.00 
  9  Ruben, Ruiz                   11 Highland Park       6-00.00 
 10  Session, Kynacey              10 Childress           6-00.00 
 11  Hill, Shacolby                   Brownfield          6-00.00 
 12  Smith, Braden                 12 Jim Ned             5-10.00 
 13  Hemmeline, Hunter             11 Denver City         5-10.00 
 14  Martin, Caleb                 10 Jacksboro           5-10.00 
 15  Nolan, Korey                     Brownfield          5-10.00 
 16  Hoover, Kotie                 11 Cisco               5-08.00 
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ramirez, Zachary              11 Reagan County Bi   22-07.25 
  2  Yarbrough, Maliek             11 Tulia              22-04.75 
  3  Smith, Frankie                   Bangs              22-03.50 
  4  Jones, Rod                    11 Boys Ranch         21-10.75 
  5  Thomas, DJ                    12 Jacksboro          21-03.00 
  6  Hill, Shacolby                   Brownfield         20-10.50 
  7  Massey, Taylor                10 Cisco              20-10.00 
  8  Gainey, Dillon                   Colorado City      20-09.75 
  9  Matschek, Brent               12 WALL               20-09.50 
 10  Wolf, Cameron                 11 Spearman           20-09.25 
 11  Seymore, Britton              11 Merkel             20-08.50 
 12  Sanchez, Samuel               12 Torrillio          20-08.25 
 13  Coursey, DJ                   11 Wichita Falls Ci   20-06.00 
 14  Fitzgerald, Zac               12 Idalou             20-04.25 
 15  Pearson, Dylan                11 POST               19-08.50 
 16  Royal, Garrett                11 Abernathy          19-07.50 
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stoute, Hagen                 11 WALL               14-06.00 
  2  Dement, Jaden                 12 Clyde              14-06.00 
  3  Enloe, Hunter                 12 Jim Ned            14-00.00 
  4  Taylor, Weston                12 Bushland           14-00.00 
  5  Luker, Jesse                  12 Comanche           13-06.00 
  6  Witt, Jackson                 12 Cisco              13-06.00 
  7  Mills, Kyle                   12 Abernathy          13-00.00 
  8  Hodges, Ethan                 11 WALL               12-06.00 
  9  Holmes, Dustin                10 Sonora             12-06.00 
 10  Scott, Justin                 11 Roosevelt          12-06.00 
 11  Cherry, Shaun                 11 Merkel             11-06.00 
 12  Pope, Strait                     Littlefield        11-00.00 
 13  Johnson, Haiden               12 Idalou             11-00.00 
 14  Babb, Paden                   12 POST               11-00.00 
 15  Trolinger, Cooper                Canadian           10-06.00 
 16  Rojas, J.D.                   09 Roosevelt          10-06.00 
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Weldon, Kirk                  12 Jacksboro          51-08.00 
  2  Ponder, Brett                 12 Bushland           51-06.50 
  3  Patlan, Ethan                 12 Sonora             50-01.75 
  4  Basquez, Thomas               12 POST               49-11.00 
  5  Dewbre, Tanner                12 Abernathy          49-05.50 
  6  Salinas, Abayomi              12 Friona             47-11.75 
  7  Osborn, Jacob                 12 Friona             46-09.75 
  8  Allgood, Brandon              11 Cisco              46-08.00 
  9  Hall, Keegan                     Bangs              46-02.00 
 10  Rodriguez, Damien             11 Kermit             45-06.75 
 11  McBride, Dustin               12 Cisco              45-01.50 
 12  Owings, Vernon                12 Cisco              43-08.00 
 13  Smith, Bryan                  11 POST               43-05.00 
 14  Burkey, Mason                 10 Coleman            43-00.25 
 15  Ortega, Arturo                10 Denver City        42-06.00 
 16  Nichols, Ty                   10 Idalou             42-04.25 
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sanchez, Samuel               12 Torrillio          44-07.25 
  2  Waggoner, Bryan               10 Childress          43-04.25 
  3  Cortez, Tristen               11 Jim Ned            43-02.25 
  4  Pugh, Ty                      12 Abernathy          42-11.75 
  5  Poteet, Trey                  12 Childress          42-11.00 
  6  Massey, Taylor                10 Cisco              42-10.25 
  7  Dingle, David                 11 Kermit             42-08.75 
  8  Arguelles, Ramon                 Lamesa             42-02.75 
  9  Munoz, Anastascio                Sonora             41-11.50 
 10  Vaughan, Zeke                 10 Bowie              41-11.00 
 11  Wheat, Brigan                    Sanford-Fritch     41-06.50 
 12  Curtis, Jarred                10 POST               41-06.25 
 13  Jackson, Dalton               11 Wichita Falls Ci   41-06.00 
 14  Hoover, Kotie                 11 Cisco              41-06.00 
 15  Royal, Garrett                11 Abernathy          41-04.00 
 16  Childers, Zane                11 Tulia              40-08.75